Login or register  
TV

Big Brother (US)

Name(Sort)
  Type
Allison Grodner     Executive Producer 
Arnold Shapiro     Executive Producer 
Jon Kroll     Executive Producer 
Douglas Ross     Executive Producer 
Paul Römer     Executive Producer 
Rich Meehan     Executive Producer 
J. Rupert Thompson     Co-Executive Producer 
Greg Stewart     Co-Executive Producer 
Rich Meehan     Co-Executive Producer 
Kathleen French     Co-Executive Producer 
John Platt     Co-Executive Producer 
Don Wollman     Co-Executive Producer 
Daniel Soiseth     Supervising Producer 
Tracy Green     Supervising Producer 
Jym Buss     Supervising Producer 
Amy Chacon     Supervising Producer 
Shannon Keenan     Supervising Producer 
Arthur Borman     Supervising Producer 
John Platt     Supervising Producer 
Jennifer L. Ehrman     Producer 
Frank Rehwaldt     Producer 
Brandie Tucker     Producer 
John Kalish     Producer 
Alex Rader     Producer 
Ismael Soto     Producer 
John De Mol     Producer 
Paul Coyne     Producer 
Amy Chacon     Producer 
Ross Breitenbach     Producer 
Jeff Hyman     Producer 
Daniel Shriver     Producer 
Melanie Switzer     Producer 
Danny Shaner     Producer 
John Platt     Producer 
Julie Laughlin     Consulting Producer 
Gary A. Kay     Associate Producer 
Mitchell Rosen     Associate Producer 
Alyse Wax     Associate Producer 
Casey Brown (1)     Editor 
Julian Gomez     Editor 
Oliver Schimmel     Editor (First Assistant Editor) 
Don Misraje     Editor (Senior Editor) 
Michael Yates II     Casting 
Bonnie A. Clark     Casting 
Robyn Kass     Casting 
Bethany Pawlisch     Casting 
Jeff Ross (2)     Casting 
Darren Toon     Casting 
Thelma Gutiérrez     Casting (Associate) 
Chris Horangic     Casting (Associate) 
Jerome A. Singletary     Casting (Coordinator) 
Jen Friesen     Casting (Coordinator) 
Tedd Schermerhorn     Casting (Producer) 
Joe Scott     Casting (Producer) 
Erika Maya     Casting (Producer) 
Christopher Catalano     Casting (Producer) 
Natalya Shneyder     Staff Writer 
Kelly Scofield     Staff Writer 
Matthew Schaefer     Staff Writer 
Rory Lapointe     Staff Writer 
Nichole Cherill     Staff Writer 
Chris Stangle     Staff Writer 
Ray Colcord     Music 
Avi Kipper     Music (Scoring Mixer) 
Juli Faller     Costume Designer 
Buddy Baab     Camera Operator 
Laurence Avenet-bradley     Camera Operator 
Eric S. Smith     Camera Operator 
Marc Miller (2)     Camera Operator 
Luke Little     Camera Operator 
Jeff Koegler     Camera Operator 
Roy Langsdon     Camera Operator 
Jason Libretta     Camera Operator 
Zack Lowenstein     Camera Operator 
John McCurry (2)     Camera Operator 
Martin Mourino     Camera Operator 
Jeff Snell     Camera Operator 
Lisa Stacilauskas     Camera Operator 
Karin Pelloni     Camera Operator 
Quinn Saunders     Camera Operator 
Elisabeth Rubin (1)     Camera Operator 
Jonathan Sanford     Camera Operator 
Calvin Beck     Camera Operator 
Kevin Lachoff     Camera Operator 
Adam Christian Clark     Camera Operator 
Daniel Ackerman     Camera Operator 
Rob Cammidge     Camera Operator 
Sarah Levy (1)     Camera Operator 
Petra Costner     Camera Operator 
Chip Goebert     Camera Operator 
Kenny Krauss     Camera Operator (/ Jib Operator) 
John Douglas     Camera Operator (: Robotic Camera) 
Jason Hampton     Camera Operator (: Video Camera) 
Tracy Kilbourne     Camera Operator (Jib Operator) 
Philip Abatecola     Camera Operator (Remote) 
Joanne Baker     Set Decorator 
Rachel Schwartz Bartel     Set Decorator 
Quanita Johnson     Production Assistant 
Lynn Hamilton (2)     Production Assistant 
Cameron Glenar     Production Assistant 
Nick Clark     Production Assistant 
Tyler Burk     Production Assistant 
Becky Blitz     Production Assistant 
Chad K. Bell     Production Assistant 
Daniel Ackerman     Production Assistant 
Alexandra Gallo     Production Assistant 
Katrina Kalatzis     Production Assistant 
Kimi Kwock     Production Assistant 
Heidi Overturf     Production Assistant 
Raymond Yau     Production Assistant 
Jason Watters     Production Assistant 
Eric Valpey     Production Assistant 
Jeremy Scott Stidham     Production Assistant 
Alan Stephens     Production Assistant 
Ken Snow     Production Assistant 
Philip E. Shrut     Production Assistant 
Christopher 'kip' Robbins     Production Assistant 
John Perez     Production Assistant 
Rob Buss     Production Assistant 
Michael Palien     Production Assistant 
Christopher Kovach     Production Assistant 
Philip Carter     Production Assistant 
Mike Lemmon (1)     Production Assistant 
Kris Kolstad     Production Assistant 
Jason Klamm     Production Assistant 
Juliette Blasor     Production Assistant 
Matt Berkowitz     Production Assistant 
Scott Goldberg     Production Assistant 
David Bowman (2)     Production Assistant 
Brian Scheffler     Production Assistant 
Michelle Frezieres     Production Assistant 
Nick Kaufman     Production Assistant 
Kyle Willoughby     Production Assistant 
Greg Taber     Production Assistant 
Adam Senate     Production Assistant 
Mike O'hara     Production Assistant 
Lauren Norton     Production Assistant 
Matt Morris (2)     Production Assistant 
Evan Marmol     Production Assistant 
Allen Markuze     Production Assistant 
Denise Larson     Production Assistant 
Robin Gottschall     Script Supervisor 
Jason Kirkham     Production Coordinator 
John Hay     Production Coordinator 
Becky Blitz     Production Coordinator 
Geoff Hale     Production Coordinator 
John Kennamann     Production Coordinator 
Elizabeth Cho     Production Coordinator 
David Eatherly     Production Coordinator 
David Bowman (2)     Production Coordinator 
Michael Potts     Production Coordinator 
Petra Costner     Script Coordinator 
Carlos Gabriel Moreno     Script Coordinator 
Justin Hrobuchak     Assistant Editor 
John Elerick (2)     Assistant Editor 
Kathy Hihn     Assistant Editor 
Laurel Dusenberry     Assistant Editor 
Nathan Smythe     Assistant Editor 
Jason Le     Assistant Editor 
Jason Hom     Assistant Editor 
Charlie Luke Tran     Assistant Editor 
Brandon Balin     Assistant Editor 
Audrey Capotosta     Assistant Editor 
Adam Avagliano     Assistant Editor 
David Teller     Assistant Editor 
Christopher M. Meagher     Assistant Editor 
Allen Gentempo     Post Production Supervisor 
William Pisnieski     Post Production Supervisor 
Stephen J. Miller     On-Line Editor 
Stephen Ashton Booth     Other (Assistant segment producer) 
Nichole Cherill     Other (Assistant Story Editor) 
Crystal Bahmaie     Other (Associate Story Editor) 
Gigi D'amore     Other (Associate Story Producer / Logger) 
Rob Adams     Other (Boom Operator) 
Scott Sandler     Other (Chef) 
Robert Saccenti     Other (Competition Art Director) 
Sean M. Kelly (1)     Other (Competition Producer) 
Michael A. Miller     Other (Competition Producer) 
Brooks Todd     Other (Competition Producer) 
Jym Buss     Other (Competition Producer) 
Christopher Lore (1)     Other (Competition Producer) 
Nicole Nagy     Other (Costumer: Competition Costumes) 
Brian Smith (2)     Other (Director) 
Philip Abatecola     Other (Director) 
Jeremy Weiss     Other (Director) 
Petra Costner     Other (Director) 
Brad Spencer     Other (Director) 
Quinn Saunders     Other (Director) 
Jim Tanker     Other (Director) 
Ky Matthes     Other (Director) 
Thomas Loureiro     Other (Director) 
Tony Gonzales     Other (Director) 
Rob George (2)     Other (Director) 
Terry Donohue     Other (Director) 
Mark W. Roden     Other (Director / Shader) 
Katriona Macnab     Other (Director / Story Department Trainer / Switcher) 
Tom McNulty     Other (Director / Switcher) 
James Crocket     Other (Director / Switcher) 
Danny Roew     Other (Director / Switcher) 
Adam Christian Clark     Other (Director / Switcher) 
Curnal Achilles Aulisio     Other (Director / Switcher Director) 
Timothy Kuryak     Other (Director of House Interiors) 
Dustin Rubin     Other (Executive Assistant) 
Bobbi Conway     Other (Executive Assistant) 
Mindy Davis     Other (Executive Assistant) 
Greg Hampson     Other (Executive in charge of Production) 
Michael Fierman     Other (Executive in charge of Production) 
Mark Dziak     Other (Executive in charge of Production) 
David Albrecht     Other (Executive in charge of Production) 
Cheryl Black     Other (Field Producer) 
Josh Figgs     Other (Field Producer) 
Lance Nichols     Other (Field Producer) 
Jennifer Basa     Other (Field Producer) 
Ian O'Malley     Other (Field Reporter) 
Jacob Parsons     Other (Film Editor) 
Chris Skopinski     Other (Film Editor) 
Paul Frazier     Other (Film Editor) 
Pierre Dwyer     Other (Film Editor) 
Kevin Benson     Other (Film Editor) 
Rich Fox     Other (Film Editor) 
Tom McCudden     Other (Film Editor) 
Steven J. Escobar     Other (Film Editor) 
Robby Thompson     Other (Film Editor) 
Arthur Springer     Other (Film Editor) 
Matthew M. Gossin     Other (Film Editor) 
Clayton Halsey     Other (Film Editor) 
Kevin McGuinness     Other (Film Editor) 
Kevin Manning     Other (Film Editor) 
Heeyeon Chang     Other (Film Editor) 
Jason Pedroza     Other (Film Editor) 
Matt McCartie     Other (Film Editor) 
Paul C. Nielsen     Other (Film Editor) 
Julian Gomez     Other (Film Editor) 
M. Edward Salier     Other (Film Editor) 
Michael Berkowitz     Other (Film Editor) 
Charles Kramer     Other (Film Editor) 
Devon Collins     Other (Film Editor) 
John H. Richardson     Other (Film Editor) 
Hudson Smith     Other (Film Editor) 
Folmer Wiesinger     Other (Film Editor) 
Eric Goldfarb     Other (Film Editor) 
Jordan Bogdonavage     Other (Handler) 
Jesse Crusing     Other (Handler) 
James MacNab     Other (Lead Logger) 
Jesse Kerns     Other (Lead Shader / Shader) 
Rory Lapointe     Other (Logger) 
Nicole Runkle     Other (Payroll Accountant) 
Chris Horangic     Other (Payroll Accountant / Location Coordinator) 
Deborah D. Vigil     Other (Production Accountant) 
Matthew R. Schmidt     Other (Senior Producer) 
Jerry D'Alessandro     Other (Senior Producer) 
Ryan Simpkins (2)     Other (Senior Producer) 
Arthur Borman     Other (Senior Producer / Story Producer / Story Editor) 
John Platt     Other (Senior Story Editor) 
Patrick Cariaga     Other (Senior Story Producer) 
Brian Szot     Other (Senior story producer) 
Michelle Kongkasuwan     Other (Senior Story Producer) 
Christopher Roach     Other (Senior Story Producer / Senior Producer) 
Shawn Sheridan     Other (Senior Story Producer / Story Editor) 
Jim Roberts     Other (Set Medic) 
John Douglas     Other (Shader) 
Jason Hampton     Other (Shader) 
Eric Feder     Other (Shader) 
Kevin Lachoff     Other (Shader) 
Jon Kroll     Other (Show Producer) 
Donna Michelle Anderson     Other (Show producer) 
David Charles (2)     Other (Stage Manager) 
Brian Dykes     Other (Stage Manager) 
Quanita Johnson     Other (Story Assistant) 
Lee George     Other (Story Assistant) 
Matt Sims     Other (Story Editor) 
Heather Finnegan     Other (Story Editor) 
Curtis Colden     Other (Story Editor) 
Brandon Panaligan     Other (Story Editor) 
Sarah Skiles     Other (Story Editor) 
David N. Kohn     Other (Story Editor) 
Caroline Self     Other (Story Editor) 
J. Holland Moore     Other (Story Editor) 
Ralph Greco     Other (Story Editor) 
Lee Metzger     Other (Story Editor) 
Nancy Gunn     Other (Story Editor) 
Shane Nickerson     Other (Story Editor) 
Brian Crance     Other (Story Editor) 
Genevieve Tackenberg     Other (Story Editor) 
Daniel Shriver     Other (Story Editor) 
Yun Lingner     Other (Story Editor) 
Jonathan Montemayor     Other (Story Logger) 
Jessica McGovern     Other (Story Logger) 
Rebekah Fry     Other (Story Producer) 
Gloria Paymani     Other (Story Producer) 
Ryan Flynn     Other (Story Producer) 
Paul Koehorst     Other (Story Producer) 
Chris Rowe     Other (Story producer) 
Brandie Tucker     Other (Story Producer) 
Andrew Yex     Other (Story Producer) 
Neil Jahss     Other (Story Producer) 
Kate Murphy     Other (Story Producer) 
Eric Timm     Other (Story Producer) 
Andy Farotte     Other (Story Producer) 
Kate Fisher (1)     Other (Story Producer) 
Anthony McLemore     Other (Story producer) 
Sydney Levin (1)     Other (Story Producer / Story Editor) 
Vernetta R. Jenkins     Other (Story Producer / Story Editor) 
Keith Hobelman     Other (Technical Director) 
Bill Conroy     Other (Technical Supervisor) 
Tom Tcimpidis     Other (Video) 
Christopher Kovach     Other (Video Controller) 
Gina Hall     Other (Video Logger) 
Ted Williams (2)     Story Editor 
Jerry Carnett     Production Secretary 
Kelly Brett     Production Secretary 
Robert Saccenti     Art Director 
Joe Celli     Art Director 
James W. Thompson Jr.     Art Director 
Ed Lavelle     Production Manager 
Clay Murphy     Production Manager 
Michael Potts     Production Manager 
Jonah McMichael     Production Manager 
Geoffrey Bell (1)     Production Manager 
Dave M. Barnett     Production Manager 
Paulina Williams     Coordinating Producer 
Paul Wernick     Coordinating Producer 
Matthew Rose     Coordinating Producer 
Karen Hughes     Coordinating Producer 
Jonah McMichael     Coordinating Producer 
Dave M. Barnett     Coordinating Producer 
Bradley Curtis Rohm     Sound Mixer 
Jason Fyrberg     Sound Mixer 
Jim Champagne     Sound Mixer 
Keith Sasser     Sound Mixer 
Martin Talty     Sound Mixer 
Rudy Zasloff     Sound Mixer 
Seth Talley     Sound Mixer 
Pascal Bok     Sound Mixer 
Michael Stock     Sound Mixer 
Laura King     Sound Mixer 
Keith A. Garcia     Sound Mixer 
J. Mark King     Sound Mixer 
Gerald Beg     Sound Mixer 
Frank DeAngelis     Sound Mixer 
Danny McCullough     Sound Mixer 
Chuck Fitzpatrick     Sound Mixer 
Rob Adams     Sound Mixer 
Zak Knight     Special Effects 
Chris Lowe (1)     Cinematographer 
Victor Nelli, Jr.     Cinematographer 
Frank Meroney     Art Department (Carpenter) 
George Whitman     Art Department (Set Dresser) 
David Weinstock     Sound Recordist 
Dan Sameha     Post Production 
Philip Carter     Post Production (Assistant) 
Juliet Verni     Post Production (Assistant) 
Rebecca Mall     Segment Producer 
Chris Culhane     Segment Producer 
Yun Lingner     Segment Producer 
Darren J. Paletz     Segment Producer 
Dustin Rubin     Segment Producer 
Caroline Self     Segment Producer 
Sean M. Kelly (1)     Segment Producer 
Tara Siener     Segment Producer 
Shye Sutherland     Segment Producer 
Ralph Greco     Segment Producer 
April Bennett     Segment Producer 
Marina Nieto     Segment Producer 
Chris Lisotta     Segment Producer 
Hank Leukart     Segment Producer 
Audrey Kim     Segment Producer 
Jennifer Basa     Segment Producer 
Matt Sims     Segment Producer 
Brooks Todd     Segment Producer 
D. Max Poris     Segment Producer 
Mariam Jobrani     Segment Producer 
Vernetta R. Jenkins     Segment Producer 
Heath Luman     Segment Producer 
David Malkoff     Segment Producer 
Suzanne Pate     Segment Producer 
Natalya Shneyder     Segment Producer 
Brian Spoor     Segment Producer 
Scott Paskoff     Segment Producer 
Damien Clark     Consultant (Information Technology) 
Warning: Big Brother (US) guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Reality
Genre: Competition
Status: Returning Series
Network: CBS ( USA)
Airs: Sundays, Wednesdays, Thursdays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: July 05, 2000
Episode Order: 40
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor