TV

Being Human (UK)

Name(Sort)
  Type
Toby Whithouse     Creator42 Eps
Rob Pursey     Executive Producer52 Eps
Toby Whithouse     Executive Producer59 Eps
Matthew Bouch     Producer23 Eps
Philip Trethowan     Producer32 Eps
Polly Buckle     Producer4 Eps
Annie Kocur     Editor15 Eps
Paul Endacott     Editor16 Eps
Mike Hopkins     Editor10 Eps
James A. Hughes     Editor4 Eps
David Mason (1)     Line Producer1 Eps
Cheryl Jarrett-Davies     Line Producer25 Eps
Debbi Slater     Line Producer13 Eps
Alison Law     Line Producer10 Eps
Lloyd Elis     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Ross Sellwood     Music Supervisor39 Eps
Maggie Chappelhow     Costume Designer17 Eps
Matthew Budd     Grip9 Eps
Steve Pugh     Grip9 Eps
Clive Baldwin     Grip11 Eps
Roger Pearce     Camera Operator21 Eps
Richard Stoddard     Camera Operator17 Eps
Jonathan Allott     Location Manager32 Eps
Chris Cutler     Property Master33 Eps
Joel Skinner     Assistant Editor27 Eps
Rachael Lund     Post Production Supervisor36 Eps
John Truckle     Gaffer4 Eps
Ian Jewels     Gaffer10 Eps
Brian Beaumont     Gaffer10 Eps
Matt Mullins (2)     On-Line Editor29 Eps
Jeremy Lott     On-Line Editor4 Eps
Nic Morris     Director of Photography30 Eps
Lee Sheward     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Glenn Marks     Stunt Coordinator3 Eps
Andy Bradford     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Julian Spencer     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Tom Lucy     Stunt Coordinator10 Eps
Phillipa Cole     Production Supervisor29 Eps
Rebecca Davies     Production Supervisor4 Eps
Amy Pope     Production Secretary21 Eps
Dawn White     Art Director3 Eps
Bill Brown (2)     Art Director37 Eps
Sarah Carswell     Assistant Production Coordinator12 Eps
Tony Dawe     Sound Mixer8 Eps
Dale McCready     Cinematographer5 Eps
Philip Trethowan     Script Editor21 Eps
Laura Cotton     Script Editor8 Eps
Peter Jeffreys     Dubbing Mixer34 Eps
Mark Ferda     Dubbing Mixer6 Eps
Tony Dawe     Sound Recordist8 Eps
Hannah Summers     Costume Supervisor9 Eps
Barbara Harrington     Costume Supervisor12 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Boom Operator6 Eps
Denise Yarde     Boom Operator8 Eps
Ross Adams     Boom Operator12 Eps
Steven Monchar     Production Accountant35 Eps
Paul Endacott     Film Editor3 Eps
Marcus Whitney     Make-up & Hair37 Eps
Clare Connor     Camera Assistant16 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Sound Assistant7 Eps
Emma Cogan     Sound Assistant4 Eps
Joshua Whitlam     Sound Assistant8 Eps
John Truckle     Best Boy12 Eps
Francis Sparey     Best Boy2 Eps
Peter Scott (1)     Best Boy7 Eps
Rebecca Wright     Casting Associate9 Eps
Rob Mayor (3)     Special Effects Supervisor11 Eps
Helen Municchi     Production Executive20 Eps
Ben Purcell     Electrician12 Eps
Clive Johnson     Electrician13 Eps
Matt Grace     Electrician23 Eps
Ian Jewels     Electrician6 Eps
Jason Keatley     Unit Manager6 Eps
John Withers (1)     Unit Manager3 Eps
Carl Chittenden     Visual Effects2 Eps
Craig Higgins     Visual Effects18 Eps
Jon Everett     Colorist31 Eps
Mari Yamamura     Focus Puller10 Eps
Matthew Poynter     Focus Puller6 Eps
Alec Thorne     Assistant Accountant29 Eps
Howard Eaves     Sound Effects Editor11 Eps
Paul Jefferies     Sound Effects Editor7 Eps
Jenny Dyer     Makeup Artist23 Eps
Darran Clement     Dialogue Editor37 Eps
Matthew Cox     Dialogue Editor1 Eps
Richard Wells (3)     Composer33 Eps
Helen Daggar     Production Buyer2 Eps
Richard Bennett     Production Buyer23 Eps
Nick Murray (2)     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Rachael Jones     Standby Art Director30 Eps
Kirsty Crumpton     Standby Art Director1 Eps
Will Cann     Standby Props24 Eps
Ashley Cross     Production Runner12 Eps
Ryan Drawbridge-Harding     Floor Runner9 Eps
Tom Keegan (1)     Floor Runner12 Eps
Sian Warrilow     Floor Runner5 Eps
Vicki Harris     Floor Runner3 Eps
Stephan Pehrsson     Second Unit Director Of Photography2 Eps
Andrea Mear     Costume Assistant22 Eps
Gemma Evans     Costume Assistant14 Eps
Chris Domaille     Sound Re-recording Mixer 
Andy Wareham     Stunt Performer9 Eps
Tom Rodgers     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Rory Mulroe     Stunt Performer2 Eps
Gordon Seed     Stunt Performer4 Eps
William Willoughby     Stunt Performer3 Eps
Paul Vincent Lowe     Stunt Performer2 Eps
Shelly Benison     Stunt Performer2 Eps
Sian Milne     Stunt Performer2 Eps
Lloyd Elis     1st Assistant Director6 Eps
Sarah Davies     1st Assistant Director4 Eps
Nick Brown (4)     1st Assistant Director11 Eps
John Withers (1)     Location Assistant11 Eps
Jon Everett     Colourist18 Eps
Sarah Davies     3rd Assistant Director12 Eps
Michael Gallivan     3rd Assistant Director17 Eps
Leo Holba     1st Assistant Camera3 Eps
Neill Gorton     Creature Designer16 Eps
Rob Mayor (3)     Creature Designer2 Eps
Nigel Salter     Prop Hands20 Eps
Richard Kelloway     Prop Hands20 Eps
Len Ash     Prop Hands3 Eps
Charlie Johnson     Prop Hands2 Eps
Stuart McCutcheon     Sound Maintenance23 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Sound Maintenance4 Eps
Eleanor Farnham     Art Department Trainee11 Eps
Megan Bowes (1)     Make-up Assistant9 Eps
Graham Huxtable     Unit Driver6 Eps
Helen Revington     Unit Nurse10 Eps
Janet Jones     Unit Nurse4 Eps
Eleanor Farnham     Costume Trainee7 Eps
Network: BBC three ( United Kingdom)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama, Horror/Supernatural, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Status: Ended
Airs: Sundays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: February 18, 2008
Ended: March 10, 2013
This guide is currently edited by:
MTQueenie (Challenge)