Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Defiance

Name(Sort)
  Type
Rockne S. O'Bannon     Developer29 Eps
Kevin Murphy (2)     Developer29 Eps
Michael Taylor (1)     Developer29 Eps
Darren Swimmer     Executive Producer17 Eps
Todd Slavkin     Executive Producer17 Eps
Mark Winemaker     Executive Producer17 Eps
Michael Taylor (1)     Executive Producer12 Eps
Rockne S. O'Bannon     Executive Producer12 Eps
Scott Stewart (2)     Executive Producer2 Eps
Kevin Murphy (2)     Executive Producer29 Eps
Anupam Nigam     Co-Executive Producer4 Eps
Paul M. Leonard     Co-Executive Producer4 Eps
Michael Nankin     Co-Executive Producer17 Eps
Norman Morrill     Co-Executive Producer6 Eps
Andrew Kreisberg     Co-Executive Producer4 Eps
Gabrielle Stanton     Co-Executive Producer4 Eps
Michael Nankin     Supervising Producer11 Eps
Anupam Nigam     Supervising Producer13 Eps
Paula Yoo     Supervising Producer4 Eps
Bryan Q. Miller     Producer4 Eps
Michael D. Gibson     Producer4 Eps
Anupam Nigam     Producer11 Eps
Clara George     Producer11 Eps
Paul M. Leonard     Producer25 Eps
Michael Nankin     Producer1 Eps
Michael D. Gibson     Co-Producer16 Eps
Bryan Q. Miller     Co-Producer13 Eps
Phoef Sutton     Consulting Producer5 Eps
Michael Taylor (1)     Consulting Producer8 Eps
Darren Swimmer     Consulting Producer7 Eps
Bradley Thompson     Consulting Producer4 Eps
David Weddle     Consulting Producer4 Eps
Todd Slavkin     Consulting Producer7 Eps
Alexander Wood     Associate Producer13 Eps
Michael Freeman (2)     Associate Producer16 Eps
Ryan Greig     Associate Producer25 Eps
Amanda Alpert Muscat     Associate Producer28 Eps
Brian Alexander (1)     Associate Producer25 Eps
Stephen Geaghan     Production Designer29 Eps
Debby Germino     Editor1 Eps
John Ganem     Editor4 Eps
Jon Koslowsky     Editor5 Eps
Matt Michael     Editor 
Stephen Mark     Editor4 Eps
Patrick McMahon     Editor10 Eps
Andrew Seklir     Editor5 Eps
Junie Lowry-Johnson     Casting28 Eps
Libby Goldstein     Casting28 Eps
Tony Thatcher     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Shauna Jamison     Unit Production Manager27 Eps
Woody Sidarous     First Assistant Director9 Eps
David McLeod (2)     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Kim Maclachlan     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Felix Gray     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Pierre Ouellet     First Assistant Director7 Eps
David Forsyth (1)     Second Assistant Director7 Eps
Jason Washington     Second Assistant Director9 Eps
Kira McCord     Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Rick Kush     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Neesha Patki     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Daniela Barbosa     Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Bear McCreary     Music28 Eps
Michael Baber     Music Editor12 Eps
Ren Stewart     Music Editor16 Eps
Simonetta Mariano     Costume Designer29 Eps
Jeffrey Orr     Key Grip1 Eps
Adam McDonald (1)     Key Grip27 Eps
Andrew Redekop     Set Designer9 Eps
Russell Moore (1)     Set Designer3 Eps
Carol Lavoie     Set Decorator8 Eps
Christina Kuhnigk     Set Decorator14 Eps
Patricia Cuccia     Set Decorator1 Eps
Neil Lum Lock     Location Manager1 Eps
Brad Gratkowski     Location Manager19 Eps
Eddie Bowman     Transportation Coordinator1 Eps
Rob White     Transportation Coordinator27 Eps
Ron Dickie     Property Master1 Eps
Charles McGlynn     Property Master27 Eps
Bill Vance     Construction Coordinator28 Eps
Kelly Wright (1)     Production Sound Mixer12 Eps
Henry Embry     Production Sound Mixer13 Eps
Paul Gosse     Production Sound Mixer3 Eps
Kathryn Buck     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Joanne Harwood     Script Supervisor27 Eps
Jackie Alexander     Production Coordinator16 Eps
Cynthia Graves     Production Coordinator11 Eps
Shelley A. Boylen     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Dan Hindmarch     Script Coordinator16 Eps
Paul O'Bryan     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Sue Kesler     Assistant Editor6 Eps
Lissette Rodriguez     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Cynthia Ludwig     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Gordon Antell     Assistant Editor12 Eps
Seagan Ngai     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Michael Freeman (2)     Post Production Supervisor12 Eps
Rob Carr     Re-Recording Mixer3 Eps
Mark D. Fleming     Re-Recording Mixer3 Eps
Peter Reale     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
Bill Freesh     Re-Recording Mixer13 Eps
Joe DeAngelis     Re-Recording Mixer24 Eps
Ken Kobett     Re-Recording Mixer12 Eps
John Cook     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
John Botelho     Gaffer1 Eps
Ira Cohen     Gaffer16 Eps
Bob McRae     Gaffer11 Eps
Thomas Burstyn     Director of Photography28 Eps
Attila Szalay     Director of Photography1 Eps
Tim Walsh (2)     Story Editor7 Eps
Craig Gore     Story Editor7 Eps
Allison Miller (1)     Story Editor1 Eps
Jamie Jones     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Shelley Cook     Stunt Coordinator24 Eps
Matt Birman     Stunt Coordinator3 Eps
J. Ryan Halpenny     Art Director16 Eps
Dennis Davenport     Art Director12 Eps
Suki Parker     Art Director28 Eps
Darryl Assinck     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Karla Trujillo Villon     Assistant Production Coordinator11 Eps
Derek Robertson     Assistant Production Coordinator3 Eps
Penelope Kennedy     Assistant Production Coordinator12 Eps
Eric Phillips (1)     Post Production Coordinator3 Eps
Brett Roach     Post Production Coordinator26 Eps
Kari Stringham Drake     Executive Story Editor2 Eps
Hannah Michielsen     Third Assistant Director3 Eps
Raymond Duff     Third Assistant Director13 Eps
Fatima Palhetas     Third Assistant Director8 Eps
Yari Azzopardi     Third Assistant Director2 Eps
Laura K. Elliott     Third Assistant Director1 Eps
David J. Peterson     Consultant (Alien Language & Culture)28 Eps
Gaynor Walterhouse     Costume Supervisor3 Eps
Erika Larner     Costume Supervisor8 Eps
Renee Bravener     Costume Supervisor3 Eps
Kimberley Stanley     Costume Supervisor12 Eps
Leslie Sebert     Makeup Department Head 1 Eps
Christopher Pizzareli     Makeup Department Head 3 Eps
Matthew Swiderski     Visual Effects Coordinator28 Eps
Shane Hoffman     Visual Effects Coordinator (Assistant)28 Eps
Gary Hutzel     Visual Effects Supervisor29 Eps
David R. Morton     Visual Effects Supervisor (CG)3 Eps
Doug Drexler     Visual Effects Supervisor (CG)16 Eps
Gary Hutzel     Main Title Design16 Eps
John Gaskin     Production Accountant25 Eps
Siobhan Rowand     Production Accountant3 Eps
Richard Wilson (2)     "A" Camera Operator1 Eps
Daniel SauvĂ©     "A" Camera Operator (Steadicam)20 Eps
Jim Van Dijk     "A" Camera Operator (Steadicam)7 Eps
Ryan Reed     Department Head Hair24 Eps
Michael D. Gibson     Visual Effects Producer28 Eps
Ryan Greig     Assistant Production Manager3 Eps
Marcus Rait     Special Effects Supervisor3 Eps
Brad Larkin     Special Effects Supervisor13 Eps
Laird McMurray     Special Effects Supervisor12 Eps
Colin Penman     Department Head Make-up24 Eps
Hannah Stanley     Post Production Assistant3 Eps
Jessica Campbell (1)     Post Production Assistant13 Eps
Mary Albrecht     Post Production Assistant12 Eps
Nathan Taliaferro     Post Production Assistant1 Eps
Stephanie Chris     Graphic Designer16 Eps
Laurence Gibbs     Colorist28 Eps
Sabreena Peters     Assistant To The Executive Producer (Mr. Winemaker)3 Eps
Nola Chaters     Assistant Costume Designer3 Eps
Eugenie Clermont     Assistant Costume Designer3 Eps
Matt McInnis     Assistant To The Producer1 Eps
Kelly Robertson-Reinhart     Assistant To The Producer24 Eps
Diane Pellegrino     Assistant To The Producer3 Eps
Kelly Brennan     Hair Department Head3 Eps
Vincent Sullivan     Hair Department Head1 Eps
Stephanie Chris     Assistant Art Director2 Eps
Alberto Ludena     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Jesse Siglow     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Derek Ledbetter     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Heather McAuliff     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Neal Sopata     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Michael Napadano     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Kyle Toucher     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Douglas Graves     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Sean Jackson (2)     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Jesse Toves     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Jeff DeFlorio     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Arthur Vail III     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Eric Acsell     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Carl Stern     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Stephen L. Mitchell     Visual Effects Artist (Compositor)1 Eps
Matt Boardman     Graphic Artist28 Eps
Andrew Redekop     First Assistant Art Director6 Eps
Russell Moore (1)     First Assistant Art Director3 Eps
Stephanie Chris     Second Assistant Art Director8 Eps
Michael R. Edmund     Second Assistant Art Director3 Eps
Duraid Munajim     "B" Camera Operator9 Eps
Marvin Midwicki     "B" Camera Operator11 Eps
Peter Sweeney     "B" Camera Operator1 Eps
Robert Stecko     "B" Camera Operator9 Eps
Brad Gratkowski     Assistant Location Manager11 Eps
Michael Campbell     Assistant Location Manager12 Eps
Paul Franklin (1)     Assistant Location Manager16 Eps
Jon Comerford     Canadian Casting28 Eps
Lisa Parasyn     Canadian Casting28 Eps
Kevin Grazier     Technical Consultant28 Eps
Michael Currie (2)     Render Assistant (VFX)3 Eps
Quinn Woods-Robinson     Render Assistant (VFX)3 Eps
Kerry Smart     "A" Camera First Assistant27 Eps
Sam Montiforte     Visual Effects Assistant1 Eps
Patrick Kolodziejski     Visual Effects Assistant14 Eps
David Takemura     Senior Visual Effects Coordinator28 Eps
Manuel Choi     Render Coordinator13 Eps
Harry Jierjian     Additional Editing1 Eps
Russell Bowie     "B" Camera First Assistant2 Eps
Jeff Packer     "B" Camera First Assistant24 Eps
Andrew Macklin     "B" Camera First Assistant3 Eps
Jessica Campbell (1)     Writers' Assistant3 Eps
Aisha Porter-Christie     Writers' Assistant11 Eps
Nick Mueller     Writers' Assistant28 Eps
Mary Iacano     Writers' Assistant1 Eps
Kari Stringham Drake     Writers' Assistant12 Eps
Paul Jones (3)     Make-up Effects28 Eps
Barrett Axford     "A" Camera 1st Assistant1 Eps
Rick Buoen     Visual Consultant1 Eps
Peter Rubin     Visual Consultant1 Eps
Oliver Scholl     Visual Consultant1 Eps
Jeff McNabb     Data Management Technician28 Eps
Tucker Marolf     Visual Effects Assistant Editor12 Eps
Lynne M. Whitlock     Visual Effects Assistant Editor13 Eps
Brett Roach     Visual Effects Assistant Editor2 Eps
Jeff K. Brunello     Sound Designer3 Eps
Daniel Colman     Sound Designer25 Eps
Allan Cooke     Prosthetics (Supervisor)12 Eps
Patrick Kolodziejski     Visual Effects Set Supervisor16 Eps
Shane Zander     Prosthetics Supervisor16 Eps
Jeremy Lang     Head Of Tech24 Eps
Brendan McCreary     Original Song By3 Eps
Michael Van Fleet     Senior Visual Effects System Engineer3 Eps
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
Status: Returning Series
Network: Syfy ( USA)
Airs: Fridays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: April 15, 2013
Episode Order: 13
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)