Login or register  
TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Alias: Full Disclosure

Sydney finally learns about her two years missing.

Episode Info


Episode number: 3x11
Airdate: Sunday January 11th, 2004



Guest Stars
Bill BolenderBill Bolender
As Oleg
Recurring
Mark BramhallMark Bramhall
As Lazarey
Recurring
Terry OTerry O'Quinn
As F.B.I. Special Officer Kendall
Recurring

Co-Guest Stars
George GerdesGeorge Gerdes
As Analyst
Steven ShawSteven Shaw
As Minister
Yasha BlackmanYasha Blackman
As Man in the Wheelchair

Uncredited
Quentin TarantinoQuentin Tarantino
As McKenas Cole
Recurring
Main Cast
Jennifer GarnerJennifer Garner
As Sydney Anne Bristow
Ron RifkinRon Rifkin
As Arvin Sloane
Carl LumblyCarl Lumbly
As Marcus R. Dixon
Kevin WeismanKevin Weisman
As Marshall J. Flinkman
Victor GarberVictor Garber
As Jonathan 'Jack' Donahue Bristow
Michael VartanMichael Vartan
As Michael C. Vaughn
Greg GrunbergGreg Grunberg
As Eric Weiss
David AndersDavid Anders
As Julian Sark
Melissa GeorgeMelissa George
As Lauren Reed
Episode Notes
First mention of "The Passenger".

Ron Rifkin only appears in a flashback in this episode.

The man that ordered Sydney to kill the man in the wheel-chair was McKenas Cole (Quentin Tarantino) from "The Box (1)" and "(2)."



Music
ArtistSong TitlePlayed When
No DoubtIt's My Life 


Episode Quotes
Sydney: I've never heard of Project Blackhole.
Kendall: Thank you.

Sydney: (to Vaughn) I have to see him.
Kendall: Sydney, you've been gone for nine months.
Sydney: He loves me. Nine months is nothing.

(Trying to brainwash Sydney)
Oleg: Your name is Julia Thorne. You were born in London on August 2, 1973.
Sydney: My name is Sydney Bristow, you ugly bastard.

Covenant Agent: (to Sydney) Who this man is, is not important. What is important is this knife on the table. Use it. Kill this unimportant man.



Episode References
Flashbacks from "The Telling".



Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..