TV

Army Wives

Name(Sort)
  Type
Katherine Fugate     Creator22 Eps
Tanya Biank     Creator (Based upon the book by)22 Eps
Marshall Persinger     Executive Producer19 Eps
Harry V. Bring     Executive Producer18 Eps
Dee Johnson     Executive Producer2 Eps
Katherine Fugate     Executive Producer5 Eps
Jeff Melvoin     Executive Producer24 Eps
Deborah Spera     Executive Producer24 Eps
Rama Stagner     Co-Executive Producer 
Bruce Zimmerman     Co-Executive Producer15 Eps
Debra Fordham     Co-Executive Producer18 Eps
Marshall Persinger     Co-Executive Producer4 Eps
Harry V. Bring     Co-Executive Producer3 Eps
Karen Maser     Supervising Producer21 Eps
Alex Shevchenko     Co-Producer25 Eps
James Stanley     Consulting Producer21 Eps
Dianne Messina     Consulting Producer20 Eps
Erick J. Kovars     Associate Producer4 Eps
Celia Hamel     Associate Producer 
John D. Kretschmer     Production Designer26 Eps
Susan K. Weiler     Editor6 Eps
Briana London     Editor4 Eps
Kurt Courtland     Editor2 Eps
Peter Ellis (2)     Editor2 Eps
Lauren A. Schaffer     Editor2 Eps
Alan Cody (2)     Editor1 Eps
April Webster     Casting 
Barbara D'alessandro     Unit Production Manager3 Eps
Carl Lawrence Ludwig     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Barry K. Thomas     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Susan E. Walter     Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Tanya Biank     Staff Writer 
Rama Stagner     Staff Writer 
Katherine Fugate     Staff Writer 
Dee Johnson     Staff Writer 
Marc Fantini     Music23 Eps
Steffan Fantini     Music23 Eps
Jeff Lingle     Music 
Coni Andress     Hairstylist 
Rocky Faulkner     Make-up 
Troy Carlton     Grip 
Marcus Mizelle     Grip 
Brian Knox     Grip 
Harrison Palmer     Grip 
Bob Newcomb     Camera Operator (B camera) 
Dan Turek     Camera Operator (First Assistant Camera) 
Alan Newcomb     Camera Operator (Second Asssistant Operator - Camera B ) 
Zsolt P. Haraszti     Camera Operator (Second Asssistant Operator - Camera B ) 
Stephen Yetman     Location Manager 
Lee Siler     Transportation Coordinator 
Daniel R. Bentley     Property Master 
Spencer Jarvis     Production Assistant (Base camp) 
Jason J. Scott     Production Assistant (Key set Production Assistant) 
Susan K. Weiler     Assistant Editor 
Amy Flint     Assistant Editor 
John Coniglio     Assistant Editor 
Anthony Gore     Post Production Supervisor 
Frank M. Fleming     Leadman 
Andrea E. Crampe     Other (Accounting assistant) 
Brandon J. Burton     Other (ADR Engineer) 
Greg Crawford     Other (ADR Mixer - Atlanta) 
Laura Sewrey     Other (Assistant costume designer) 
Lauren Heath     Other (Assistant Production office coordinator) 
Randall Milazzo     Other (Assistant Property Master) 
Jonathan Montepare     Other (Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer) 
Eyren Mills     Other (Assistant to the Producer) 
Erik Murphy     Other (Best Boy rigging grip) 
Michael Winske     Other (Boom Operator) 
James Peterson     Other (Boom Operator) 
Teresa Beach     Other (Costume department Coordinator / Wardrobe Asst.) 
Rhonney Greene     Other (Costume shopper) 
Catherine A. Abreo     Other (Costumer / Key Customer) 
Jason Michael Zimmerman     Other (Digital Compositor) 
Derek Grover     Other (Digital Imaging Technician) 
Mike Degrazzio     Other (Digital Imaging Technician) 
Perry Lang     Other (Director) 
Jeff Wallace (2)     Other (Electrician) 
Jeff Sterner     Other (Electrician) 
William Hand     Other (Electrician) 
Chris Peppe     Other (Film Editor) 
Susan K. Weiler     Other (Film Editor) 
Alan Cody (2)     Other (Film Editor) 
Tony D'Amore     Other (Final colorist) 
E. Gloria Alvarado     Other (First Assistant accountant) 
Bradley Richard     Other (First Assistant Camera) 
Robert S. Basha     Other (Location assistant) 
Mike Johns     Other (Location Production Assistant) 
Tom Vick     Other (Male utility stand-in) 
Kirsten Short     Other (Payroll accountant) 
Chrissie Davis     Other (Production office coordinator) 
Adam Horne     Other (Rigging bestboy electrician) 
Ben Davidson (2)     Other (Rigging electrician) 
Phil Nason     Other (Rigging electrician) 
Derek Tindall     Other (Rigging gaffer) 
D. Tobias Denney     Other (Set dresser) 
Javed Noorullah     Other (Set dresser) 
Keegan Sacko     Other (Set Production Assistant) 
Eliza Wimberly     Other (Sound Production Assistant) 
Andre Perreault     Other (Sound Re-Recording mixer) 
Robert Gillis     Other (Transportation Captain) 
Kimberly Bishop     Other (utility stand-in) 
Jason Krane     Director of Photography (Dialogue Editor) 
Hilly Hicks, Jr.     Story Editor3 Eps
Cal Johnson     Stunt Coordinator (Stunt Double for Jason Wiles) 
Warren Brace     Production Secretary 
Elliott Glick     Art Director 
Lillian Letran     Post Production Coordinator 
Henry Langstraat     Post Production Coordinator 
Jeffree Bloomer     Sound Mixer 
G. Heath Hood     Special Effects (Coordinator) 
Lloyd Ahern, II     Cinematographer3 Eps
Jesse Williams (1)     Art Department (Carpenter) 
Lillian Heyward     Art Department (Head signwriter) 
Larry Sauls     Art Department (On-set dresser) 
Scott Johnson (3)     Art Department (On-set greensman) 
Christopher Baker (2)     Art Department (Props assistant) 
Adam Neubauer     Post Production (Assistant) 
Alexis Scheu     Post Production (Assistant) 
Jolly Dale     Accountant 
Tanya Biank     Military Advisor4 Eps
Network: Lifetime ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama, Family, Military/War, Romance/Dating
Status: Canceled
Airs: Sundays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: June 03, 2007
Ended: March 16, 2014
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor