TV

Burn Notice

Name(Sort)
  Type
Matt Nix     Creator86 Eps
Jason Tracey     Executive Producer 
Terry Miller     Executive Producer8 Eps
Alfredo Barrios, Jr.     Executive Producer27 Eps
Jeff Freilich     Executive Producer64 Eps
Mikkel Bondesen     Executive Producer93 Eps
Matt Nix     Executive Producer98 Eps
Rashad Raisani     Co-Executive Producer6 Eps
Stephen Surjik     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Michael Horowitz     Co-Executive Producer7 Eps
Craig O'Neill     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
Alfredo Barrios, Jr.     Co-Executive Producer56 Eps
Terry Miller     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Michael Horowitz     Supervising Producer2 Eps
Alfredo Barrios, Jr.     Supervising Producer11 Eps
Jason Tracey     Supervising Producer3 Eps
Craig O'Neill     Supervising Producer9 Eps
Jason Tracey     Producer20 Eps
Craig O'Neill     Producer22 Eps
Jeff Freilich     Producer3 Eps
Erik Lee     Producer7 Eps
Ben Watkins (2)     Producer20 Eps
Jeffrey Donovan     Producer29 Eps
Terry Miller     Producer46 Eps
Michael J. Wilson     Producer46 Eps
David Levine (1)     Co-Producer4 Eps
Michael J. Wilson     Consulting Producer61 Eps
Craig Yahata     Associate Producer4 Eps
Tony Lara     Associate Producer22 Eps
Erik Lee     Associate Producer73 Eps
J. Mark Harrington     Production Designer60 Eps
Craig Siebels     Production Designer11 Eps
Steven Lang     Editor19 Eps
Zack Arnold     Editor9 Eps
Paul Fontaine     Editor2 Eps
Doug Hannah     Editor3 Eps
Gayle Pillsbury     Casting13 Eps
Bonnie Zane     Casting11 Eps
Wendy Weidman     Casting61 Eps
Rebecca Mangieri     Casting75 Eps
Barbara Fiorentino     Casting67 Eps
Ellen Jacoby     Casting (Miami)44 Eps
Lori Wyman     Casting (Miami)11 Eps
Terry Miller     Line Producer3 Eps
Terry Miller     Unit Production Manager81 Eps
Moshe Bardach     Unit Production Manager8 Eps
David Hallinan     First Assistant Director13 Eps
Denis Doyle     First Assistant Director9 Eps
Melanie M. Grefe     First Assistant Director33 Eps
John Glasser     First Assistant Director (as John Richard Glasser)6 Eps
Oscar Aguirre     Second Assistant Director61 Eps
Rashad Raisani     Staff Writer24 Eps
Michael Horowitz     Staff Writer20 Eps
John Dickson     Music90 Eps
Kevin Bassinson     Music Editor58 Eps
Robin Urdang     Music Supervisor34 Eps
Emae Villalobos     Costume Designer14 Eps
Danny Santiago     Costume Designer74 Eps
Gianna Sparicino     Hairstylist39 Eps
Couqui Collazo     Hairstylist15 Eps
Thomas Smaling     Key Grip (as Tom Smaling)59 Eps
Barbara Peterson     Set Decorator58 Eps
Sherrill Smith     Location Manager2 Eps
Valerie Schields     Location Manager8 Eps
Jennifer Radzikowski     Location Manager20 Eps
Beverly Visitacion     Location Manager13 Eps
Larry Crenshaw     Transportation Coordinator58 Eps
Charlie Guanci, Jr     Property Master55 Eps
Michael Metzel     Construction Coordinator60 Eps
Scott Clements     Production Sound Mixer55 Eps
Emily Pendas     Script Supervisor34 Eps
Carmen Soriano     Script Supervisor2 Eps
Melinda Taksen     Script Supervisor4 Eps
Joan Puma     Script Supervisor 
Simi Wein     Production Coordinator59 Eps
Peter Lalayanis     Script Coordinator59 Eps
Brian Jonason     Assistant Editor8 Eps
Doug Hannah     Assistant Editor14 Eps
Evonne Moritz     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Carolin Drake     Post Production Supervisor16 Eps
Tony Lara     Post Production Supervisor31 Eps
John Klump     Post Production Supervisor13 Eps
Albert Ibbotson     Supervising Sound Editor51 Eps
Fred Tator     Re-Recording Mixer3 Eps
David Raines     Re-Recording Mixer54 Eps
Sherry Klein     Re-Recording Mixer62 Eps
Fred Valentine     Gaffer39 Eps
William Smaling     Gaffer13 Eps
William Wages     Director of Photography41 Eps
Bart Tau     Director of Photography4 Eps
Roy H. Wagner     Director of Photography20 Eps
Ben Watkins (2)     Story Editor19 Eps
Artie Malesci     Stunt Coordinator40 Eps
Cort Hessler     Stunt Coordinator17 Eps
Elayne Keratsis     Production Supervisor (EK Keratsis)43 Eps
Craig Siebels     Art Director15 Eps
Richard Fojo     Art Director (as Rich Fojo)19 Eps
Carolin Drake     Post Production Coordinator21 Eps
Dantonio Alvarez     Post Production Coordinator 
Roy H. Wagner     Cinematographer18 Eps
William Wages     Cinematographer44 Eps
Jason Ning     Executive Story Editor7 Eps
Jason Tracey     Executive Story Editor13 Eps
Craig O'Neill     Executive Story Editor14 Eps
Lisa Joy     Executive Story Editor20 Eps
Rashad Raisani     Executive Story Editor19 Eps
Michael Horowitz     Executive Story Editor21 Eps
Michael J. Wilson     Consultant6 Eps
Chad McQuay     Production Accountant10 Eps
Desiree Varni     Production Accountant2 Eps
Rick Sulier     Production Accountant2 Eps
Melvin A. Turner     Transportation Captain (as Melvin Turner)55 Eps
John Dickson     Score12 Eps
Toby Chu     Score7 Eps
David Kimelman     "A" Camera Operator17 Eps
Mike McGowan Jr     "A" Camera Operator16 Eps
Al Pavoni     "A" Camera Operator (Al "Tiko" Pavoni)25 Eps
Angela Sorenson     Casting Associate (as Angela Sorensen)15 Eps
Michael Dock     Casting Associate (Miami)6 Eps
David Kimelman     Steadicam Operator6 Eps
Wendy Weidman     Original Casting16 Eps
Rebecca Mangieri     Original Casting13 Eps
Barbara Fiorentino     Original Casting15 Eps
Greg Hart     Assistant To The Executive Producer3 Eps
Kate Sargeant     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Matt Nix) 
Kai Wu     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Matt Nix) 
Kai Wu     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Matt Nix)27 Eps
Kate Sargeant     Assistant To The Executive Producer (to Matt Nix)16 Eps
Kevin Harris (2)     Special Effects Coordinator56 Eps
Erin Koplow     Makeup Artist20 Eps
Dave Robinson     Best Boy Grip53 Eps
Robin Cousart     Production Controller19 Eps
Craig Siebels     Supervising Art Director9 Eps
Paul Krumper     "B" Camera Operator17 Eps
Al Pavoni     "B" Camera Operator17 Eps
David Kimelman     "B" Camera Operator29 Eps
Jason Barfield     Best Boy Electrician27 Eps
T. Michael McLean     First Assistant "B" Camera6 Eps
T. Michael McLean     "A" Camera First Assistant34 Eps
Paul Krumper     "B" Camera First Assistant3 Eps
Paul Crumper     "B" Camera First Assistant2 Eps
Paul Krumper     "A" Camera 1st Assistant26 Eps
Jack Rose (2)     Best Boy Electric3 Eps
Jason Barfield     Best Boy Electric18 Eps
Bob Cates     Best Boy Electric (as Robert Cates)16 Eps
Conchi Tellechea     Assistant To Jeff Freilich31 Eps
Michael Dock     Miami Casting Associate24 Eps
Jelena Panfilova     Russian Language Consultant2 Eps
Network: USA Network ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Status: Ended
Airs: Thursdays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: June 28, 2007
Ended: September 12, 2013
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor