Login or register
 
TV
The early days of William Adama as a young and eager Academy graduate during the first Cylon War are chronicled in this prequel to the "Battlestar Galactica" update that originally aired on Syfy from 2003-09.

Source: Syfy

Episode Info  

Episode number: 1x1
Airdate: Sunday February 10th, 2013
Special Airtime: 08:00 pm
Special Runtime: 120 Minutes



 
Guest Stars
Lili BordanLili Bordan
As Dr. Beka Kelly
Recurring
Jill TeedJill Teed
As Commander Ozar
Recurring
John Pyper-FergusonJohn Pyper-Ferguson
As Tech Sgt. Xander Toth
Recurring
Brian MarkinsonBrian Markinson
As Commander Silas Nash
Recurring
Karen LeBlancKaren LeBlanc
As Lt. Jenna
Recurring
Sebastian SpenceSebastian Spence
As Lt. Jim Kirby
Recurring
Ty OlssonTy Olsson
As Osiris Helmsman

Co-Guest Stars
Zak SantiagoZak Santiago
As Captain Diaz
Recurring
Mike DopudMike Dopud
As Deke Tornvald
Recurring
Adrian HolmesAdrian Holmes
As Zachary Elias
Carmen MooreCarmen Moore
As Nina Leothe
Jordan WellerJordan Weller
As Rookie Pilot Seamus
Tom Stevens (1)Tom Stevens (1)
As Marine Baris
Terry ChenTerry Chen
As Crew Chief Tiu
Sooraj JaswalSooraj Jaswal
As BSG CIC Marine
Leo ChiangLeo Chiang
As Osiris Marine Sergeant
Colin CorriganColin Corrigan
As Osiris Marine
Zach MartinZach Martin
As Marine Strohmeyer
Aaron HughesAaron Hughes
As Army Medic
Toby LevinsToby Levins
As Pilot Sandman

Uncredited
Tricia HelferTricia Helfer
voiced Cylon Prototype
Recurring
Joseph FalsettiJoseph Falsetti
As Derek Shelby
Main Cast
Luke PasqualinoLuke Pasqualino
As Ensign / Lt. William "Husker" Adama
Ben CottonBen Cotton
As Lt. Coker Fasjovik
Other Episode Crew

Executive ProducerJonas Pate  |  Michael Taylor (1)  |  David Eick
ProducerPaul M. Leonard
Co-ProducerMichael D. Gibson  |  Erin Smith
Consulting ProducerGlen A. Larson
Production DesignerBrian Kane
EditorEric Lea  |  Ron Rosen  |  Andrew Seklir
CastingCoreen Mayrs  |  Heike Brandstatter  |  Amy Colloff  |  Amy McIntyre Britt
First Assistant DirectorRachel Leiterman
Second Assistant DirectorGary Hawes
MusicBear McCreary
Music EditorMichael Baber
Costume DesignerGlenne Campbell
HairstylistJanice Rhodes
Key GripSteve Sherlock
Set DesignerJoseph Wolkosky
Set DecoratorJonathan Lancaster
Transportation CoordinatorRobin Csibi
Property MasterJim Pate
Construction CoordinatorDavid Dague
Script SupervisorCorey Jones  |  Claudia Morgado
Production CoordinatorFawn McDonald
Assistant EditorPaul M. Leonard
Supervising Sound EditorDaniel Colman  |  Jack Levy
Re-Recording MixerPeter Nusbaum  |  John Cook
GafferMark Berlet  |  Vincent Uytdehaag
Director of PhotographyLukas Ettlin
Stunt CoordinatorJeff Ong
Art DirectorTyler Bishop Harron
Assistant Production CoordinatorChaunce Drury
Production ManagerErin Smith
Sound MixerRick Bal
Third Assistant DirectorHaylee Thompson
Boom OperatorGreg Hewett
Visual Effects SupervisorGary Hutzel
Production AccountantLaurie Boyle
Extras CastingLisa Ratke
Transportation CaptainDale Miller (2)
"A" Camera OperatorMike Wrinch
Visual Effects EditorEric Lea
Sound AssistantMatt Willoughby-Price
CatererEdible Planet
CostumerKathy Linder
Visual Effects ProducerMichael D. Gibson
Special Effects SupervisorRon Kozier
Casting CoordinatorAmy Nygaard  |  Garrett McGuire
Re-recording EngineerWhitney Purple
Graphic DesignerSimon Gore
Unit ManagerGeoff Teoli
Foley EditorSam Lewis (1)
On-set DresserGlenn MacDonald
Assistant Costume DesignerKatharine Wigzell
Props AssistantPaxton Downard
Rigging GafferOliver Hajdu
Special Effects CoordinatorBill Ryan
Dolly GripMicah Dance  |  Aaron Johnson (3)  |  Bernie Young
Costume CoordinatorCharron Hume
Foley ArtistDoug Madick
Rigging GripAdam Bunz
Assistant Art DirectorAndy Amoroso
Payroll AccountantVicki Egilson
Digital Imaging TechnicianDavid Kurvers  |  Clint Paglaro
Makeup ArtistRebecca Lee (3)
Best Boy GripJeff Bzowy
Dialogue EditorVince Balunas
Trainee Assistant DirectorShaun Moskie
"B" Camera OperatorRyan Purcell
Camera TraineeMasayo Takada
Lead PainterSean Wynia
Construction ForemanWilliam Morrill
Paint CoordinatorBen Wildeman
Lead CarpenterChris Rodgers (1)  |  Jerry Frigault  |  Wolfgang Müller
Assistant Set DecoratorBrad McMurray (1)
Assistant Props MasterGerri L. Crawford
Playback CoordinatorScott Steyns
Lead DresserAnthony Chruszcz
Producers AssistantMorgan Reynolds  |  Amy Morrison (2)  |  Tara Strauss
Playback OperatorLawrence Lau  |  Tom Chen
Genny OperatorBill Tennant
Lamp OperatorCraig Riley  |  Shamus Whiting-Hewlett  |  Darryl Laval
Accounting ClerkSandi Envik
VFX CompositorArthur Vail III  |  Philip A. Sisk  |  Eric McAvoy  |  Anthony D'agostino  |  John Cornejo  |  Patrick Murphy (3)  |  August Coleman  |  Alberto Ludena  |  Sarah Grieshammer  |  Ryan Schroer  |  Jesse Siglow
Color TimerGeorge Cvjetnicanin
"C" Camera OperatorTanzin Lhalungpa
DresserMelissa Morden-Dutchak  |  John Werner
ADR EditorSarah Bencivenga
1st Assistant Hair StylistCodey Blair
Military Tech AdvisorThomas Potter
Senior Visual Effects CoordinatorDavid Takemura
1st Assistant Make-upApril Boyes  |  Candice Stafford  |  Trish Porter
Special Effects Best BoyJason Dolan
Props BuyerDavid Asmodeus
Second Unit Camera OperatorGrizz Salzl
Cg SupervisorDoug Drexler
1st Assistant AccountantKathy Davis (2)
BuyerMyron Ruth
Key Rigging GripMike Lemmers
Company GripBrock Miller
On-set CostumerDanise Lee  |  Ardyth Cleveland
Assistant VFX EditorMary Pritchard
Based On The Series Created ByGlen A. Larson
Art Department AssistantChad Kerychuk
Stand-inTanya Champoux  |  Surya Kellar  |  Paul Puzzella
Best Boy ElectricVincent Uytdehaag
Foley RecordistSam Lewis (1)
ArmourerRob Fournier
IllustratorJohn Gallagher (1)  |  Ken Rabhel
Prosthetic Makeup DesignerTodd Masters
Sound DesignerDaniel Colman
Stills PhotographerCarole Segal  |  Eike Schroter
Produced ByClara George
2nd Unit Director Of PhotographyMark Berlet
Rigging Best BoyShem Ellis
VFX CoordinatorChris Tucker (2)  |  Willis Lombard  |  Blair Scott  |  Kelly Whitfield
ChefIngrid Severson
Assistant ChefKelly Densmore
Head Of TechJeremy Lang
Camera First AssistantCory Budney  |  Nick Watson  |  Brendan Chalmers  |  John Seale (2)  |  Ted Smith  |  Scott Cozens
Camera Second AssistantSean Esler  |  Kyle Brown  |  Mike Sharky
First AidRahni Gill
Based On The Series Developed ByRonald D. Moore
Vfx Data WranglerKennedy Shah  |  Jed Glassford
Vfx Cg ArtistJames Hibbert  |  Kyle Toucher  |  Jesse Toves  |  Douglas Graves  |  Richard Livingston (2)  |  Daksh Pandhi  |  Niall Booker  |  Neal Sopata  |  Alice Ries  |  Kevin Quattro  |  David R. Morton
Vfx Lead Render CoordinatorManuel Choi
Vfx Render AssistantMatt Boardman  |  Shane Hoffman  |  Aine' Graham
Lead Vfx CompositorHeather McAuliff  |  Derek Ledbetter
Second Art DirectorJoanna Dunn (2)
Background CostumerArdyth Cleveland
CutterJanet Dundas
Computer/video PlaybackRoss Framo
Background WranglerDale Bredeson
Assistant Props Master On SetBrad Shemko
Security CaptainTracey Motherwell
 
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash