Login or register  
TV

Rurouni Kenshin (JP)

Main Characters (5)

Show All
Heroes (2)

Show All
Villains (5)

Show All
Go Back To Character Guide Index List characters from the person:


 
Seijuro Hiko, voiced by Shuuichi Ikeda

Full name: Kakunoshin Niitsu
AKA: Seijuro Hiko the 13th
Date of Birth: November 1836
Age: 43 years old
Height: 6'2" (189 cm)
Weight: 192 lbs. (87 kg)
Blood Type: O
Weapon: Shirasaya Nihontou
Fighting Style: Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu

Seijuro Hiko is the 13th master and successor of the Hiten Mitsurugi Ryu. He is a big, muscular and powerful man. He is also a proud and arrogant person. He always wears the white and red cape which symbolized the successor of the Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu. He uses the Nihontou as his weapon.

When Kenshin was just a child, Hiko took him in and trained him as his apprentice after saving his life from a bunch of bandits. However, when the teenage Kenshin disobeyed and left him to join the battles during the revolution before learning all the styles of the Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu, Hiko became angry with him. They didn't see each other again until Kenshin approached him, to learn the final secret attacks of their style in order to defeat Makoto Shishio.

Hiko acts like he is indifferent toward everything, but he is actually a good person.
 
Warning: Rurouni Kenshin (JP) guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Animation
Genre: Anime | Action | Adventure
Status: Canceled/Ended
Network: Fuji TV ( Japan)
Language: Japanese
Runtime: 25 Minutes
Premiere: January 10, 1996
Ended: September 08, 1998
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor