TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Make It or Break It: The Great Wall

With Sasha's gamble to invite the Chinese team to The Rock, the girls intensify their training to show everyone what they are made of.

Source: ABC Family

Episode Info  

Episode number: 1x18
Airdate: Monday February 22nd, 2010



 
Guest Stars
Marcus ColomaMarcus Coloma
As Leo Cruz
Recurring
Neil JacksonNeil Jackson
As Sasha Belov
Recurring
Neil JacksonNeil Jackson
As Sasha Belov
Recurring
Johnny PacarJohnny Pacar
As Damon Young
Recurring
Johnny PacarJohnny Pacar
As Damon Young
Recurring
Rosa BlasiRosa Blasi
As Ronnie Cruz
Recurring
Rosa BlasiRosa Blasi
As Ronnie Cruz
Recurring

Co-Guest Stars
Danny LutmanDanny Lutman
As Reporter #1
Recurring
Mary CarrigMary Carrig
As Betsy
Mary CarrigMary Carrig
As Betsy
Patricia FortePatricia Forte
As Bingo Maven
Josh LatzerJosh Latzer
As Beefy Dude
Main Cast
Chelsea HobbsChelsea Hobbs
As Emily Kmetko
Ayla KellAyla Kell
As Payson Keeler
Josie LorenJosie Loren
As Kaylie Cruz
Josie LorenJosie Loren
As Kaylie Cruz
Cassie ScerboCassie Scerbo
As Lauren Tanner
Cassie ScerboCassie Scerbo
As Lauren Tanner
Susan WardSusan Ward
As Chloe Kmetko
Susan WardSusan Ward
As Chloe Kmetko
Candace CameronCandace Cameron
As Summer Van Horne
Peri GilpinPeri Gilpin
As Kim Keeler
Peri GilpinPeri Gilpin
As Kim Keeler
Zachary AbelZachary Abel
As Carter Anderson
Episode Notes
Post Production Services: KEEP ME POSTED (a FotoKem Company)
Post Production Sound: Smart Post Sound
Gymnastics Equipment: AAI
Gymnastics Apparel: GK Elite Sportswear
Promotional Considweration: Seventeen Magazine
Cameras: Panavision Digital Cinematography

A Hollycake and Pirates' Cove Entertainment production



Other Episode Crew

Executive ProducerJohn Ziffren  |  Holly Sorensen  |  Paul Stupin
Co-Executive ProducerJoanna Johnson
Supervising ProducerRichard Register  |  Michael Gans
ProducerKevin C. Slattery
Consulting ProducerJohn J. Sakmar  |  Kerry Lenhart
Associate ProducerTom Summers
Production DesignerGreg J. Grande
EditorLori Jane Coleman
CastingMichael Testa  |  Danny Shaner
Unit Production ManagerMaria L. Melograne
First Assistant DirectorVenita Ozols-Grahm
Second Assistant DirectorMichael DeMeritt
Music EditorElliott Goldkind
Music SupervisorWendy Levy
Costume DesignerMary Kate Killilea
Key GripRichard Allan Nasworthy
Camera OperatorJohn Wagner
Set DecoratorRichard C. Walker
Location ManagerJordana Kronen
Transportation CoordinatorRobert Santoro
Construction CoordinatorStar Fields
Production Sound MixerBuck Robinson
Script SupervisorPatience Thoreson
Production CoordinatorSiobhan Barnett
Supervising Sound EditorMark Friedgen
Re-Recording MixerDean Okrand
Director of PhotographyRoy H. Wagner
Stunt CoordinatorGregory J. Barnett  |  Carolyn Day
Art DirectorDaniel E. Maltese
Post Production CoordinatorMichael Kagey
Costume SupervisorBridget Ostersehlte
Main Title ThemeMichael Suby
ScoreMichael Suby
Department Head HairKetty Gonzalez
Production StaffGillian Hinton  |  Cesar Castillo  |  Vivian Lee  |  Andrea M. Kagey  |  Natalie Antoci
Production ControllerBrett D. Born
 
Missing Information
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash