Login or register  
TV

Game of Thrones

Name(Sort)
  Type
D.B. Weiss     Executive Producer1 Eps
David Benioff     Executive Producer1 Eps
George R. Martin     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Guymon Casady     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Vince Gerardis     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Ralph M. Vicinanza     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Carolyn Strauss     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Mark Huffam     Producer1 Eps
Frank Doelger     Producer1 Eps
Jo Burn     Producer1 Eps
Greg Spence     Co-Producer20 Eps
Christopher Newman     Co-Producer10 Eps
Thomas McCarthy     Consulting Producer1 Eps
Alan Freir     Associate Producer5 Eps
Annick Wolkan     Associate Producer14 Eps
Oliver Butler     Associate Producer22 Eps
Jonathan Brytus     Associate Producer19 Eps
Gemma Jackson     Production Designer1 Eps
Oral Norrie Ottey     Editor1 Eps
Nina Gold     Casting1 Eps
Robert Sterne     Casting1 Eps
Lisa McAtackney     Line Producer25 Eps
Christopher Newman     Line Producer (as Chris Newman)10 Eps
Lisa McAtackney     Unit Production Manager10 Eps
Richard Graysmark     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Stuart Renfrew     First Assistant Director2 Eps
George Walker     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Marcia Gay     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Gerry Gavigan     First Assistant Director 
Mark Taylor (2)     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Martin Harrison     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Richard Goodwin     First Assistant Director14 Eps
Sean Guest     First Assistant Director 
Noureddine Aberdine     First Assistant Director 
Raymond Kirk     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Ciara Boake     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Trevor Puckle     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Mark Layton     Second Assistant Director 
Andy Mannion     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Paul Taylor (1)     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Chris Stoaling     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Ciara Tinney     Second Assistant Director8 Eps
Samantha Smith (3)     Second Assistant Director 
Mustapha Grumij     Second Assistant Director 
Edna Doherty     Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Ramin Djawadi     Music1 Eps
David Klotz     Music Editor5 Eps
Robin Whittaker     Music Editor3 Eps
Evyen Klean     Music Supervisor28 Eps
Michele Clapton     Costume Designer1 Eps
Candice Banks     Hairstylist12 Eps
Rosalia Culora     Hairstylist4 Eps
Gary Machin     Hairstylist3 Eps
Karen Folly     Hairstylist1 Eps
Dana Kalder     Hairstylist1 Eps
Felix Milburn Foster     Grip8 Eps
Pat Garrett     Key Grip2 Eps
Rob Cameron     Set Decorator 
Tina Jones (1)     Set Decorator3 Eps
Richard Roberts     Set Decorator8 Eps
Robert Boake     Location Manager8 Eps
Naomi Liston     Location Manager 
Gordon Fitzgerald     Property Master12 Eps
Brian Martin (3)     Construction Coordinator12 Eps
Peter Stevenson (1)     Production Assistant 
Lucy McCutcheon     Production Assistant3 Eps
Ronan Hill     Production Sound Mixer2 Eps
Lynda Marshall     Script Supervisor5 Eps
Jeanette McGrath     Script Supervisor5 Eps
Lisa Byrne     Production Coordinator7 Eps
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain     Production Coordinator 
Susie McIlwaine     Script Coordinator8 Eps
Alanna Riddell     Script Coordinator3 Eps
Jesse Parker     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Raphi Hill     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Alan Freir     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Stefan Henrix     Supervising Sound Editor3 Eps
Mark Taylor (2)     Re-Recording Mixer4 Eps
Onnalee Blank     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Mathew Waters (1)     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Liam McGill     Gaffer4 Eps
Tom Gates     Gaffer8 Eps
Maria Mulhall     Other (Trainee Assistant Director)1 Eps
Alik Sakharov     Director of Photography1 Eps
Bryan Cogman     Story Editor10 Eps
Paul Jennings (2)     Stunt Coordinator9 Eps
Paul Herbert (2)     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Lisa Byrne     Production Supervisor5 Eps
Zara Hamill     Production Secretary8 Eps
William Simpson     Storyboard Artist10 Eps
Thomas Brown     Art Director9 Eps
Tom McCullagh     Art Director9 Eps
Ashleigh Jeffers     Art Director11 Eps
Heather Greenless     Art Director3 Eps
Stacey Quigley     Assistant Production Coordinator3 Eps
Michelle Burns     Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Martin Mahon     Post Production Coordinator2 Eps
Ronan Hill     Sound Mixer9 Eps
George R. Martin     Based On The Works Of1 Eps
Bryan Cogman     Executive Story Editor10 Eps
Adam Philpott     Third Assistant Director 
Rachael Webb Crozier     Costume Supervisor11 Eps
Sheena Wichary     Costume Supervisor 
Karen Batley     Art Department Coordinator2 Eps
Adam McInnes     Visual Effects Supervisor9 Eps
Rainer Gombos     Visual Effects Supervisor2 Eps
Joe Bauer     Visual Effects Supervisor14 Eps
Thomas McCarthy     Series Director 
Alan Crozier     Transportation Captain8 Eps
Tatiana S. Riegel     Film Editor 
James Atkinson     Sound Assistant1 Eps
Carlo McDonnell     Best Boy2 Eps
Kharmel Cochrane     Casting Associate8 Eps
Lucy Ainsworth-taylor     Visual Effects Producer8 Eps
Steve Kullback     Visual Effects Producer19 Eps
Damien Glenholmes     Unit Manager9 Eps
Paddy Kelly     Additional Sound Mixer6 Eps
Brendan Gunn     Dialoge Coach8 Eps
Steve Casey     Rigging Gaffer9 Eps
Mark Lowry     Assistant Art Director10 Eps
Laura Ng     Assistant Art Director10 Eps
Heather Greenless     Assistant Art Director8 Eps
Sophie Hervieu     Assistant Art Director8 Eps
Jay Patel     Digital Imaging Technician 
Neil Gray     Digital Imaging Technician 
Alex Golding     Digital Imaging Technician 
Jim Stanes     Graphic Artist8 Eps
C.C. Smiff     Sword Master2 Eps
Renata Gilbert     Makeup Artist 
Nicola Matthews (1)     Makeup Artist1 Eps
Julie Kendrick     Makeup Artist1 Eps
Ann McEwan     Makeup Artist 
Martina Byrne     Makeup Artist2 Eps
Daniel Lawson Johnson     Makeup Artist3 Eps
Melissa Lackersteen     Makeup Artist11 Eps
Clare Ramsey     Makeup Artist8 Eps
Liz Boston     Makeup Artist9 Eps
James Philpott     Best Boy Grip2 Eps
Nick Ainsworth     Concept Artist3 Eps
Kimberley Pope     Concept Artist11 Eps
Mark Holmes     Concept Artist9 Eps
Julian Caldow     Concept Artist9 Eps
Annie Gilhooly     Production Buyer2 Eps
Paul Inglis     Supervising Art Director8 Eps
Tom Martin (4)     Construction Manager12 Eps
Ben Fox Wilson     "B" Camera Operator 
Ryan Douglas     Camera Trainee 
Donna Hughes     Wardrobe Supervisor 
Helen Sloan     Still Photographer8 Eps
Paul Engelen     Make-up Designer11 Eps
Jane Walker     Make-up Designer1 Eps
Kevin Alexander (1)     Hair Designer12 Eps
David Benioff     Created By1 Eps
D.B. Weiss     Created By1 Eps
Adam Philpott     Second 2nd Assistant Director4 Eps
Robert McLachlan     Additional Photography1 Eps
Fabian Wagner     Additional Photography1 Eps
Matthew Jensen     Additional Photography1 Eps
Jason Curle     Stunt Performer 
Daniel Naprous     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Mark Southworth     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Rachelle Beinart     Stunt Performer 
Matthew Stirling     Stunt Performer1 Eps
George Kirby (1)     Stunt Performer 
David Garrick     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Razvan Gheorghiu     Stunt Performer 
Gaspar Szabo     Stunt Performer 
Talila Helen Craig     Stunt Performer 
Matt Da Silva     Stunt Performer 
Derek Lea (1)     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Latifah Naouri     Second Second Assistant Director 
Neil Chaplin     Financial Controller8 Eps
James O'Dee     Set Supervisor9 Eps
Buster Reeves     Assistant Stunt Coordinator5 Eps
David Forman     Assistant Stunt Coordinator2 Eps
Andy Mannion     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Therese Friel     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Alex Jones (4)     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Chris Stoaling     Second Assistant Director 
Edna Doherty     Second Assistant Director 
Simon Kerr (1)     Sound Maintenance5 Eps
Daniel Lawson Johnson     Make-up Assistant8 Eps
Rosalia Culora     Hair Assistant8 Eps
Dana Kalder     Hair Assistant8 Eps
Paul McAnearney     Location Coordinator 
Iwan Williams     Best Boy Electric2 Eps
Carlo McDonnell     Best Boy Electric6 Eps
Gavin Jones     Prop Maker1 Eps
Glenn Marsh     Prop Maker1 Eps
Conor O'sullivan     Prosthetics Designer4 Eps
Maurice Brown     Transport Captain3 Eps
Geoff R. Brown (1)     Transport Captain1 Eps
Stuart Brisdon     SFX Supervisor13 Eps
Samantha Corr     Transport Assistant 
Eric Greenberg     A Camera 1st Assistant Camera1 Eps
Lisa Trinder     Video Assist6 Eps
Candice Channing Williams     Hair Supervisor 
Alan Crozier     Transportation Manager4 Eps
Julie Austin     Children's Acting Coach10 Eps
Sara Jo Baugh     Junior Draftsperson1 Eps
Brian Dungan     A Camera Second Assistant Camera1 Eps
D√°ire Mac An Tsaoir     B Camera Second Assistant Camera1 Eps
Ian Marrs     Digital Imaging Technician Assistant1 Eps
Ronan Murphy (1)     A Camera Grip10 Eps
Dean Morris     B Camera Grip9 Eps
Guy Bennett     B Camera Grip1 Eps
Amie Stephenson     Stunt Manager8 Eps
Domonkos Pardanyi     Set Supervisor (malta)3 Eps
Michelle Burns     Travel/accomodation Coordinator3 Eps
Carla Mercer     Extras Coordinator Ni8 Eps
Stephen Kirk     Extras Coordinator Ni1 Eps
Sarah Speers     Assistant Production Buyer1 Eps
Nick Milner     Assistant Property Master/storeman1 Eps
Paul Stewart (4)     First Assistant Props 
Gerry Vasbenter     A Camera Operator/Stedicam1 Eps
Andy Gardner     B Camera First Assistant Camera 
Grace Sweeney     A Camera Trainee 
Darren Chesney     B Camera Trainee 
Ian McGurrell     Grip Assistant6 Eps
Stephen Catney     Rigging Trainee 
Chris Gilbertson     Lighting Desk Ops 
Keith Shanks     Lighting Desk Ops 
Dennis Mulholland     Studio Rigging 
Gareth White     Studio Rigging 
Gail McIlvenny     Transportation Assistant11 Eps
Zara Hamill     Accommodation Coordinator3 Eps
Carla Stronge     Casting (ni)3 Eps
Tom McCullagh     Art Director - Croatia3 Eps
Simon Kerr (1)     Boom Operator Sound Maintenance2 Eps
Dana Kalder     Crowd Hair3 Eps
Melissa Demino     Post Production Supervisor (la)3 Eps
Martin Mahon     Post Production Supervisor (uk)3 Eps
Pam Smyth     Crowd Makeup2 Eps
Leona McCarron     Stunt Administrator1 Eps
Pam Smyth     Crowd Makeup Supervisor1 Eps
Nicola Mount     Crowd Hair Supervisor 
Warning: Game of Thrones guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
Status: Returning Series
Network: HBO ( USA)
Airs: Sundays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: December 10, 2010
Episode Order: 10
This guide is currently edited by:
harrisr (Challenge)

Celebrity Big Brother - Winner Revealed

Emma Willis is back to present the live final of the latest series of Celebrity Big..

Viacom Finalise Channel 5 Deal

Viacom, the operator of channels MTV and Nickelodeon in the UK, have today finalised the..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden (Kelvin Fletcher) as his..