TV

Days of our Lives

General Characters (25)

Show All
Recurring Characters (8)

Show All
Others (79)

Show All
Go Back To Character Guide Index List characters from the person:


 
Chelsea Brady [2005-2009], played by Rachel Melvin

Chelsea Brady

Birth Name: Georgia Reed Brady

First Appearance: May 22, 1998 (born); November 12, 2004 (actress first seen in role)
Last Appearance: June 11, 2009

Other Names:
Chelsea Benson

Born: May 22nd, 1998 (onscreen) in Louisana

Deaths: was thought to be stillborn.

Location: moved to London to be with her mother Billie as she recuperates from a car accident.

portrayed by:
Mandy Musgrave (November 12th, 2004-April 26, 2005)
Rachel Melvin (May 12th, 2005-June 11th, 2009)
 
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Drama | Soaps
Status: Returning Series
Network: NBC ( USA)
Airs: Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays at 01:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: November 08, 1965
This guide is currently edited by:
soapfan (Challenge)