TV

Flashpoint

Name(Sort)
  Type
Mark Ellis     Creator30 Eps
Stephanie Morgenstern     Creator29 Eps
Anne Marie La Traverse     Executive Producer29 Eps
Bill Mustos     Executive Producer36 Eps
Stephanie Morgenstern     Executive Producer2 Eps
Adam Barken     Co-Executive Producer2 Eps
Treena Hancock     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Melissa R. Byer     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Stephanie Morgenstern     Co-Executive Producer27 Eps
Mark Ellis     Co-Executive Producer27 Eps
Bob Carney     Co-Executive Producer15 Eps
Tassie Cameron     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Alex Levine     Supervising Producer 
Larry Bambrick     Supervising Producer1 Eps
James Hurst (1)     Supervising Producer27 Eps
Tracey Boulton     Producer 
Craig Merritt     Co-Producer2 Eps
Randi Kirshenbaum     Co-Producer2 Eps
Mark Ellis     Co-Producer2 Eps
Stephanie Morgenstern     Co-Producer2 Eps
Pamela Davis     Consulting Producer1 Eps
Graeme Manson     Consulting Producer6 Eps
Treena Hancock     Consulting Producer13 Eps
Melissa R. Byer     Consulting Producer13 Eps
John Calvert     Consulting Producer2 Eps
Tracey Forbes     Consulting Producer4 Eps
Sharon Mustos     Associate Producer25 Eps
Adam Roberts     Associate Producer26 Eps
John Dondertman     Production Designer29 Eps
Gregory P. Keen     Production Designer2 Eps
Lara Mazur     Editor10 Eps
Paul Whitehead     Editor1 Eps
Gareth C. Scales     Editor10 Eps
Christopher Donaldson     Editor6 Eps
Brett Sullivan     Editor2 Eps
Marissa Richmond     Casting 
Tracey Boulton     Line Producer 
David Antoniuk     First Assistant Director 
Ross Clyde     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Michael Johnson (4)     First Assistant Director9 Eps
Jill Compton (1)     First Assistant Director7 Eps
George Jeffrey     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Marcel Saumure     Second Assistant Director12 Eps
Karen McGarroch     Second Assistant Director7 Eps
Catherine Gourdier     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
David Forsyth (1)     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Darrin Brown     Second Assistant Director 
Mark Ellis     Staff Writer 
Joe Mancuso     Music Editor2 Eps
Chris Robinson (2)     Music Supervisor26 Eps
Laurie Drew     Costume Designer27 Eps
Regan Noble     Make-up (Hair Department Head ) 
Paolo Perin     Key Grip25 Eps
Elizabeth Calderhead     Set Decorator21 Eps
Jonathan Matthews     Location Manager 
Andrew Gainor     Location Manager8 Eps
Mark Logan     Location Manager8 Eps
Brian Cann     Transportation Coordinator19 Eps
Allan Westlake     Construction Coordinator27 Eps
Victoria Spence (2)     Production Assistant 
Jackie Alexander     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Ali Soles     Production Coordinator23 Eps
John Dykstra (2)     Re-Recording Mixer16 Eps
Paul Whitehead     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
Mike Baskerville (1)     Re-Recording Mixer2 Eps
Harry Stroud     Gaffer 
Frank Gentile     Gaffer20 Eps
Paul Dias     Gaffer6 Eps
Ed Ham     On-Line Editor2 Eps
Al Vrkljan     Other (Armorer) 
Christopher Watson     Other (Best Boy Electric) 
Al Buchok     Other (Boom Operator) 
David Frazee     Other (Director) 
Chad Roberts     Other (Electrician) 
Kelly Gilbert     Other (First Assistant Accountant) 
Kareen Yalandy Glynn     Other (Trainee Assistant Director) 
Noel Hooper     Other (Visual Effects Supervisor) 
Mathias Herndl     Director of Photography2 Eps
David Perrault     Director of Photography2 Eps
Luc Montpellier     Director of Photography2 Eps
Adam Barken     Story Editor2 Eps
Edward A. Queffelec     Stunts 
Randy Butcher     Stunts (Stunt Coordinator) 
Russ Cochrane     Creative Consultant4 Eps
Peter Mitchell (1)     Creative Consultant10 Eps
Anne Marie Cormier     Production Manager20 Eps
Derek Rappaport     Production Manager2 Eps
Zenon Waschuk     Sound Mixer26 Eps
Luc Montpellier     Cinematographer 
David Perrault     Cinematographer 
Aubrey Nealon     Executive Story Editor1 Eps
Gerrod Shully     Third Assistant Director 
Esta Spalding     Consultant2 Eps
Eva Coudouloux     Key Makeup Artist26 Eps
Daniela Zomparelli     Production Accountant27 Eps
David Frazee     Creative Producer2 Eps
Tony Guerin     "A" Camera Operator24 Eps
Karen Troubetzkoy     Post Producer2 Eps
Lydia Pensa     Key Hairstylist25 Eps
Katarina Chovanec     Key Hairstylist2 Eps
Brett Burlock     Production Executive (for CTV)17 Eps
Trish Williams     Production Executive (for CTV)26 Eps
Virginia Rankin     Production Executive (for CTV)4 Eps
Virginia Rankin     Executive Creative Consultant2 Eps
Kathleen Harris     Post Coordinator1 Eps
Adam Barken     Senior Story Editor11 Eps
Bobby Theodore     Senior Story Editor12 Eps
Jody Lynn Clement     First Assistant Art Director27 Eps
Cudah Andarawewa     "B" Camera Operator25 Eps
Michael Genereux     Props Master18 Eps
Sue Conley     ADR Editor1 Eps
David Frazee     Series Consultant8 Eps
Mark Kueper     Tape To Tape Colourist2 Eps
Daniel Godwin     Junior Story Editor1 Eps
Network: CTV ( Canada)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Status: Ended
Airs: Thursdays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: July 11, 2008
Ended: December 13, 2012
Episodes Order: 13
This guide is currently edited by:
Pentar (Challenge)