Login or register  
TV

Being Human (UK)

Name(Sort)
  Type
Toby Whithouse     Creator29 Eps
Rob Pursey     Executive Producer36 Eps
Toby Whithouse     Executive Producer38 Eps
Matthew Bouch     Producer16 Eps
Philip Trethowan     Producer20 Eps
Polly Buckle     Producer4 Eps
Andrew Purcell     Production Designer25 Eps
Annie Kocur     Editor9 Eps
Paul Endacott     Editor13 Eps
Mike Hopkins     Editor6 Eps
James A. Hughes     Editor3 Eps
Alison Law     Line Producer7 Eps
David Mason (1)     Line Producer1 Eps
Cheryl Jarrett-Davies     Line Producer18 Eps
Debbi Slater     Line Producer8 Eps
Lloyd Elis     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Ross Sellwood     Music Supervisor26 Eps
Stewart Meachem     Costume Designer15 Eps
Maggie Chappelhow     Costume Designer10 Eps
Matthew Budd     Grip6 Eps
Steve Pugh     Grip7 Eps
Clive Baldwin     Grip8 Eps
Roger Pearce     Camera Operator14 Eps
Richard Stoddard     Camera Operator9 Eps
Jonathan Allott     Location Manager24 Eps
Chris Cutler     Property Master22 Eps
Vicki Howe     Script Supervisor30 Eps
Vicki Johnson (1)     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Joel Skinner     Assistant Editor19 Eps
Rachael Lund     Post Production Supervisor25 Eps
Brian Beaumont     Gaffer7 Eps
John Truckle     Gaffer2 Eps
Ian Jewels     Gaffer8 Eps
Matt Mullins (2)     On-Line Editor20 Eps
Jeremy Lott     On-Line Editor3 Eps
Nic Morris     Director of Photography21 Eps
Lee Sheward     Stunt Coordinator4 Eps
Glenn Marks     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Andy Bradford     Stunt Coordinator4 Eps
Julian Spencer     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Tom Lucy     Stunt Coordinator9 Eps
Rebecca Davies     Production Supervisor3 Eps
Phillipa Cole     Production Supervisor21 Eps
Amy Pope     Production Secretary13 Eps
Dawn White     Art Director2 Eps
Bill Brown (2)     Art Director23 Eps
Sarah Carswell     Assistant Production Coordinator8 Eps
Tony Dawe     Sound Mixer6 Eps
Dean Humphreys     Sound Mixer8 Eps
Tim Palmer     Cinematographer8 Eps
Dale McCready     Cinematographer3 Eps
Laura Cotton     Script Editor5 Eps
Philip Trethowan     Script Editor16 Eps
Peter Jeffreys     Dubbing Mixer23 Eps
Tim Ricketts     Dubbing Mixer3 Eps
Mark Ferda     Dubbing Mixer4 Eps
Tony Dawe     Sound Recordist6 Eps
John Mooney     Sound Recordist18 Eps
Barbara Harrington     Costume Supervisor8 Eps
Lizzy Krause     Costume Supervisor9 Eps
Hannah Summers     Costume Supervisor6 Eps
Denise Yarde     Boom Operator6 Eps
Ross Adams     Boom Operator8 Eps
Stuart McCutcheon     Boom Operator10 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Boom Operator4 Eps
Steven Monchar     Production Accountant23 Eps
Rebecca Wright     Casting Assistant13 Eps
Paul Endacott     Film Editor2 Eps
Marcus Whitney     Make-up & Hair24 Eps
Lydia Hall     Camera Assistant16 Eps
Clare Connor     Camera Assistant12 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Sound Assistant6 Eps
Joshua Whitlam     Sound Assistant5 Eps
Emma Cogan     Sound Assistant3 Eps
John Truckle     Best Boy8 Eps
Francis Sparey     Best Boy1 Eps
Peter Scott (1)     Best Boy6 Eps
Rebecca Wright     Casting Associate9 Eps
Rob Mayor (3)     Special Effects Supervisor8 Eps
Helen Municchi     Production Executive11 Eps
Ian Jewels     Electrician6 Eps
Ben Purcell     Electrician8 Eps
Matt Grace     Electrician14 Eps
Clive Johnson     Electrician9 Eps
Andy Eliot     Unit Manager11 Eps
Jason Keatley     Unit Manager4 Eps
John Withers (1)     Unit Manager3 Eps
Helen Dickson (2)     Foley Editor19 Eps
Craig Higgins     Visual Effects13 Eps
Carl Chittenden     Visual Effects1 Eps
Jon Everett     Colorist20 Eps
Mari Yamamura     Focus Puller8 Eps
Matthew Poynter     Focus Puller3 Eps
Alec Thorne     Assistant Accountant21 Eps
Di Carling     Casting Director23 Eps
Howard Eaves     Sound Effects Editor8 Eps
Helen Dickson     Sound Effects Editor14 Eps
Paul Jefferies     Sound Effects Editor6 Eps
Alison Webb     Makeup Artist1 Eps
Helen Tucker (2)     Makeup Artist2 Eps
Jenny Dyer     Makeup Artist15 Eps
Darran Clement     Dialogue Editor28 Eps
Matthew Cox     Dialogue Editor1 Eps
Richard Wells (3)     Composer22 Eps
Richard Bennett     Production Buyer16 Eps
Helen Daggar     Production Buyer2 Eps
Nick Murray (2)     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Rachael Jones     Standby Art Director20 Eps
Kirsty Crumpton     Standby Art Director1 Eps
Danny Clements     Standby Props10 Eps
Will Cann     Standby Props18 Eps
John Burrans     Standby Props8 Eps
Laurence Wright     Camera Trainee15 Eps
Ashley Cross     Production Runner8 Eps
Vicki Harris     Floor Runner2 Eps
Sian Warrilow     Floor Runner3 Eps
Ryan Drawbridge-Harding     Floor Runner7 Eps
Tom Keegan (1)     Floor Runner8 Eps
Stephan Pehrsson     Second Unit Director Of Photography1 Eps
Gemma Evans     Costume Assistant8 Eps
Andrea Mear     Costume Assistant16 Eps
Chris Domaille     Sound Re-recording Mixer1 Eps
Andy Wareham     Stunt Performer5 Eps
Tom Rodgers     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Rory Mulroe     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Gordon Seed     Stunt Performer2 Eps
William Willoughby     Stunt Performer2 Eps
Paul Vincent Lowe     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Shelly Benison     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Sian Milne     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Mark Hedges     1st Assistant Director8 Eps
Mike O'Regan     1st Assistant Director2 Eps
Nicki Ballantyne     1st Assistant Director1 Eps
Lloyd Elis     1st Assistant Director3 Eps
Sarah Davies     1st Assistant Director2 Eps
Nick Brown (4)     1st Assistant Director8 Eps
John Withers (1)     Location Assistant8 Eps
Jon Everett     Colourist13 Eps
John Nolan (2)     Animatronics1 Eps
Derek Ritchie     Second Assistant Director33 Eps
Michael Gallivan     3rd Assistant Director13 Eps
Sarah Davies     3rd Assistant Director7 Eps
Leo Holba     1st Assistant Camera2 Eps
Neill Gorton     Creature Designer12 Eps
Rob Mayor (3)     Creature Designer1 Eps
John Truckle     Advanced Rigger8 Eps
Len Ash     Prop Hands2 Eps
Charlie Johnson     Prop Hands2 Eps
Richard Kelloway     Prop Hands14 Eps
Nigel Salter     Prop Hands14 Eps
Adam Margetts     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Stuart McCutcheon     Sound Maintenance14 Eps
Jethro Hegarty     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Mark Elson     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Eleanor Farnham     Art Department Trainee8 Eps
Paul Jones (1)     Standby Carpenter8 Eps
Megan Bowes (1)     Make-up Assistant7 Eps
Graham Huxtable     Unit Driver6 Eps
Tina Faulkner     Unit Driver6 Eps
Helen Revington     Unit Nurse10 Eps
Janet Jones     Unit Nurse2 Eps
Robert Goldsmith     End Credit Still2 Eps
Eleanor Farnham     Costume Trainee7 Eps
Jacqueline Graham     Assistant Production Accountant6 Eps
Warning: Being Human (UK) guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Drama | Horror/Supernatural | Mystery | Sci-Fi
Status: Ended
Network: BBC three ( United Kingdom)
Airs: Sundays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: February 18, 2008
Ended: March 10, 2013
This guide is currently edited by:
MTQueenie (Challenge)

Huge Emmerdale Spoiler

A twist aired during the episode of 'Emmerdale' on itv tonight. Declan Macey (Jason Merrells) and his..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back..

Gareth Malone Leads All-Star Choir For 'Children In Need' Single

BBC Children in Need announced today that choirmaster Gareth..