Login or register  
TV

Castle (2009)

Name(Sort)
  Type
Andrew W. Marlowe     Creator128 Eps
Barry Schindel     Executive Producer9 Eps
David Grae     Executive Producer23 Eps
David Amann     Executive Producer93 Eps
Andrew W. Marlowe     Executive Producer127 Eps
René Echevarria     Executive Producer24 Eps
Rob Bowman     Executive Producer127 Eps
Laurie Zaks     Executive Producer105 Eps
Armyan Bernstein     Executive Producer127 Eps
Harry Werksman     Co-Executive Producer9 Eps
Gabrielle Stanton     Co-Executive Producer9 Eps
Marc Dube     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Rob Hanning     Co-Executive Producer48 Eps
Jose Molina     Co-Executive Producer24 Eps
David Grae     Co-Executive Producer27 Eps
Scott A. Williams     Co-Executive Producer25 Eps
Matt Pyken     Co-Executive Producer24 Eps
Moira Kirland Dekker     Co-Executive Producer47 Eps
Charles Murray     Supervising Producer9 Eps
Terence Paul Winter     Supervising Producer23 Eps
Elizabeth Beall     Supervising Producer22 Eps
David Grae     Supervising Producer25 Eps
Christine Roum     Supervising Producer47 Eps
Jim Adler     Producer10 Eps
Jane Raab     Producer1 Eps
Dara Resnik Creasey     Producer23 Eps
Chad Gomez Creasey     Producer23 Eps
Terence Paul Winter     Producer22 Eps
David Grae     Producer33 Eps
Marc A. Kahn     Producer70 Eps
Terri Miller     Producer26 Eps
D. Howard Grigsby     Producer127 Eps
Elizabeth Beall     Producer23 Eps
Alexi Hawley     Producer23 Eps
Steven Kriozere     Co-Producer9 Eps
Mark A. Altman     Co-Producer9 Eps
Christine Boylan     Co-Producer23 Eps
Elizabeth Beall     Co-Producer23 Eps
Jason Wilborn     Co-Producer16 Eps
Joan Van Horn     Co-Producer72 Eps
Alexi Hawley     Co-Producer34 Eps
Marc A. Kahn     Co-Producer48 Eps
Terri Miller     Co-Producer24 Eps
Terence Paul Winter     Co-Producer22 Eps
Rob Hanning     Consulting Producer21 Eps
Terri Miller     Consulting Producer23 Eps
Andrew Lipsitz     Consulting Producer9 Eps
Moira Kirland Dekker     Consulting Producer35 Eps
Suzanne Lauer     Associate Producer10 Eps
Dean W. Barnes     Associate Producer1 Eps
Ashley Glazier     Associate Producer20 Eps
Lisa Schomas     Associate Producer35 Eps
Noreen O'Toole     Associate Producer24 Eps
Alfred Sole     Production Designer104 Eps
Chris Farmer     Production Designer12 Eps
Stephen Hendrickson     Production Designer1 Eps
Dennis Virkler     Editor7 Eps
Mark S. Manos     Editor4 Eps
Jeff Freeman     Editor4 Eps
Jack Colwell     Editor1 Eps
Orlando Machado Jr.     Editor3 Eps
David Latham     Editor24 Eps
Edward A. Warschilka     Editor5 Eps
Marta Evry     Editor30 Eps
Warren Bowman     Editor35 Eps
Sue Blainey     Editor5 Eps
Kendra Castleberry     Casting103 Eps
Donna Rosenstein     Casting103 Eps
Jamie Crowell     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Joan Van Horn     Unit Production Manager105 Eps
Robin R. Oliver     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Nina Jack     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Steve Love     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Bettiann Fishman     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Brian O'Kelley     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Richard Coad     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Rich Sickler     First Assistant Director44 Eps
Barry K. Thomas     First Assistant Director47 Eps
Ruby Stillwater     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Rosemary Cremona     Second Assistant Director15 Eps
Andrew Fiero     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Nicole Rodgers     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Chris Corrado     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Meta Valentic     Second Assistant Director7 Eps
Brian O'Kelley     Second Assistant Director33 Eps
Katie Carroll     Second Assistant Director54 Eps
Robert Duncan (2)     Music116 Eps
Amber Funk     Music Editor94 Eps
Lisa A. Arpino     Music Editor10 Eps
Avital Korin     Music Editor1 Eps
Madonna Wade-Reed     Music Supervisor10 Eps
Tricia Halloran     Music Supervisor95 Eps
Salvador Pérez Jr.     Costume Designer23 Eps
Luke Reichle     Costume Designer71 Eps
Eduardo Castro     Costume Designer11 Eps
Tom Broeker     Costume Designer1 Eps
Jimmy Finnerty     Key Grip1 Eps
Tony Sepian     Key Grip93 Eps
Andrew Voegeli     Camera Operator1 Eps
Peter Reniers     Camera Operator1 Eps
Joe Urbanczyk     Camera Operator4 Eps
Chris Hood     Camera Operator1 Eps
Stephen Collins (2)     Camera Operator30 Eps
Mark LaBonge     Camera Operator68 Eps
Andrew Bikichky     Camera Operator95 Eps
Daryn Reid Goodall     Set Decorator13 Eps
Christopher R. Marsteller     Set Decorator9 Eps
Claire Kaufman     Set Decorator81 Eps
Deborah Moses     Set Decorator1 Eps
George Shockley     Location Manager55 Eps
Jon Tardino     Transportation Coordinator87 Eps
Michael Courville     Property Master48 Eps
Robert Kyker     Property Master47 Eps
Jim Lillis     Property Master1 Eps
Ritchie Kremer     Property Master9 Eps
Vincent DeSantis     Construction Coordinator54 Eps
Rob Schow     Production Assistant 
Mathew Price (3)     Production Sound Mixer1 Eps
Scott Harber     Production Sound Mixer24 Eps
Ronald G. Cogswell     Production Sound Mixer31 Eps
Joe Foglia     Production Sound Mixer48 Eps
Tricia Ronten     Script Supervisor99 Eps
Tracy L. Moody     Script Supervisor13 Eps
Jessica Lichtner     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Marion Tumen     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Paula Hunziker     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Chris Collins (1)     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Nancy Sprow     Production Coordinator67 Eps
Tom Wilson (4)     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Cindy Fret     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Alex Luna     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Susan Wieler     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Angie Luckey     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Brad Durante     Assistant Editor7 Eps
Bart J. Barisano     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Ann Parish     Assistant Editor12 Eps
Jack Colwell     Assistant Editor17 Eps
Orlando Machado Jr.     Assistant Editor30 Eps
Brian Addie     Assistant Editor12 Eps
Amanda Lencioni     Post Production Supervisor5 Eps
Faye Cottrell     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Stephen Bowman     Post Production Supervisor16 Eps
Ashley Glazier     Post Production Supervisor16 Eps
Gregg Fishman     Post Production Supervisor19 Eps
Ashley Stephenson     Post Production Supervisor26 Eps
Jeremy J. Gordon     Supervising Sound Editor75 Eps
Robb Navrides     Supervising Sound Editor20 Eps
Fred Judkins     Supervising Sound Editor10 Eps
Kevin Roache     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Kurt Kassulke     Re-Recording Mixer36 Eps
Adam Sawelson     Re-Recording Mixer36 Eps
Doug Andham     Re-Recording Mixer34 Eps
Joe Earle     Re-Recording Mixer69 Eps
Michael Colomby     Re-Recording Mixer35 Eps
Michael Slovis     Director of Photography1 Eps
James L. Carter     Director of Photography9 Eps
Stephen Collins (2)     Director of Photography6 Eps
Steve Mason (1)     Director of Photography6 Eps
Daryn Okada     Director of Photography7 Eps
Bill Roe     Director of Photography89 Eps
Shalisha Francis     Story Editor10 Eps
Will Beall     Story Editor12 Eps
Terence Paul Winter     Story Editor11 Eps
Gregory J. Barnett     Stunt Coordinator23 Eps
Dennis Madalone     Stunt Coordinator70 Eps
Nancy Sprow     Production Supervisor41 Eps
Robert W. Joseph     Art Director3 Eps
Harry E. Otto     Art Director15 Eps
Jakub Durkoth     Art Director3 Eps
Gershon Ginsburg     Art Director2 Eps
Jim Wallis     Art Director7 Eps
Fred Kolo     Art Director1 Eps
Priscilla Elliott     Art Director3 Eps
Page Buckner     Art Director2 Eps
Sharon Davis     Art Director3 Eps
Andy Rhodes (2)     Art Director10 Eps
Bruce Hill     Art Director10 Eps
Chris Hansen     Art Director16 Eps
Chris Farmer     Art Director22 Eps
Michael Goldman (2)     Art Director5 Eps
Joe Foglia     Sound Mixer1 Eps
Alexi Hawley     Executive Story Editor14 Eps
Shalisha Francis     Executive Story Editor16 Eps
Terence Paul Winter     Executive Story Editor24 Eps
Will Beall     Executive Story Editor24 Eps
Elizabeth Beall     Executive Story Editor (as Elizabeth Davis)4 Eps
Denise Faye     Choreographer1 Eps
Brian Cotton     Costume Supervisor9 Eps
Ginnie Patton     Costume Supervisor1 Eps
Johnny Foam     Costume Supervisor35 Eps
Devon Patterson     Costume Supervisor48 Eps
Leslie Herman     Costume Supervisor11 Eps
Debbie Zoller     Makeup Department Head 6 Eps
Nadine Wilson (2)     Production Accountant1 Eps
Sheryl Johnson     Production Accountant36 Eps
Deb Lancello     Production Accountant68 Eps
Jono Kouzouyan     Chief Lighting Technician104 Eps
Tim Guinness     Chief Lighting Technician1 Eps
Lance Oyabu     Best Boy 
June Brickman     Department Head Make-up44 Eps
Pierre Ash     Lighting Technician 
Norman Ash     Lighting Technician 
Jeremy Balko     ADR Recordist 
Robert Calvert (3)     Special Effects Coordinator66 Eps
Kelly Costello     Production Staff4 Eps
Erik Altstadt     Production Staff12 Eps
Jason Scutieri     Production Staff2 Eps
Drew Yeager     Production Staff2 Eps
Adam Frost (2)     Production Staff6 Eps
Kelly Boris     Production Staff2 Eps
Mike Terranova     Production Staff10 Eps
Lalida Kitagawa     Production Staff14 Eps
Katelin Cusack     Production Staff10 Eps
Keith Tripler     Production Staff5 Eps
Ruby Stillwater     Production Staff4 Eps
Ashley Hall     Production Staff2 Eps
Spencer Williams (2)     Production Staff2 Eps
John Bellina     Production Staff2 Eps
Harvey Fonda     Production Staff3 Eps
Kristin Valentine     Production Staff4 Eps
Richie Elson     Production Staff2 Eps
John Zaozirny     Production Staff2 Eps
Kate Sargeant     Production Staff3 Eps
Cooper McMains     Production Staff9 Eps
Sean Hirshfield     Production Staff7 Eps
Melvin Benson     Production Staff6 Eps
Rob Schow     Production Staff8 Eps
Alexis Olsen     Production Staff18 Eps
Sophie Addie     Production Staff14 Eps
Kelly Roe     Production Staff6 Eps
Lindsey Isaacson     Production Staff18 Eps
Meta Valentic     Production Staff20 Eps
Andrew Carlberg     Production Staff5 Eps
Shawn Waugh     Production Staff14 Eps
Matt Smith (6)     Production Staff2 Eps
Eric Jarboe     Production Staff6 Eps
J.R. Rancipher     Production Staff6 Eps
Justin Scutieri     Production Staff4 Eps
Justin Verducci     Production Staff7 Eps
Tayah Geist     Production Staff1 Eps
Stephen Bowman     Production Staff6 Eps
Nicole Rodgers     Production Staff31 Eps
Saray Deiseil     Production Staff24 Eps
Chris Corrado     Production Staff10 Eps
Elizabeth Reis     Production Staff3 Eps
Jack Colwell     Additional Editing2 Eps
Brian Addie     Additional Editing2 Eps
Edward Morrison     Department Head Hairstylist50 Eps
Alfred Sole     Additional Design Provided By1 Eps
Robert Duncan (2)     Theme82 Eps
June Brickman     Dept. Head Make-up Artist13 Eps
Debbie Zoller     Dept. Head Make-up Artist42 Eps
Claus Lulla     Dept. Head Make-up Artist1 Eps
Donna Marie Fischetto     Dept. Head Hair Stylist1 Eps
Candy Walken     Dept. Head Hair Stylist10 Eps
Toni-Ann Walker     Dept. Head Hair Stylist13 Eps
Edward Morrison     Dept. Head Hair Stylist32 Eps
Warning: Castle (2009) guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
Status: Returning Series
Network: ABC ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: March 09, 2009
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to return to network..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the BBC have confirmed..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for a..