Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

The Emmy Awards: The 26th Annual Emmy Awards

Episode number: 26x1
Airdate: Tuesday May 28th, 1974

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)

Click here to add a summary for The 26th Annual Emmy Awards
Episode Info
Episode number: 26x1
Airdate: Tuesday May 28th, 1974

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)


 
Guest Stars
Alan AldaAlan Alda
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'M*A*S*H')
Recurring
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'The Mary Tyler Moore Show')
Recurring
Michael LearnedMichael Learned
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'The Waltons')
Recurring
Hal HolbrookHal Holbrook
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama (for 'Pueblo')
Recurring
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama (for 'The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman')
Recurring
Rob ReinerRob Reiner
As Winner: Best Supporting Actor in Comedy (for 'All in the Family')
Recurring
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
As Winner: Best Supporting Actress in Comedy (for 'The Mary Tyler Moore Show')
Recurring
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
As Winner: Best Supporting Actor in Drama (for 'The Glass Menagerie')
Recurring
Jackie CooperJackie Cooper
As Winner: Best Directing in Comedy (for 'M*A*S*H': episode 'Carry on, Hawkeye')
Recurring
Robert ButlerRobert Butler
As Winner: Best Directing in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme (for 'The Blue Knight')
Recurring
Dwight HemionDwight Hemion
As Winner: Best Directing in Comedy-Variety, Variety or Music (for 'Barbra Streisand and Other Musical Instrument)
Recurring
Dave PowersDave Powers
As Winner: Best Directing in Variety or Music (for 'The Carol Burnett Show')
Recurring
Tracy Keenan WynnTracy Keenan Wynn
As Winner: Best Writing in Drama - Adaptation (for 'The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman')
Recurring
Telly SavalasTelly Savalas
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Kojak')
William HoldenWilliam Holden
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series (for 'The Blue Knight')
Mildred NatwickMildred Natwick
As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series (for 'The Snoop Sisters')
Joanna MilesJoanna Miles
As Winner: Best Supporting Actress in Drama (for 'The Glass Menagerie')
John KortyJohn Korty
As Winner: Best Directing in Drama - A Single Program - Comedy or Drama (for 'The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman')
Treva SilvermanTreva Silverman
As Winner: Best Writing in Comedy (for 'The Mary Tyler Moore Show': ep 'The Lou And E)
Joanna LeeJoanna Lee
As Winner: Best Writing in Drama (for 'The Waltons': episode 'The Thanksgiving Story)
Fay KaninFay Kanin
As Winner: Best Writing in Drama - Original Teleplay (for 'Tell Me Where it Hurts')
Main Cast
Johnny CarsonJohnny Carson
As Himself
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash