Login or register  
TV

Guiding Light

Name(Sort)
  Type
Irna Phillips     Creator 
Lucy Ferri Rittenberg     Executive Producer (1952-1975) 
Allen Potter     Executive Producer (1976-1982) 
Gail Kobe     Executive Producer (1982-1987) 
Joe Willmore     Executive Producer (1987-1989) 
Robert Calhoun     Executive Producer (1989-1992) 
Jill Farren Phelps     Executive Producer (1991-1995) 
Michael Laibson     Executive Producer (1995-1996) 
Paul Rauch     Executive Producer (1996-2002) 
John Conboy     Executive Producer (2002-2004) 
Ellen Wheeler     Executive Producer (2004-2009) 
Al Rabin     Co-Executive Producer 
Charlotte Savitz     Producer 
Alexandra Johnson     Producer 
Kathy Chambers     Producer 
Ellen Wheeler     Producer (2002-2003) 
Dana Halber     Associate Producer 
Leslie Rossinoff     Associate Producer 
Hope Harmel Smith     Associate Producer (1985-1986) 
Mary O'Leary (2)     Associate Producer (1993-1995) 
Richard C. Hankins     Production Designer 
Hanne Anderson     Editor 
Thomas J. Bornkamp     Editor 
Brian Rosner     Editor 
Betty Rea     Casting 
Rob Decina     Casting 
Glenn Daniels (1)     Casting 
William J. Bell (1)     Staff Writer (1956-1957) 
Harding Lemay     Staff Writer (1980-1981) 
Trent E. Jones     Staff Writer (1982-1983) 
Patrick Mulcahey     Staff Writer (1982; 1992-1994) 
Michelle Poteet Lisanti     Staff Writer (1984-1985) 
Megan McTavish     Staff Writer (1984-1985) 
Nancy Curlee     Staff Writer (1984-1986) 
N. Gail Lawrence     Staff Writer (1984-1993) 
Pete T. Rich     Staff Writer (1984-1993; 1997-1999) 
Victor Gialanella     Staff Writer (1986-1987) 
Melissa Salmons     Staff Writer (1987-1991; 2000-2004) 
Phideaux Xavier     Staff Writer (1988-1989) 
Richard Culliton     Staff Writer (1988-1990) 
Michael Conforti     Staff Writer (1990-1994) 
Peggy Schibi     Staff Writer (1991-1993) 
Barbara Esensten     Staff Writer (1992-1993) 
Courtney Simon     Staff Writer (1992-1993) 
James Harmon Brown     Staff Writer (1992-1993) 
Roger Newman     Staff Writer (1992-1999) 
Lisa Connor     Staff Writer (1994) 
Tita Bell     Staff Writer (1997-2003; 2004-2009) 
Susan Dansby     Staff Writer (1998-1999) 
David Kreizman     Staff Writer (1999-2000) 
Jill Lorie Hurst     Staff Writer (1999-2001; 2002-2006) 
Penelope Koechl     Staff Writer (2000-2007) 
Danielle Paige     Staff Writer (2001-2004) 
David Smilow     Staff Writer (2001-2007) 
Lisa Seidman     Staff Writer (2002-2003) 
Royal Miller     Staff Writer (2003-2007) 
Kimberly Hamilton     Staff Writer (2003; 2006-2009) 
Gillian Spencer     Staff Writer (2004-2005) 
Brett Staneart     Staff Writer (2004-2007) 
Mike Cohen     Staff Writer (2005-2006) 
Charlotte Gibson     Staff Writer (2006) 
Christopher Dunn (1)     Staff Writer (2007-2008) 
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold     Staff Writer (2007-2008) 
Rebecca Hanover     Staff Writer (2007-2009) 
Dave Rupel (1)     Staff Writer (2007-2009) 
Donna Swajeski     Staff Writer (2008-2009) 
Ron Komie     Music 
Jamie Lamm (1)     Music 
Dominic Messinger     Music 
Chieli Minucci     Music 
Christopher Neal Nelson     Music 
Daniel Pelfrey     Music 
Mark Stephen Ross     Music 
Gabriele Solarino     Music 
Birch Johnson     Music 
Robert Israel     Music 
Kenneth Eberhard     Music 
James Patrick Dunne     Music 
Ron Cohen     Music 
Shawn K. Clement     Music 
Steven Cahill     Music 
Dan Beyer     Music 
Billy Barber (1)     Music 
Daniel O. Baker     Music 
Bruce Balton     Camera Operator (Jib) 
Jill Farren Phelps     Production Assistant (1974-?) 
Jo Anne Sedwick     Production Assistant (1982) 
Hope Harmel Smith     Production Assistant (1984) 
Susan Dansby     Production Assistant (1985-1987) 
Phideaux Xavier     Production Assistant (1987-1989) 
Lisa Connor     Production Assistant (1988-1994) 
Karen Wilkens     Production Assistant (1994-1995) 
Phideaux Xavier     Production Coordinator (1985-1986) 
Lisa Connor     Production Coordinator (1987) 
Jennifer Pepperman     Production Coordinator (1990s) 
David Kreizman     Production Coordinator (1995-1996) 
Brett Staneart     Production Coordinator (1999-2002) 
Clem Egan     Script Coordinator (1998) 
Billy Pittard     Other (Title Designer) 
Edward Wheeler     Stunt Coordinator 
Ed Mitchell (2)     Art Director 
Jan Conklin     Coordinating Producer 
Scott McKinsey (1)     Associate Director (1980s) 
Jo Anne Sedwick     Associate Director (1984-1988) 
Angela Tessinari     Associate Director (1987-1992) 
Susan Dansby     Associate Director (1988) 
Phideaux Xavier     Associate Director (1990-1995) 
John O'Connell (1)     Associate Director (1990-1996) 
Matthew Lagle     Associate Director (1990-2001) 
Karen Wilkens     Associate Director (1995-1998) 
Andrea Giles Rich     Associate Director (1996-2009) 
Nancy Curlee     Script Editor (1986) 
Irna Phillips     Head Writer (1952-1958, 1968) 
Agnes Nixon     Head Writer (1956-1965) 
Gabrielle Upton     Head Writer (1968) 
Edith R. Sommer     Head Writer (1969-1973) 
Robert Soderberg     Head Writer (1969-1973) 
Jean Rouverol     Head Writer (1975-1976) 
Bridget Dobson     Head Writer (1975-1979) 
Jerome Dobson     Head Writer (1975-1979) 
Douglas Marland (1)     Head Writer (1980-1982) 
Patricia Falken Smith     Head Writer (1982) 
Carolyn Culliton     Head Writer (1983) 
L. Virginia Browne     Head Writer (1983) 
Joseph D. Manetta     Head Writer (1986-1987) 
Pamela K. Long (1)     Head Writer (1987-1990) 
Megan McTavish     Head Writer (1995-1996) 
James Harmon Brown     Head Writer (1997-2000) 
Claire Labine     Head Writer (2000-2001) 
Ellen Weston     Head Writer (2003-2004) 
David Kreizman     Head Writer (2004-2008) 
David Brandon     Assistant Producer 
Mary O'Leary (2)     Assistant Producer (1989-1993) 
Jill Lorie Hurst     Story Producer (2007-2008) 
Mary O'Leary (2)     Assistant To Producer (1980s-1989) 
David Kreizman     Assistant To Producer (1997-1998) 
Matthew Lagle     Camera (1988-1989) 
Richard Culliton     Co-head Writer (1983-1984) 
Pamela K. Long (1)     Co-head Writer (1983-1986) 
Nancy Curlee     Co-head Writer (1989-1993) 
James E. Reilly     Co-head Writer (1990-1992) 
Stephen Demorest     Co-head Writer (1990-1994) 
Lorraine Broderick     Co-head Writer (1992-1993) 
Patrick Mulcahey     Co-head Writer (1994) 
Nancy Williams Watt     Co-head Writer (1994) 
Sheri Anderson     Co-head Writer (1994) 
Millie Taggart     Co-head Writer (1994; 2002-2003) 
Michael Conforti     Co-head Writer (1996-1997) 
Barbara Esensten     Co-head Writer (1997-2000) 
Christopher Dunn (1)     Co-head Writer (2001-2002; 2008-2009) 
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold     Co-head Writer (2001-2002; 2008-2009) 
Carolyn Culliton     Co-head Writer (2002-2003) 
Donna Swajeski     Co-head Writer (2003-2008) 
Jill Lorie Hurst     Co-head Writer (2008-2009) 
David Kreizman     Co-head Writer (2008-2009) 
Addie Walsh     Associate Head Writer (1983-1986; 1993) 
Christopher Whitesell     Associate Head Writer (1984-1986) 
Carolyn Culliton     Associate Head Writer (1984; 1995; 2003) 
Megan McTavish     Associate Head Writer (1985-1986) 
Stephen Demorest     Associate Head Writer (1985-1990) 
Victor Miller     Associate Head Writer (1986-1987; 1995-1997) 
Nancy Curlee     Associate Head Writer (1987-1988) 
Trent E. Jones     Associate Head Writer (1987-1989; 1991-1992; 1993) 
Nancy Williams Watt     Associate Head Writer (1987-1994; 1995-1999) 
Peter Brash     Associate Head Writer (1989-1990) 
James E. Reilly     Associate Head Writer (1990) 
Leah Laiman     Associate Head Writer (1993) 
Patrick Mulcahey     Associate Head Writer (1993-1994) 
Jane Atkins     Associate Head Writer (1994) 
Peggy Sloane     Associate Head Writer (1994-1995) 
Michael Conforti     Associate Head Writer (1994-1996; 1997-1998) 
N. Gail Lawrence     Associate Head Writer (1996-1998) 
Frederick Johnson (2)     Associate Head Writer (1998-1999) 
Donna Swajeski     Associate Head Writer (1999-2001) 
Maura Penders     Associate Head Writer (2000) 
Matthew Labine     Associate Head Writer (2000-2001) 
Christopher Dunn (1)     Associate Head Writer (2000-2001; 2002-2007) 
Eleanor Labine     Associate Head Writer (2000-2004) 
David Kreizman     Associate Head Writer (2001-2004) 
Jill Lorie Hurst     Associate Head Writer (2001; 2006-2007) 
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold     Associate Head Writer (2002-2007) 
Casandra Morgan     Associate Head Writer (2004-2005) 
Lorraine Broderick     Associate Head Writer (2004-2005) 
Kimberly Hamilton     Associate Head Writer (2004-2006) 
Charlotte Gibson     Associate Head Writer (2006) 
Rebecca Hanover     Associate Head Writer (2006-2007) 
Dave Rupel (1)     Associate Head Writer (2006-2007) 
Shawn Morrison     Writers' Assistant (1991-1992) 
Jill Lorie Hurst     Writers' Assistant (1994-1999) 
Danielle Paige     Writers' Assistant (2000-2002) 
Brett Staneart     Writers' Assistant (2002-2004) 
Rebecca Hanover     Writers' Assistant (2004-2006) 
David Kreizman     Production Intern (1995) 
Warning: Guiding Light guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Drama | Soaps
Status: Canceled/Ended
Network: CBS ( USA)
Airs: Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays at 03:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: June 30, 1952
Ended: September 18, 2009
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor