TV

Banshee

Name(Sort)
  Type
Jonathan Tropper     Creator14 Eps
David Schickler     Creator10 Eps
Jonathan Tropper     Executive Producer12 Eps
David Schickler     Executive Producer8 Eps
Peter MacDissi (2)     Executive Producer13 Eps
Greg Yaitanes     Executive Producer11 Eps
Robert F. Phillips     Producer9 Eps
Stephanie Laing     Producer2 Eps
Allen Marshall Palmer     Co-Producer16 Eps
Christina Jokanovich     Co-Producer36 Eps
Bill Hill (1)     Co-Producer16 Eps
John Romano     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Doug Jung     Consulting Producer10 Eps
Allen Marshall Palmer     Associate Producer17 Eps
David Wong (3)     Associate Producer17 Eps
Gwyn W. Shovelski     Associate Producer17 Eps
Jonathan A. Carlson     Production Designer1 Eps
Jeremy Cassells     Production Designer11 Eps
John M. Valerio     Editor3 Eps
Amy Fleming     Editor3 Eps
Miklos Wright     Editor4 Eps
Donn Aron     Editor (A.C.E.)2 Eps
Alexa L. Fogel     Casting (CSA)13 Eps
Christine Kromer     Casting (CSA)14 Eps
Sascha Schneider     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Douglas S. Ornstein     Unit Production Manager9 Eps
Eric Henriquez     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Matthew J. Clark     First Assistant Director 
Robert Scott (2)     First Assistant Director24 Eps
Brett Dos Santos     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Yuko Ogata     Second Assistant Director29 Eps
Alisa Fredericks     Second Assistant Director 
Scott R. Meyers     Second Assistant Director8 Eps
Methodic Doubt     Music10 Eps
P.J. Bloom     Music Supervisor25 Eps
Janet Lopez     Music Supervisor11 Eps
Evyen Klean     Music Supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)24 Eps
Patia Prouty     Costume Designer12 Eps
Kelly Caldwell     Hairstylist7 Eps
Sylvia Hendrix     Hairstylist10 Eps
Wyatt Belton     Hairstylist17 Eps
Dascious Thomas     Key Grip2 Eps
Jim McMillan     Key Grip (NYC)2 Eps
James Ferrell     Set Decorator23 Eps
S. Scott Clackum     Location Manager15 Eps
Rafael Lima (1)     Location Manager (NYC)2 Eps
Tim Walters     Transportation Coordinator6 Eps
Eddie Grisco     Property Master23 Eps
Jill Alexander     Property Master (NYC)2 Eps
Grant Reed     Construction Coordinator16 Eps
Stephen Howard     Construction Coordinator6 Eps
Andrew Patterson (1)     Production Assistant1 Eps
Joan Wilkerson     Production Assistant2 Eps
Drew Taylor     Production Assistant1 Eps
Laura Melosh     Production Assistant2 Eps
Caitlynn Leary     Production Assistant2 Eps
Tracy Lafferty     Production Assistant1 Eps
Anthony Anonne     Production Assistant2 Eps
Justin Armer     Production Assistant2 Eps
Kimberly Auron     Production Assistant2 Eps
Robert Benjamin     Production Assistant2 Eps
Max Barron     Production Assistant (NYC)1 Eps
Aaron Winckler     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Mara Tuleutayeva     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Abbey Taylor     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Marcus Slabine     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Jon Shaw     Production Assistant (NYC)1 Eps
Susannah Gresham     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Bryan Allen     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Eva Barradini     Production Assistant (NYC)1 Eps
David Blazina     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Juan Diaz De Lindo     Production Assistant (NYC)2 Eps
Asha Glorioso     Production Assistant (NYC)1 Eps
Diane Collins     Script Supervisor33 Eps
Heather Neeld     Production Coordinator4 Eps
Callie Hersheway     Production Coordinator17 Eps
Michael Zurer     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Gwyn W. Shovelski     Post Production Supervisor1 Eps
Elmo Ponsdomenech     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
Bill Freesh     Re-Recording Mixer7 Eps
Joe DeAngelis     Re-Recording Mixer4 Eps
Bob Smith     Leadman26 Eps
Joel Tarantino     Leadman (NYC)2 Eps
Ray Miller     On-Line Editor1 Eps
Christopher Faloona     Director of Photography10 Eps
Ian McLaughlin     Stunts2 Eps
Carlos Menendez     Stunts2 Eps
Kevin Morgan     Stunts4 Eps
Chad Randall     Stunts2 Eps
Stanton Barrett (1)     Stunts2 Eps
Danny Le Boyer     Stunts8 Eps
Chad Hessler     Stunts1 Eps
Jodi Pynn     Stunts2 Eps
Anderson Martin     Stunts2 Eps
Donald J. Hewitt Jr.     Stunts 
Greg Harvey     Stunts2 Eps
Roy Farfel     Stunts2 Eps
David Enfinger     Stunts2 Eps
Craig Baxley, Jr.     Stunts2 Eps
Jeremy S. Conner     Stunts2 Eps
Cort Hessler     Stunts (as Cort Hessler III)2 Eps
Phil Culotta     Stunts (as Philip Culotta)2 Eps
Bill Anagnos     Stunts (as William Anagnos)2 Eps
Jim Vickers     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Jimmy Romano     Stunt Coordinator24 Eps
Alicia R. Elliott     Production Secretary1 Eps
Cesar Lemus     Storyboard Artist19 Eps
Jim Gloster     Art Director18 Eps
Evelyn Chafin     Assistant Production Coordinator14 Eps
Daphne Raves     Post Production Coordinator1 Eps
Jeffrey Bloomer     Sound Mixer2 Eps
Mason Donnahoe     Sound Mixer19 Eps
Leslie Sungail     Costume Supervisor26 Eps
Anthony Cargioli     Boom Operator24 Eps
Jason Willis     Key Makeup Artist17 Eps
Erin Keith     Key Makeup Artist6 Eps
Jessica Segal     Art Department Coordinator4 Eps
Chase Gloster     Art Department Coordinator15 Eps
Armen V. Kevorkian     Visual Effects Supervisor1 Eps
Rick Sulier     Production Accountant9 Eps
Tona Dahlquist     Extras Casting26 Eps
Kathryn Zamora-Benson     Casting Assistant2 Eps
Dana Salerno     Casting Assistant2 Eps
Christiano Palermi     Chief Lighting Technician13 Eps
Rick Parkinson     Transportation Captain6 Eps
John H. McLaughlan     Transportation Captain5 Eps
Tom Leavy     Transportation Captain (NYC)2 Eps
Matthew A. Petrosky     "A" Camera Operator4 Eps
Julie Delaney     Department Head Hair17 Eps
Brad North     Sound Supervisor8 Eps
Brody Docar     Set Dresser11 Eps
Kara Williamson     Set Dresser18 Eps
Brittany Johnson     Set Dresser4 Eps
Justin Armer     Costumer7 Eps
Felicia Molinari     Costumer3 Eps
Bilqis Shareef     Costumer 
Pablo Borges     Costumer10 Eps
Christina Raye     Key Hairstylist1 Eps
Crystal Cook     Key Hairstylist4 Eps
Marianna Elias     Department Head Make-up8 Eps
Nestor Policarpio     Post Production Assistant2 Eps
Richard S. Bellina     Medic15 Eps
Michael Morley     Medic7 Eps
Richard Turner     Medic2 Eps
Danny Frommer     Medic (NYC)2 Eps
Janet Lopez     Music Coordinator1 Eps
Jamie Bishop     On-set Dresser19 Eps
Gianna Sobol     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Mr. Ball)2 Eps
Erin Fahey     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Mr. Macdissi)1 Eps
Cathy Meriam     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Mr. Tropper and Mr. Schickler)1 Eps
David Wong (3)     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Mr. Yaitanes)2 Eps
Dana Brancato     Assistant To The Producer (to Ms. Laing)2 Eps
Brian Powell (1)     Rigging Gaffer5 Eps
Ray Bivins     Special Effects Coordinator14 Eps
Paul Drenning     ADR Mixer2 Eps
Kirk Herzbrun     Assistant Sound Editor2 Eps
Alex Parker     Assistant Sound Editor2 Eps
Pamela Kahn     Foley Artist1 Eps
Dean Minnerly     Foley Artist2 Eps
Mike Marino (2)     Foley Mixer2 Eps
Neil Enfinger     Picture Car Coordinator4 Eps
Geanina Vasilescu     Assistant Art Director15 Eps
Jamie McCall     Assistant Art Director6 Eps
Beth Kulm     Assistant Art Director (NYC)2 Eps
Victoria Carnall     Payroll Accountant18 Eps
John C. Granger     Driver2 Eps
Robert Gillis     Driver1 Eps
John Earl Williams     Driver2 Eps
Patricia Webster     Driver2 Eps
Charles K. Sharpe     Driver1 Eps
Jerry Pond     Driver2 Eps
Dick Parkinson     Driver2 Eps
Michael O'Brien (1)     Driver1 Eps
Todd Luckey     Driver1 Eps
Johnny Broome Jr.     Driver2 Eps
Donald L. Binder     Driver2 Eps
Mark Cook     Driver1 Eps
Dewey Graham     Driver2 Eps
Michael Holbrook     Driver2 Eps
Chadwick Jacobs     Driver2 Eps
Jimmy Wright     Driver2 Eps
Dermit Mackin     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
Elan Burkowitz     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
Joe Brennan (1)     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
David Boyd (4)     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
George Moran     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
Jimmy Spano     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
Brendan O'Burn     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
Bruce Golden     Driver (NYC)2 Eps
James Cobb     Digital Imaging Technician3 Eps
Luis Galdamas     Sound Effects Editor2 Eps
Edward St. George     Makeup Artist (NYC)1 Eps
Divine Cox     Best Boy Grip (NYC)1 Eps
Tiffany Griffith     Dialogue Editor2 Eps
Bo Webb     "B" Camera Operator3 Eps
Sean Bernard     Lead Scenic22 Eps
Ozzy Alvarez     Special Effects Make-up7 Eps
John Marsan     Paint Foreman16 Eps
Fred Norris     Still Photographer17 Eps
Gregory Shummon     Still Photographer5 Eps
Barry Wetcher     Still Photographer (NYC)1 Eps
Ellen Pfirmmann     Assistant Location Manager12 Eps
Ryan Daeche     Assistant Location Manager14 Eps
Tim Goldberg     Assistant Location Manager (NYC)2 Eps
Whitney Yale     Construction Foreman17 Eps
Mark J. Romanelli     Second 2nd Assistant Director (NYC)2 Eps
Gareth Cook     Final Colorist2 Eps
Jordan Johnson     Set Costumer8 Eps
Lorie Shew     Set Costumer7 Eps
Monique Morales-kroll     Set Costumer3 Eps
Karen D. Keyes     Set Costumer2 Eps
Leo Castro     Set Costumer21 Eps
Keith Wegner     Set Costumer22 Eps
Heather Rae Thompson     Set Costumer16 Eps
Doug Robinson (3)     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician5 Eps
Ray Flynn     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (NYC)2 Eps
Jeanne Chin Lee     2nd Assistant Accountant12 Eps
Paul Stein     Genny Operator (NYC)2 Eps
David Dodd     Lamp Operator2 Eps
Nicholas Irrera     Lamp Operator4 Eps
Kahlil Fadel     Lamp Operator2 Eps
Ryan Dodson     Lamp Operator3 Eps
Quinn Blake     Accounting Clerk8 Eps
To Lee     Accounting Clerk7 Eps
Lauren Melosh     Accounting Clerk2 Eps
Jeff Graham     "A" Camera First Assistant3 Eps
Mike Szakmeister     ADR Editor1 Eps
To Lee     "A" Camera Second Assistant2 Eps
Alan Newcomb     "B" Camera First Assistant3 Eps
Bobby Collins     Transportation Co-captain (NYC)2 Eps
Stephen A. Cook     "B" Camera Second Assistant2 Eps
Suzi Faulkner     Animal Wrangler 
Dick Parkinson     Animal Wrangler1 Eps
Jaima Fogg     Assistant Props15 Eps
Julie Duncan (1)     Assistant Props (NYC)2 Eps
Barbee Livingston     Buyer23 Eps
Steve Allen (1)     A Dolly Grip2 Eps
Dan Beaman     A Dolly Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Bob Shober     B Dolly Grip2 Eps
Jessica Hoffman     Company Grip1 Eps
Brett Hall     Company Grip2 Eps
Patrick Bryant     Company Grip2 Eps
George Bozeman II     Company Grip2 Eps
Dascious Thomas     Company Grip (as Dascious Neal Thomas)2 Eps
Brad Goss     Company Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Tom Vaughn     Company Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Bill Duncan     Company Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Mike Betzag     Company Grip (NYC)1 Eps
Dave McAllister     Company Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Ed Koza     Company Grip (NYC)2 Eps
Heather Rae Thompson     Shopper2 Eps
Katarzyna Kait Malec     Additional Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Matthew Clark (2)     Dimmer Board Operator5 Eps
James Crabtree     Stand-in1 Eps
Eli Walker     Stand-in1 Eps
Paulina Johnson     Stand-in2 Eps
Jeremiah Snyder     Stand-in2 Eps
Jim Vickers     2nd Unit Director (as James P. Vickers)2 Eps
Dustin Ledford     Special Effects Foreman12 Eps
Joe Goins     Special Effects Foreman3 Eps
Nate Panning     Utility Sound2 Eps
Kellen Bloomer     Utility Sound20 Eps
Jeff Weeks (1)     Stage Foreman17 Eps
Jeff Kramer     Prop Maker4 Eps
James J. Hogue     Prop Maker3 Eps
Ronald Cook     Prop Maker3 Eps
Brian Hudson     Prop Maker4 Eps
Jeremy Holroyd     Prop Maker4 Eps
Jim B. Earnhardt     Prop Maker1 Eps
Jonathan Tucker Deese     Prop Maker3 Eps
Paul Anderson     Prop Maker2 Eps
Lisa Mae Fincannon     Local Casting27 Eps
Rick D. Pour     Dept. Head Make-up Artist16 Eps
Ange Grmolyes     Dept. Head Hair Stylist5 Eps
Thomas G. Parris     2nd Second Assistant Director11 Eps
Jay Feather     2nd Unit Director Of Photography2 Eps
Dustin Miller     Special Effects Technician4 Eps
Joe Goins     Special Effects Technician5 Eps
Stephen A. Cooke     Special Effects Technician6 Eps
Keith Sweeny     Craft Service2 Eps
Marty Smith (3)     Craft Service 
Alex Coker     Craft Service (NYC)2 Eps
Joe Puglia     Craft Service (NYC)2 Eps
Ben Roosevelt     Craft Service (NYC)2 Eps
Nate McGarigal     2nd Assistant B Camera (NYC)2 Eps
Dee Blackburn     Lead Set Designer15 Eps
Greg Price     Gangboss3 Eps
Bryan Stewart     Gangboss4 Eps
James Johnston     Gangboss24 Eps
Ben Howe     Shop Foreman17 Eps
George C. Palmer     Set Painter17 Eps
Elizabeth-Ann Schmidt     Set Painter20 Eps
Joe Leon Utley     Construction Utility16 Eps
Jeffrey Allen Shoe Sr.     Construction Utility17 Eps
Jeff Goodwin     Make-up Effects Artist17 Eps
Kimberly Smallwood     Dot Coordinator3 Eps
Rich Figueroa     Dot Coordinator (NYC)2 Eps
Randy Enfinger     Mechanic4 Eps
Adan Gonzalez     Chef2 Eps
Greg Lemonides     Chef (NYC)2 Eps
Drew Kilcoin     Dailies Colorist2 Eps
Helena Hall     Technicolor Broadcast Producer2 Eps
Paul Hill     Inferno Artist2 Eps
Kevin Walter     2nd Assistant A Camera (NYC)2 Eps
John Schwartz     1st Assistant Camera C (NYC)2 Eps
Michelle Mayas     Camera Scenic (NYC)2 Eps
Bilqis Shareef     Seamstress15 Eps
Stephen A. Cook     B Camera Second Assistant Camera2 Eps
Network: CINEMAX ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Action, Drama
Status: Canceled/Ended
Airs: Fridays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: January 11, 2013
Ended: May 20, 2016
Episodes Order: 8
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor