Login or register  
TV

Alphas

Name(UnSort)
  Type
Aaron Horton     Assistant Production Coordinator4 Eps
Abram Waterhouse     Costume Designer2 Eps
Adam Levy (2)     Story Editor14 Eps
Adam Miller     Assistant Production Coordinator3 Eps
Adam Miller     Post Production Coordinator3 Eps
Adrian Sheepers     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Alan Goluboff     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Andrew Mittman     Producer13 Eps
Andrew Shea     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Andy Tsang     Graphic Designer13 Eps
Anthony Miller     Editor1 Eps
Aric Dupere     Second Unit Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Arman Tahmizyan     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Ashley Ruben     Post Production Assistant13 Eps
Baynu Misir     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Beau Ferris     2nd Unit First Assistant Director3 Eps
Ben Zales     Music Editor6 Eps
Bill Young (3)     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Bob Munroe     Visual Effects Supervisor4 Eps
Brad Crosbie     "B" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Brad Jubenville (1)     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Bradley Thompson     Consulting Producer4 Eps
Brandon Long     Assistant Location Manager2 Eps
Brian Moraga     Associate Producer7 Eps
Bruce Miller (1)     Executive Producer13 Eps
Catherine Haight     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Chris Dover     Data Management Technician13 Eps
Chris M. Jacobson     Re-Recording Mixer13 Eps
Chris Pellegrini     Property Master8 Eps
Chris Shaw     Location Manager2 Eps
Christopher Geggie     Property Master1 Eps
Christopher Sachs     Writers' Production Assistant13 Eps
Ciaran Copeland     "A" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Clive Thomasson     Set Decorator1 Eps
Colleen Harding     Third Assistant Director2 Eps
Connie Brink     Special Effects Supervisor1 Eps
Cynthia Ludwig     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Damien Segee     Set Decorator13 Eps
Dana B. Wilson     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Dan Davis     Production Designer1 Eps
Dan Horvat     Production Accountant1 Eps
Daniel Rosenberg     Data Management Technician7 Eps
Dan Norton (2)     Set Designer13 Eps
Darren Swimmer     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Darrin Brown     2nd Unit Director2 Eps
David McLeod (2)     First Assistant Director5 Eps
David Perrault     Director of Photography17 Eps
David Weddle     Consulting Producer4 Eps
Diana Ladyshewsky     Key Hairstylist5 Eps
Donald Colafraneschi     Assistant Production Coordinator 
Doug Johnston     Production Sound Mixer5 Eps
Drago Sumonja     Assistant To The Co-executive Producer (Assistant to I. Behr)6 Eps
Edward Rogers     Music6 Eps
Effy Papadopoulos     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Elizabeth Gruszka     Key Makeup Artist1 Eps
Eric Tuchman     Consulting Producer13 Eps
Erik Kertes     Main Title Theme19 Eps
Evan Siegel     Transportation Coordinator13 Eps
Evan Siegel     Transportation Captain4 Eps
Evonne Moritz     Assistant Editor 
Fast Eddy Mikolic     Gaffer18 Eps
Fatima Palhetas     Third Assistant Director13 Eps
Frank Polyak     "A" Camera Operator18 Eps
Gail Berman     Executive Producer24 Eps
Gene Stein     Executive Producer24 Eps
Geoff Smither     Location Manager4 Eps
George Cvjetnicanin     Colorist14 Eps
George Pilkinton     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Gillian O'Neill     Casting6 Eps
Gillian O'Neill     Original Casting13 Eps
Greg Edmonds     Third Assistant Director1 Eps
Hannah Rosner     Assistant To The Executive Producer (Assistant to Z. Penn)6 Eps
Henry Embry     Production Sound Mixer13 Eps
Hiep Pham     Motion Graphics (Designer)13 Eps
Holly Harold     Consulting Producer2 Eps
Holly O'Brien (2)     Producers Assistant13 Eps
Ingrid Jurek     Production Designer18 Eps
Ira Steven Behr     Executive Producer10 Eps
Jack Bender     Executive Producer2 Eps
Jackie Alexander     Production Coordinator17 Eps
Jack Levy     Supervising Sound Editor13 Eps
Jamie Jones     Stunt Coordinator18 Eps
Jeanie Bacharach     Casting6 Eps
Jeanie Bacharach     Original Casting13 Eps
Jed Metzger     Assistant Location Manager2 Eps
Jeff K. Brunello     Supervising Sound Editor13 Eps
Jeffrey Orr     Key Grip5 Eps
Jennifer Kiefaber     Assistant Production Manager13 Eps
Jenny Arbour     Department Head Hair13 Eps
Jesse Stanley     Key Grip13 Eps
Jim Murray (2)     Property Master3 Eps
Jim Saysana     "B" Camera First Assistant13 Eps
Joel Catalan     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
John Ganem     Associate Producer5 Eps
John Ganem     Editor2 Eps
John Laforet     Special Effects Coordinator18 Eps
John Stoneham, Jr.     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Jon Koslowsky     Editor3 Eps
Jordan Rosenberg     Story Editor4 Eps
Julie Siege     Producer10 Eps
Karen De Montbrun     Production Accountant17 Eps
Keith Murphy     "B" Camera Operator (Steadicam)15 Eps
Keith Park     Assistant Location Manager3 Eps
Kelly Wright     Production Sound Mixer2 Eps
Ken Smith (2)     Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Kevin Lafferty     Producer24 Eps
Kevin Valentine     Re-Recording Mixer4 Eps
Kira McCord     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Kira Snyder     Executive Story Editor13 Eps
Kyle O'connor     Assistant Location Manager4 Eps
Larry Benjamin     Re-Recording Mixer5 Eps
Laura Seaton     Script Coordinator17 Eps
Linda Preston     Department Head Make-up13 Eps
Lisa Lassek     Editor1 Eps
Lisa Marie Burling     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Lloyd Braun     Executive Producer24 Eps
Lynn Renee Maxcy     Assistant To The Executive Producer (Bruce Miller)13 Eps
Malcolm McCulloch     Location Manager6 Eps
Mario Moreira     Property Master2 Eps
Marion Pon     Art Director1 Eps
Mark Hensley     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Mark Hroch     "B" Camera Operator (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)2 Eps
Mark Steel (2)     Art Director17 Eps
Marta Borowski     Script Supervisor17 Eps
Marti D. Humphrey     Re-Recording Mixer13 Eps
Matt Gore     Visual Effects Producer13 Eps
Matthew Hastings     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Meghan L. Welsh     Script Coordinator13 Eps
Michael Chamoy     Associate Producer1 Eps
Michael Freeman (2)     Post Production Coordinator5 Eps
Michael Fylyshtan     "B" Camera Operator (Steadicam)1 Eps
Michael Karnow (1)     Creator24 Eps
Michael Karnow (1)     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Michael Karnow (1)     Supervising Producer11 Eps
Michael Karnow (1)     Producer 
Mike Most     Colorist1 Eps
Monica Mitchell     Script Coordinator4 Eps
Morgan Gross     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Nadia 'sunny' Sorge     Wardrobe Supervisor1 Eps
Neil Felder     Editor2 Eps
Neille Brockie     Third Assistant Director2 Eps
Nick Copus     Supervising Producer13 Eps
Nick Copus     Producer10 Eps
Nick Mueller     Post Production Supervisor2 Eps
Nick Mueller     Post Production Coordinator1 Eps
Nigel Hutchins     Set Decorator3 Eps
Paul Marshall (3)     Transportation Captain1 Eps
Paul M. Leonard     Co-Producer4 Eps
Peter Chomsky     Co-Producer4 Eps
Peter Luke Adams     Main Title Theme19 Eps
Phillip Tellez     Construction Coordinator1 Eps
Pierre Branconnier     "A" Camera First Assistant13 Eps
R. Emerson John     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Ren Stewart     Music Editor13 Eps
Richard Taylor     Sound Supervisor1 Eps
Rich Herbeck     Writers' Assistant13 Eps
Robert Hewitt Wolfe     Co-Executive Producer23 Eps
Roberto Biagi     Visual Effects Supervisor13 Eps
Robert Webber (3)     Sound Supervisor4 Eps
Robert W. Egami     Associate Producer13 Eps
Robin D. Cook     Canadian Casting19 Eps
Rodney Charters     Director of Photography1 Eps
Roland Sanchez     Costume Designer1 Eps
Ron Milbauer     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Ross Fraser (2)     Construction Coordinator17 Eps
Rudy Katkic     "B" Camera Operator (Steadicam)1 Eps
Ryan Kennedy (4)     Post Production Coordinator1 Eps
Sang Maier     Property Master2 Eps
Sarah Campbell (2)     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Scott Alexander (3)     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Scott Boyd     Editor1 Eps
Scott Garrow     Colorist4 Eps
Sean Breaugh     Art Director1 Eps
Sean Osadzuk     Gaffer1 Eps
Sean Watson     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Shane Baker     "A" Camera 1st Assistant5 Eps
Sharon McDonell     Key Costumer5 Eps
Sheri Lynn Behr     Still Photographer (Rock n Roll Photography)6 Eps
Stephen Welke     Producer13 Eps
Steve Polivka     Editor3 Eps
Sue Kesler     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Susie Coulthard     Costume Designer6 Eps
Suzanne Angel     Sound Supervisor 
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe     Casting13 Eps
Suzanne Labrot-Boote     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Teresa Gough     Unit Manager (2nd Unit)13 Eps
Terri Ann Myers     Assistant Production Coordinator8 Eps
Terri Hughes Burton     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Tim Kinzy     Editor2 Eps
Tim Mogg     Key Makeup Artist5 Eps
Todd Sharp     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Todd Slavkin     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Tony Guerin     "A" Camera Operator1 Eps
Tory Bellingham     Property Master1 Eps
Trevor Morris     Music13 Eps
Ty Harman     Casting13 Eps
Vanessa Ireson     "B" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Victoria Harding     Unit Production Manager19 Eps
Vincent Angell     Consulting Producer2 Eps
Vincent Sullivan     Key Hairstylist1 Eps
Wayne Goodchild     Key Grip1 Eps
William Ng     Key Costumer13 Eps
Yvonne Collins     "B" Camera First Assistant4 Eps
Zak Penn     Creator24 Eps
Zak Penn     Executive Producer11 Eps
Zak Penn     Consultant13 Eps
Warning: Alphas guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
Status: Canceled
Network: Syfy ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: July 11, 2011
Ended: October 22, 2012
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)

Rick Lax Talks 'Wizard Wars' on SyFy

Syfy's magical new show, 'Wizard Wars' begins this Tuesday at 10pm. In each episode a..

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity Big Brother'..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..