Login or register
TV

Covert Affairs

Name(Sort)
  Type
Chris Ord     Creator35 Eps
Matt Corman     Creator35 Eps
Gene Klein     Executive Producer8 Eps
Stephen Kay     Executive Producer8 Eps
Sean Ryerson     Executive Producer7 Eps
Chris Ord     Executive Producer26 Eps
Matt Corman     Executive Producer26 Eps
James D. Parriott     Executive Producer10 Eps
Doug Liman     Executive Producer37 Eps
Dave Bartis     Executive Producer37 Eps
Thania St. John     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Hank Chilton     Co-Executive Producer8 Eps
Lindsay Sloane (2)     Co-Executive Producer7 Eps
Sean Ryerson     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Stephen Hootstein     Co-Executive Producer20 Eps
Gene Klein     Co-Executive Producer12 Eps
Norman Morrill     Co-Executive Producer11 Eps
Stephen Kay     Co-Executive Producer18 Eps
Jonathan Glassner     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Matt Corman     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Chris Ord     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Erica Shelton     Supervising Producer12 Eps
Sean Ryerson     Supervising Producer6 Eps
Dana Calvo     Supervising Producer5 Eps
Gene Klein     Supervising Producer6 Eps
Stephen Hootstein     Supervising Producer16 Eps
Piper Perabo     Producer8 Eps
Lindsay Sloane (2)     Producer13 Eps
Chevy Chen     Producer1 Eps
Erica Shelton     Producer5 Eps
Dana Calvo     Producer7 Eps
Gene Klein     Producer11 Eps
Sean Ryerson     Producer11 Eps
Elan Dassani     Producer (Puerto Rico)2 Eps
Rajeev Dassani     Producer (Puerto Rico)2 Eps
Julia Ruchman     Co-Producer2 Eps
Tamara Becher     Co-Producer2 Eps
Piper Perabo     Co-Producer8 Eps
Alex Berger     Co-Producer7 Eps
Gavin Barclay     Co-Producer16 Eps
Marcie Ulin     Co-Producer10 Eps
Meredith Lavender     Co-Producer9 Eps
Brett Conrad     Co-Producer8 Eps
Gavin Barclay     Associate Producer11 Eps
Hunter Betts     Associate Producer13 Eps
Sandra Kybartas     Production Designer1 Eps
Oleg M. Savytski     Production Designer9 Eps
Franco De Cotiis     Production Designer1 Eps
Rocco Matteo     Production Designer24 Eps
A.J. Calomay     Editor1 Eps
Chris Brookshire     Editor4 Eps
Leon Martin     Editor8 Eps
Jan Northrop     Editor1 Eps
Chris G. Willingham     Editor4 Eps
Peter Forslund     Editor3 Eps
Lori Jane Coleman     Editor13 Eps
Sabrina Plisco     Editor1 Eps
Robert A. Ferretti     Editor1 Eps
Debra Weinfeld     Editor1 Eps
Steve Polivka     Editor (A.C.E.)1 Eps
Susie Farris     Casting24 Eps
B.E. Sharp     Line Producer8 Eps
Ted Miller (2)     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
B.E. Sharp     Unit Production Manager22 Eps
Libby Hodgson     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Christopher Binney     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Joel Hay     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Steve Webb     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Pierre Henry     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Rico Gerussi     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Ross Clyde     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Mark Tataryn     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Sarah Buell     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Darrin Brown (1)     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Ani Baravyan     Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Tyler Delben     Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Rick Kush     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Rick Black     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Catherine Lew     Second Assistant Director (as Catherine Lang)2 Eps
Bob Warwick     Second Assistant Director (as Robert Warwick)5 Eps
Christopher Tyng     Music11 Eps
Toby Chu     Music13 Eps
Dan Raziel     Music Editor23 Eps
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy     Music Supervisor23 Eps
Trysha Bakker     Costume Designer13 Eps
Catherine Ashton     Costume Designer10 Eps
Joanne Hansen     Costume Designer1 Eps
Susan Exton-Stranks     Hairstylist (for Piper Perabo)8 Eps
Marie Nardela     Make-up (for Piper Perabo)6 Eps
Patricia Keighran     Make-up (for Piper Perabo)2 Eps
Rod Benjamin     Grip10 Eps
Rod Benjamin     Key Grip11 Eps
Michael O'Connor (2)     Key Grip1 Eps
Richard Emerson     Key Grip (as Rico Emerson)1 Eps
Matt Middleton     Set Designer1 Eps
Zeljka Alosinac     Set Decorator1 Eps
Liesl Deslauriers     Set Decorator21 Eps
Steve Shewchuk     Set Decorator (as Stephen Shewchuk)1 Eps
Derek Brady     Location Manager1 Eps
Karen Perez     Location Manager12 Eps
Melissa Warry-Smith     Location Manager6 Eps
Judy Chui     Location Manager4 Eps
Doug Perry     Transportation Coordinator22 Eps
Frank Mizzi     Transportation Coordinator1 Eps
Darrell Gasparini     Property Master8 Eps
Stephen Levitt     Property Master14 Eps
Christopher Geggie     Property Master (as Chris Geggie)1 Eps
Mark Thompson (4)     Construction Coordinator1 Eps
Peter Constantinides     Construction Coordinator10 Eps
Joe Madziak     Construction Coordinator12 Eps
Thomas Hayek     Production Sound Mixer8 Eps
Ao Loo     Production Sound Mixer14 Eps
Greg Chapman     Production Sound Mixer1 Eps
Daniela Saioni     Script Supervisor6 Eps
Margaret Tanod     Script Supervisor17 Eps
Lisa Perone     Production Coordinator2 Eps
Catherine Sample     Production Coordinator10 Eps
Jillian Sabean     Production Coordinator12 Eps
Stuart Wall     Script Coordinator10 Eps
Daniel Hamamura     Script Coordinator20 Eps
Conor Patrick Hogan     Script Coordinator (LA)2 Eps
Andrew E. Johnson     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Rhett Finch     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Sandra McCallig     Assistant Editor1 Eps
A.J. Calomay     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Greg Dean     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Ann Trulove     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Carmelo Casalenuovo     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Carsten Kurpanek     Assistant Editor5 Eps
Ray McCoy     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Scott Janush     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Paul Gross (2)     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Keith Patterson (2)     Post Production Supervisor11 Eps
David Michael Rodriguez     Post Production Supervisor2 Eps
Nello Torri     Re-Recording Mixer12 Eps
Mark Linden     Re-Recording Mixer11 Eps
Alan Decker     Re-Recording Mixer23 Eps
R. Scott Phillips     Gaffer11 Eps
Dave Fisher (3)     Gaffer1 Eps
Scott Freeman (1)     On-Line Editor6 Eps
Bari Goodis     On-Line Editor2 Eps
Jamie Barber     Director of Photography23 Eps
Colin Hoult     Director of Photography12 Eps
Alwyn Kumst     Director of Photography1 Eps
Steve Harper     Story Editor2 Eps
Zak Schwartz     Story Editor7 Eps
Julia Ruchman     Story Editor7 Eps
Jamie Jones     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Randy Butcher     Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Kevin Rushton     Stunt Coordinator8 Eps
Ken Quinn     Stunt Coordinator12 Eps
Marc Lougheed     Production Secretary1 Eps
Jeremy Simser     Storyboard Artist4 Eps
Mun-Ying Kwun     Art Director12 Eps
Armando Sgrignuoli     Art Director10 Eps
Aleksandra Marinkovich     Art Director2 Eps
Terri Ann Myers     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Basil Person     Assistant Production Coordinator10 Eps
David Michael Rodriguez     Post Production Coordinator20 Eps
Sami Sutker     Post Production Coordinator2 Eps
Ted Miller (2)     Production Manager 
Vince Balunas     Sound Editor8 Eps
Sarah Bencivenga     Sound Editor2 Eps
Daniel Tripoli     Sound Editor2 Eps
Jeff K. Brunello     Sound Editor11 Eps
Daniel Colman     Sound Editor11 Eps
Matthew Lau     Executive Story Editor10 Eps
Alex Berger     Executive Story Editor4 Eps
Tamara Becher     Executive Story Editor7 Eps
Zak Schwartz     Executive Story Editor2 Eps
Tim Cushen     Third Assistant Director 
Brian Hui     Makeup Department Head 8 Eps
Linda Preston     Makeup Department Head 4 Eps
Marie Nardela     Makeup Department Head (as Marie Nardella)11 Eps
Rajeev Dassani     Visual Effects Supervisor10 Eps
Karen Colaco     Production Accountant1 Eps
Teri Spasov     Production Accountant22 Eps
Mike Ryan (3)     Transportation Captain22 Eps
Mike Billard     Transportation Captain1 Eps
Cudah Andarawewa     "A" Camera Operator1 Eps
John Colavecchia     "A" Camera Operator5 Eps
Michael Carella     "A" Camera Operator2 Eps
Dave Sheridan (1)     "A" Camera Operator4 Eps
Colin Hoult     "A" Camera Operator10 Eps
Michael M. Soos     "A" Camera Operator2 Eps
Jack Levy     Sound Supervisor1 Eps
Larry Goeb     Sound Supervisor11 Eps
Stacey Tenenbaum     Casting Associate10 Eps
Matt Kane (2)     Casting Associate12 Eps
Tavia Charlton     Visual Effects Producer8 Eps
Elan Dassani     Visual Effects Producer10 Eps
Redd Knight     Assistant Production Manager8 Eps
Jeff Skochko     Special Effects Supervisor1 Eps
Neil Trifunovich     Special Effects Supervisor7 Eps
Sebastian Aguirre     Assistant Director (Daily) 
Jae Pak     Graphic Designer14 Eps
Greg Gilmore (2)     Graphic Designer8 Eps
Jillian Sabean     Travel Coordinator2 Eps
Mike Most     Colorist10 Eps
Wayne Hampton     Colorist1 Eps
Cristina Wildzumas     Assistant To The Executive Producer23 Eps
Mo Masi     Assistant To The Executive Producer14 Eps
Grace Breton     Assistant To The Executive Producer10 Eps
Jeni Sue Birnbaum     Assistant To The Executive Producer6 Eps
Jess Kardos     Assistant To The Executive Producer2 Eps
Donna Butt     Assistant Costume Designer1 Eps
Kevin Barry (1)     Assistant Costume Designer3 Eps
Sylvie Bonniere     Assistant Costume Designer7 Eps
Carmel Buttery     Assistant Costume Designer8 Eps
Maria Fermo     Assistant Costume Designer1 Eps
Fiona Robinson     Assistant To The Producer11 Eps
Artie Malesci     Second Unit Director 
Neil Trifunovich     Special Effects Coordinator6 Eps
Susan Exton-Stranks     Hair Department Head1 Eps
Patricia Medina (1)     Hair Department Head10 Eps
Jenny Arbour     Hair Department Head4 Eps
Nancy E. Warren     Hair Department Head8 Eps
Marco Sousa     Picture Car Coordinator22 Eps
Luz Magcawas     Payroll Accountant1 Eps
Ronan Keane     Payroll Accountant10 Eps
Chris Faczek     Visual Effects Artist2 Eps
Nick Guth     Visual Effects Artist1 Eps
Matt McElroy     Visual Effects Artist1 Eps
Valerie Plame Wilson     Technical Advisor1 Eps
Peter Battistone     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
Robert Stecko     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
Jeff Hohener     "B" Camera Operator3 Eps
Jeremy Lyall     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
John Colavecchia     "B" Camera Operator6 Eps
Rod Crombie     "B" Camera Operator2 Eps
Jason Webber     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
Roger Finlay     "B" Camera Operator7 Eps
Colin Hoult     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
Martin Dzatko     Assistant Location Manager2 Eps
Matt Graver     Assistant Location Manager12 Eps
Mark McFadden     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Brandon Long     Assistant Location Manager5 Eps
Ronald McKenzie     Assistant Location Manager (as Ron McKenzie)4 Eps
Kyle Spiker     Visual Effects Lead1 Eps
Robin D. Cook     Canadian Casting24 Eps
Joel Hay     Second Unit First Assistant Director4 Eps
Chris Jacobson     Final Colorist10 Eps
Linda Olague     Final Colorist2 Eps
Sven Thaysen     Head Carpenter12 Eps
Mauro Iacobelli     Charge Scenic Artist2 Eps
Issam Husseini     Unit Director (Jordan)1 Eps
Robert Grenier     Technical Consultant8 Eps
Mauro Iacobelli     Key Scenic Artist7 Eps
Bill Koon     Key Scenic Artist6 Eps
Tracey Strikwerda     Art Coordinator1 Eps
Rebecca Constantinides     Art Coordinator2 Eps
Mark Giles (2)     "A" Camera First Assistant 
Steve Mrkobrada     "A" Camera First Assistant5 Eps
Gottfried Pflugbeil     "A" Camera First Assistant17 Eps
Donna Dupere     Background Casting1 Eps
Roisin McGilly     Background Casting10 Eps
Rita Bertucci     Background Casting12 Eps
Mike Dawson     "B" Camera First Assistant6 Eps
Steve Mrkobrada     "B" Camera First Assistant6 Eps
Brian White     "B" Camera First Assistant10 Eps
Christopher Howell     "B" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Stephen Butson     "B" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Carl Severin     Transportation Co-captain1 Eps
Apple Trees & Tangerines     Theme By15 Eps
R. Scott Phillips     Key Gaffer10 Eps
Franco Tata     Key Gaffer1 Eps
Aloma Taylor     1st Assistant Accountant1 Eps
Lincoln D'Souza     1st Assistant Accountant20 Eps
Juan Aguirre     1st Assistant Accountant2 Eps
Hamish Buchanan     Assistant Graphics1 Eps
Robert Nowacki     Assistant Playback Graphics (as Rob Nowacki)1 Eps
Sarah Buell     2nd Unit First Assistant Director6 Eps
Greg Edmonds     2nd Unit First Assistant Director (as Greg Edmunds)2 Eps
Bill Koon     Key Scenic6 Eps
Stuart Wall     Foreign Unit Co-producer8 Eps
Jason Washington     2nd Unit Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Huub Meuer     Foreign Unit Producer1 Eps
Elan Dassani     Foreign Unit Producer3 Eps
Xavier Roy     Foreign Unit Producer2 Eps
Chevy Chen     Foreign Unit Producer7 Eps
Issam Husseini     Unit Producer (Jordan)1 Eps
Arifa Bsiseo     Unit Assistant Director (Jordan)1 Eps
Dory Aoun     Unit Director Of Photography (Jordan)1 Eps
Chris Miyasaki     Finishing Manager1 Eps
Monica Naverrete     1st Assistant Art Director8 Eps
Marlon McLean     1st Assistant Art Director2 Eps
Sonia Gemmiti     1st Assistant Art Director2 Eps
Greg Holmgren     2nd Unit Location Manager2 Eps
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Crime | Drama | Family | Thriller
Status: Returning Series
Network: USA Network ( USA)
Airs: Thursdays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: July 13, 2010
Episode Order: 16
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor

Primetime Ratings, Friday, 4/11/14

    ABC and CBS split the 18-49 demo win, while CBS drew the most total viewers. 'Last Man..

Stephen Colbert to Guest on Letterman, Chelsea Handler Ruled Out for 12:35

    Just last week, CBS confirmed that Comedy Central host..

'24: Live Another Day' Full Trailer Released

    It's been nearly four years since '24' hero Jack Bauer (Kiefer..