Login or register  
TV

Copper

Name(Sort)
  Type
Tom Fontana     Creator10 Eps
Will Rokos     Creator10 Eps
Jim Finnerty     Executive Producer10 Eps
Sherri Rufh     Executive Producer10 Eps
Sam Berliner     Executive Producer10 Eps
Sally Catto     Executive Producer10 Eps
Katherine Buck     Executive Producer10 Eps
Will Rokos     Executive Producer10 Eps
Tom Fontana     Executive Producer10 Eps
Christina Wayne     Executive Producer10 Eps
Barry Levinson     Executive Producer10 Eps
Glen Salzman     Producer10 Eps
Brad Van Arragon     Producer10 Eps
Aaron Seliquini     Associate Producer10 Eps
John Blackie     Production Designer10 Eps
Anthony Ianni     Production Designer (as Tony Ianni)2 Eps
Jim Munro     Editor4 Eps
Mike Lee (2)     Editor (C.C.E.)4 Eps
David B. Thompson     Editor (C.C.E.)2 Eps
Christine Kromer     Casting10 Eps
Alexa L. Fogel     Casting (C.S.A.)10 Eps
Stephanie Gorin     Casting (C.S.A. , C.D.C.)10 Eps
Andrew Shea     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Ross Clyde     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Bob Warwick     Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Sarah Campbell (2)     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Brian Keane     Music10 Eps
Chris Tergesen     Music Editor10 Eps
Chris Tergesen     Music Supervisor10 Eps
Delphine White     Costume Designer10 Eps
Rico Emerson     Key Grip10 Eps
Kimberley Zaharko     Set Designer8 Eps
Gordon Sim     Set Decorator10 Eps
Anne Richardson     Location Manager10 Eps
Rob White     Transportation Coordinator10 Eps
Jim Murray (2)     Property Master10 Eps
Robert Valeriote     Construction Coordinator10 Eps
Pat Joyes     Script Supervisor10 Eps
Nancy Jackson     Production Coordinator4 Eps
Karen Doble     Production Coordinator6 Eps
Kate Erickson     Script Coordinator10 Eps
Fred Northrup     Assistant Editor10 Eps
Douglas Wilkinson     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Fred Brennan     Supervising Sound Editor10 Eps
Michael Baskerville (1)     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
Eric Apps     Re-Recording Mixer9 Eps
Frank Morrone     Re-Recording Mixer9 Eps
Franco Tata     Gaffer9 Eps
Paul Sarossy     Director of Photography (C.S.C. , B.S.C.)10 Eps
Kevin Deiboldt     Story Editor10 Eps
Layton Morrison     Stunt Coordinator10 Eps
Anthony Ianni     Art Director8 Eps
Kimberley Zaharko     Art Director2 Eps
Jennifer Chovancek     Assistant Production Coordinator3 Eps
Naya Guzman     Assistant Production Coordinator6 Eps
Christopher J. Danton     Production Manager10 Eps
Greg Chapman     Sound Mixer10 Eps
Kyle Bradstreet     Executive Story Editor10 Eps
Patricia Boulden     Costume Supervisor10 Eps
Dennis Bellingham     Boom Operator10 Eps
Linda Dowds     Key Makeup Artist10 Eps
Neil Williamson (1)     Visual Effects Supervisor10 Eps
Siobhan Rowand     Production Accountant10 Eps
Mark Willis     "A" Camera Operator10 Eps
Lawra Robertson     Assistant (to Brad Van Arragon)10 Eps
Emily Ragsdale (1)     Assistant (to Tom Fontana)10 Eps
Danielle Haeberlin     Assistant (to Tom Fontana)8 Eps
Jennifer O'Halloran     Key Hairstylist8 Eps
Patricia Medina (1)     Key Hairstylist2 Eps
Rob Sanderson     Special Effects Supervisor10 Eps
Susan Alexander (2)     Executive In Charge Of Production (for Shaw Media)9 Eps
Laila Debs     Executive In Charge Of Production (for TVA)9 Eps
Matthew Neufeld     Post Production Assistant9 Eps
Beverly Warren (1)     Publicist10 Eps
Graham Tucker     First Assistant Editor10 Eps
Joanne Rourke     Colorist10 Eps
Mary Partridge     Assistant Costume Designer3 Eps
Cory Burchell     Assistant Costume Designer (as Cori Burchell)7 Eps
John Nelles (1)     Dialect Coach10 Eps
Sue Fawcett     Assistant Sound Editor8 Eps
Amanda Hacohen     Executive Assistant (to Christina Wayne)10 Eps
Sean Scoffield     First Assistant Art Director10 Eps
Sean Bourdeau     Best Boy Grip10 Eps
Sue Fawcett     Dialogue Editor2 Eps
Janice Ierulli     Dialogue Editor8 Eps
Dave Sheridan (1)     "B" Camera Operator10 Eps
Jane Rogers     Extras Casting Director10 Eps
Joe McLean     Head Carpenter10 Eps
Noel Hooper     Cg Supervisor4 Eps
Rick Parker (1)     Animal Wrangler10 Eps
Chris Little (1)     Best Boy Electric10 Eps
Daniel Czitrom     Historical Advisor10 Eps
Paul Shikata     Special Effects Editor10 Eps
Lynn Van Rooyen     Head Of Post Production (for Cineflix)8 Eps
Ciaran Copelin     A Camera First Ac10 Eps
Dean Stinchcombe (1)     B Camera First Ac10 Eps
Christina Cattle     Set Costume Supervisor10 Eps
Jeff Helgason     Key Scenic10 Eps
Noel Hooper     Lead V F X Design6 Eps
Tara Ellis (1)     Senior Director (for Shaw Media)9 Eps
Cheryl Kwan     Deliveries Coordinator1 Eps
Warning: Copper guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
Status: Canceled
Network: BBC America ( USA)
Airs: Sundays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: August 04, 2012
Ended: September 22, 2013
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original comedy animated..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..