Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Supernatural

Name(Sort)
  Type
Eric Kripke     Creator218 Eps
Jeremy Carver     Executive Producer46 Eps
Adam Glass     Executive Producer69 Eps
John Shiban     Executive Producer22 Eps
Philip Sgriccia     Executive Producer136 Eps
Ben Edlund     Executive Producer44 Eps
Sera Gamble     Executive Producer67 Eps
Kim Manners     Executive Producer44 Eps
Robert Singer (1)     Executive Producer194 Eps
Eric Kripke     Executive Producer126 Eps
McG     Executive Producer172 Eps
David Nutter     Executive Producer (Pilot)1 Eps
Andrew Dabb     Co-Executive Producer46 Eps
Nicole Snyder     Co-Executive Producer46 Eps
Eric Charmelo     Co-Executive Producer46 Eps
Robbie Thompson     Co-Executive Producer23 Eps
Brad Buckner     Co-Executive Producer23 Eps
Eugenie Ross-Leming     Co-Executive Producer23 Eps
Adam Glass     Co-Executive Producer31 Eps
Jim Michaels     Co-Executive Producer114 Eps
Kim Manners     Co-Executive Producer15 Eps
John Shiban     Co-Executive Producer20 Eps
Richard Hatem     Co-Executive Producer12 Eps
Peter Johnson     Co-Executive Producer134 Eps
Ben Edlund     Co-Executive Producer22 Eps
Philip Sgriccia     Co-Executive Producer22 Eps
Daniel Loflin     Supervising Producer23 Eps
Andrew Dabb     Supervising Producer23 Eps
Adam Glass     Supervising Producer14 Eps
Peter Johnson     Supervising Producer1 Eps
Matt Witten     Supervising Producer13 Eps
Sera Gamble     Supervising Producer22 Eps
Philip Sgriccia     Supervising Producer43 Eps
Marc D. Alpert     Producer2 Eps
Robbie Thompson     Producer23 Eps
Daniel Loflin     Producer23 Eps
Andrew Dabb     Producer23 Eps
Jim Michaels     Producer22 Eps
Todd Philip Aronauer     Producer158 Eps
Vladimir Stefoff     Producer22 Eps
Peter Johnson     Producer21 Eps
Cyrus I. Yavneh     Producer44 Eps
Robbie Thompson     Co-Producer23 Eps
Craig Matheson     Co-Producer92 Eps
Julie Siege     Co-Producer10 Eps
Jeremy Carver     Co-Producer22 Eps
Jerry Wanek     Co-Producer158 Eps
Serge LaDouceur     Co-Producer158 Eps
Ben Edlund     Consulting Producer68 Eps
Brad Buckner     Consulting Producer46 Eps
Eugenie Ross-Leming     Consulting Producer46 Eps
Pablito C. Tancinco     Associate Producer48 Eps
Kristin Cronin     Associate Producer89 Eps
Todd Philip Aronauer     Associate Producer44 Eps
Jerry Wanek     Production Designer43 Eps
John Marcynuk     Production Designer157 Eps
Michael Novotny     Production Designer (Pilot)1 Eps
James Pickel     Editor21 Eps
Donald Koch     Editor32 Eps
Bruce Gorman     Editor1 Eps
Nicole Baer     Editor54 Eps
Tom McQuade     Editor26 Eps
Anthony Pinker     Editor45 Eps
Paul Karasick     Editor7 Eps
David Ekstrom     Editor14 Eps
Eric Dawson     Casting201 Eps
Carol Kritzer     Casting201 Eps
Robert J. Ulrich     Casting200 Eps
Alex Newman     Casting114 Eps
Patrick Rush     Casting24 Eps
Heike Brandstatter     Casting (Canadian Casting)201 Eps
Coreen Mayrs     Casting (Canadian Casting)201 Eps
Mary Church     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Demetra Diamantopoulos     Unit Production Manager (Chicago)1 Eps
Gabriel Correa     First Assistant Director1 Eps
David Markowitz     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Ella Kutschera     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Gorgie Macdonald     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Craig Matheson     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Kevin Parks     First Assistant Director100 Eps
John G. Scotti     First Assistant Director1 Eps
John MacCarthy     First Assistant Director88 Eps
Greg Rousseaux     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Greg Fawcett     First Assistant Director (Additional)1 Eps
Normann Pokorny     First Assistant Director (Chicago)1 Eps
Kevin Leeson     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Blair Freeman-Marsh     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Gabriel Correa     Second Assistant Director39 Eps
Debra Herst (1)     Second Assistant Director68 Eps
Amanda Bartley     Second Assistant Director21 Eps
Adrian Diepold     Second Assistant Director37 Eps
Amy Schmidt     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Kit Marlatt     Second Assistant Director23 Eps
Victor Landrie     Second Assistant Director9 Eps
Karin Behrenz     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Michael T. McNerney     Second Assistant Director (Chicago)1 Eps
Jay Gruska     Music101 Eps
Christopher Lennertz     Music102 Eps
Dino A. Moriana     Music Editor140 Eps
Alexandra Patsavas     Music Supervisor202 Eps
Kerry Weinrauch     Costume Designer69 Eps
Patricia Hargreaves     Costume Designer3 Eps
Bobbie Mannix     Costume Designer1 Eps
Diane Widas     Costume Designer127 Eps
Harvey Fedor     Key Grip27 Eps
Tim Moynihan     Camera Operator ("A" Camera Operator)4 Eps
Richard Reams     Set Decorator1 Eps
George Neuman     Set Decorator201 Eps
Terry Mackay     Location Manager3 Eps
Janet McCairns     Location Manager18 Eps
Paul Lougheed     Location Manager6 Eps
Russ Hamilton (2)     Location Manager26 Eps
Richard Belyeu     Transportation Coordinator 
Mark Gould     Transportation Coordinator27 Eps
Scott Nifong     Property Master1 Eps
Christopher Cooper     Property Master217 Eps
Chris Sneddon     Construction Coordinator7 Eps
Chris Thompson (3)     Construction Coordinator3 Eps
Warren Dunlop     Construction Coordinator29 Eps
Pam Lawrence     Script Supervisor25 Eps
Patti Henderson     Script Supervisor10 Eps
Tammy Bentz     Script Supervisor19 Eps
Lisa Wilder     Script Supervisor3 Eps
Pattie Robertson     Script Supervisor3 Eps
Yale Kussin     Production Coordinator4 Eps
Mark Gould     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Nancy Carrow     Production Coordinator4 Eps
Judith Swan     Production Coordinator9 Eps
Jason Fischer (2)     Production Coordinator18 Eps
Anita Truelove     Production Coordinator3 Eps
Kenji T. Yasutake     Assistant Editor6 Eps
James Picket     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Michael D. Hall     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Tracy Flannigan     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Nancy Hurley     Assistant Editor10 Eps
John Voralik     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Donald Koch     Assistant Editor4 Eps
Bruce Gorman     Assistant Editor13 Eps
Pablito C. Tancinco     Post Production Supervisor2 Eps
Shawn Wagoner     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Kristin Cronin     Post Production Supervisor2 Eps
Chad E, Beck     Post Production Supervisor4 Eps
Marc Meyer (2)     Supervising Sound Editor2 Eps
Karyn Foster     Supervising Sound Editor3 Eps
Charlie Crutcher     Supervising Sound Editor34 Eps
Michael E. Lawshe     Supervising Sound Editor144 Eps
Dennis Kirk     Re-Recording Mixer169 Eps
Bill Jackson (1)     Re-Recording Mixer67 Eps
Dan Hiland     Re-Recording Mixer22 Eps
Gary D. Rogers     Re-Recording Mixer22 Eps
Todd Orr     Re-Recording Mixer102 Eps
Chris Cochrane     Gaffer25 Eps
Mark Murphy (2)     Gaffer1 Eps
Serge LaDouceur     Director of Photography191 Eps
Aaron Schneider     Director of Photography1 Eps
Brad Creasser     Director of Photography9 Eps
Robert Berens     Story Editor23 Eps
Jen Klein     Story Editor23 Eps
Eric Charmelo     Story Editor5 Eps
Nicole Snyder     Story Editor5 Eps
Raelle Tucker     Story Editor21 Eps
Sera Gamble     Story Editor21 Eps
Daniel Loflin     Story Editor22 Eps
Andrew Dabb     Story Editor22 Eps
Julie Siege     Story Editor12 Eps
Cathryn Humphris     Story Editor12 Eps
Clint Carleton     Stunts 
Lou Bollo     Stunt Coordinator201 Eps
Eddy Donno     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Tony Donno     Stunt Coordinator 
Adrien Van Viersen     Storyboard Artist 
John Marcynuk     Art Director6 Eps
Dan Hermansen     Art Director1 Eps
Hilary Brinkman     Post Production Coordinator4 Eps
John Mabry     Post Production Coordinator3 Eps
Kristin Cronin     Post Production Coordinator1 Eps
Shawn Wagoner     Post Production Coordinator3 Eps
Jennefer Teegen     Post Production Coordinator3 Eps
Todd Pittson     Production Manager22 Eps
Eric Kripke     Executive Consultant70 Eps
McG     Executive Consultant46 Eps
Craig Matheson     Production Management136 Eps
George A. Grieve     Production Management43 Eps
Rylan Kerbes     Sound Mixer3 Eps
Mack Melson     Sound Mixer1 Eps
Donald Painchaud     Sound Mixer177 Eps
Paul Lombardi (2)     Special Effects (Mechanical Efx)1 Eps
Robbie Thompson     Executive Story Editor23 Eps
Daniel Loflin     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Andrew Dabb     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Brett Matthews     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Raelle Tucker     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Sera Gamble     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Cathryn Humphris     Executive Story Editor9 Eps
Julie Siege     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Jeremy Carver     Executive Story Editor22 Eps
Marijke Richmanto     Third Assistant Director1 Eps
Kevin Royce     Third Assistant Director2 Eps
Marian Koprada     Third Assistant Director1 Eps
Tom Numbers     Costume Supervisor1 Eps
Shannon Coppin     Key Makeup Artist65 Eps
Sarah Graham     Key Makeup Artist44 Eps
Juliana Vit     Key Makeup Artist23 Eps
Adele Jones (2)     Visual Effects Coordinator1 Eps
Ivan Hayden     Visual Effects Supervisor116 Eps
Mark Meloche     Visual Effects Supervisor79 Eps
Angela Will     Production Accountant8 Eps
Leanne J. Orchard     Production Accountant4 Eps
Rod May     Transportation Captain6 Eps
Brad Creasser     "A" Camera Operator17 Eps
Dave Riopel     "A" Camera Operator (Dolly Grip - A Camera)4 Eps
Grant Lindsay     Visual Effects Producer188 Eps
Scott Ramsey     Visual Effects Producer22 Eps
Charmaine Clark     Key Hairstylist23 Eps
Don Lynch     Key Hairstylist1 Eps
Jeannie Chow     Key Hairstylist178 Eps
Randy Shymkiw     Special Effects Supervisor208 Eps
Dean Webber     First Assistant Camera2 Eps
Patrick Rush     Original Casting150 Eps
Kristin Cronin     Post Supervisor1 Eps
Joe Kittredge     Assistant Costume Designer2 Eps
Dawn Grey     Assistant Costume Designer2 Eps
Paul Sheridan (1)     Dolly Grip ("B" Camera)1 Eps
Steve Gilmour     Dolly Grip (Dolly Grip - B Camera)3 Eps
Tara Larsen     Assistant To The Co-executive Producer (Jim Michaels)2 Eps
Susan Milne     Assistant To The Co-executive Producer (Jim Michaels)1 Eps
Robert Leader     Assistant Art Director12 Eps
Andrei Andrianko     Assistant Art Director11 Eps
Ray Wong (2)     Digital Imaging Technician4 Eps
Nick Pagliaro     Makeup Artist1 Eps
Cecily Schaefer     Executive Assistant (to Jeremy Carver)3 Eps
Brigitta Fry     Executive Assistant (to Robert Singer)4 Eps
Charlie Schultz (1)     Best Boy Grip4 Eps
Brian Rose (1)     "B" Camera Operator13 Eps
Tim Moynihan     "B" Camera Operator2 Eps
Ed French     Special Effects Make-up1 Eps
Joel Echallier     Special Effects Make-up4 Eps
Toby Lindala     Special Effects Make-up24 Eps
Debra Herst (1)     Second 2nd Assistant Director1 Eps
Peter Hunter     Second Assistant "B" Camera4 Eps
Dean Webber     First Assistant "B" Camera1 Eps
Neil Williams     2nd Assistant Production Coordinator1 Eps
Jose Manzano     "A" Camera Second Assistant4 Eps
Clayton Bachinsky     "B" Camera First Assistant1 Eps
Matt Tichenor     "A" Camera 1st Assistant4 Eps
Jesse Deacon     Best Boy Electric2 Eps
Andrew Pereszlenyi     Best Boy Electric1 Eps
Vince Laxton     Best Boy Electric1 Eps
Zabrina Matiru     Key Makeup68 Eps
Michelle Hrescak     Key Makeup1 Eps
Mike Campbell (2)     First Aid (Craft Services)2 Eps
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama | Horror/Supernatural
Status: Returning Series
Network: CW ( USA)
Airs: Wednesdays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: September 13, 2005
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)