TV

The Emmy Awards

Person:   Characters Episodes
Dwight HemionplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special / Winner: Best Directing in Comedy-Variety, Variety or Music / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety, Comedy or Music15 Episodes
Mary Tyler MooreplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead)11 Episodes
Edward AsnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series10 Episodes
Julia Louis-DreyfusplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Herself / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Role10 Episodes
Peter FalkplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role10 Episodes
Bryan CranstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Himself9 Episodes
Carl ReinerplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Supporting Performance by an Actor / Winner: Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic or Comedy Series9 Episodes
Doris RobertsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series9 Episodes
Rod SerlingplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama – Adaptation / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Teleplay Writing, One Hour or More / Winner: Best Original Teleplay Writing9 Episodes
Alan AldaplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series9 Episodes
Jim ParsonsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Role / Himself9 Episodes
Don KnottsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor / Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series8 Episodes
Joseph SargentplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program8 Episodes
Candice BergenplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series8 Episodes
Michael J. FoxplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series8 Episodes
Tyne DalyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series8 Episodes
John LarroquetteplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series8 Episodes
Cloris LeachmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Best Supporting Actress in Comedy8 Episodes
David Greene (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama8 Episodes
Nat HikenplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy / Winner: Best Director for a Film Series / Best Comedy Writing8 Episodes
John LithgowplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series7 Episodes
Paul BogartplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Directors7 Episodes
Alfre WoodardplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie7 Episodes
Betty WhiteplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series7 Episodes
David Hyde PierceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series7 Episodes
Helen MirrenplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie7 Episodes
Valerie HarperplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series7 Episodes
Nancy MarchandplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series7 Episodes
Edie FalcoplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Herself7 Episodes
Louis J. HorvitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series7 Episodes
John FrankenheimerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special7 Episodes
Don Roy KingplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series7 Episodes
Franklin J. SchaffnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Director for a Live Series / Best Television Adaptation / Winner: Best Direction6 Episodes
Richard KileyplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special6 Episodes
Art CarneyplayedWinner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role / Winner: Best Supporting Actor in a Regular Series / Winner: Best Series Supporting Actor / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special6 Episodes
Gena RowlandsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie6 Episodes
Carroll O'ConnorplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Kathy BakerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Kelsey GrammerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series6 Episodes
Jack KlugmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role6 Episodes
Mel BrooksplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series6 Episodes
Mark TinkerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series6 Episodes
Steven LevitanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series6 Episodes
Andre BraugherplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Himself6 Episodes
Lucille BallplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Actress in a Continuing Performance / Winner: Best Comedienne6 Episodes
Claire DanesplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Herself6 Episodes
Michael LearnedplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Loretta YoungplayedWinner: Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic Series / Winner: Best Actress Starring in a Regular Series6 Episodes
Susan HampshireplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Jeff ProbstplayedWinner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program6 Episodes
Ed FlandersplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special6 Episodes
Patricia WettigplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Laura LinneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series6 Episodes
Reginald RoseplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Written Dramatic Material6 Episodes
James BurrowsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Jay SandrichplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Laurence OlivierplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor (Lead or Support)5 Episodes
Ellen CorbyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama5 Episodes
David ChaseplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special5 Episodes
Sally FieldplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Bill PerskyplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy5 Episodes
Allison JanneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Jeremy PivenplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Jean StapletonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
David Lee (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Matthew WeinerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series5 Episodes
Robert YoungplayedWinner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series5 Episodes
David MilchplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series5 Episodes
Rhea PerlmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Jane WyattplayedWinner: Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead or Support)5 Episodes
Michael MoriartyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Best Supporting Actor in Drama5 Episodes
Helen HuntplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Dennis FranzplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Barbara BainplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Amanda PlummerplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie5 Episodes
Glenn CloseplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie5 Episodes
James GandolfiniplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Tom FontanaplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series5 Episodes
Melissa McCarthyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Herself5 Episodes
Maggie SmithplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie5 Episodes
Dave PowersplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series / Winner: Best Directing in Variety or Music5 Episodes
Walter C. MillerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music5 Episodes
Brad GarrettplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Al GordonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Terry HughesplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series4 Episodes
Bill CosbyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Charles S. DuttonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Bill Davis (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music4 Episodes
Julie BowenplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Herself4 Episodes
Blythe DannerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Sharon GlessplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
E.G. MarshallplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead)4 Episodes
Richard LevinsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama4 Episodes
Ricky GervaisplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Himself4 Episodes
Michael ConradplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Carol KaneplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Thomas SchlammeplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Tony ShalhoubplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Farrah FawcettplayedHerself4 Episodes
Kathryn JoostenplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Todd HollandplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Christopher Lloyd (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
George BalzerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series4 Episodes
David AngellplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Ed WeinbergerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Hume CronynplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
Bonnie BartlettplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Jay ThomasplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Loretta SwitplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Daniel J. TravantiplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Dick Van DykeplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers4 Episodes
Jackie CooperplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Best Directing in Comedy4 Episodes
Daniel PetrieplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy4 Episodes
Steven BochcoplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series4 Episodes
Ernest KinoyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama – Original4 Episodes
James SpaderplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
William DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Michael RichardsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Derek JacobiplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
Stanley TucciplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
Tim ConwayplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Woody HarrelsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Himself4 Episodes
Julianna MarguliesplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Kirstie AlleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Jeff DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Himself4 Episodes
Laurie MetcalfplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Sela WardplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Sheldon LeonardplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Direction, Half Hour or Less4 Episodes
Larry DrakeplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Dianne WiestplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Ty BurrellplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Ann B. DavisplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic or Comedy Series4 Episodes
Nanette FabrayplayedWinner: Best Continuing Performance by a Comedienne in a Series / Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role4 Episodes
Debra MessingplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Herself4 Episodes
Ellen BurstynplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Herself4 Episodes
James L. BrooksplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Colleen DewhurstplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Hope LangeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Michael EmersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Mitchell BurgessplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series4 Episodes
Jane AlexanderplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special4 Episodes
Holly HunterplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
Jay RoachplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special4 Episodes
Andrew DaviesplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special4 Episodes
Bud YorkinplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Direction of a Single Musical or Variety Program / Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program4 Episodes
Michael KozollplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series4 Episodes
Marvin ChomskyplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series4 Episodes
Billy FriedbergplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy4 Episodes
Dinah ShoreplayedWinner: Best Performance by an Actress (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series / Winner: Best Female Singer4 Episodes
Peter UstinovplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama4 Episodes
Tony WebsterplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy4 Episodes
Judy DavisplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
James CostiganplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Dramatic Program One Hour or Longer4 Episodes
Sherman YellenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series4 Episodes
William HanleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special4 Episodes
Taylor SchillingplayedHerself4 Episodes
Arnold RosenplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy4 Episodes
Kristen JohnstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Aaron PaulplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Ray WalstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Sally StruthersplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Werner KlempererplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series3 Episodes
William ShatnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Gene ReynoldsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Patricia HeatonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Rob ReinerplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actor in Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
David E. KelleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Bruce WillisplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Shirley KnightplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Stan DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Beatrice ArthurplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Sid CaesarplayedWinner: Best Actor / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by a Comedian in a Series3 Episodes
Beau BridgesplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Paris BarclayplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Sam PerrinplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Tony HaleplayedHimself / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Betty ThomasplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Robert ButlerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Best Directing in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and / or Theme3 Episodes
Tom GriesplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program3 Episodes
Megan MullallyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Anne Flett-GiordanoplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Stuart MargolinplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Jon CryerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Fielder CookplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Music or Variety / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program3 Episodes
Jack BennyplayedHimself / Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
George C. ScottplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role3 Episodes
Richard MulliganplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Jeff BlecknerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
John MasiusplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Anna GunnplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Patrick McGoohanplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Kristy McNicholplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Mare WinninghamplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Hal HolbrookplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Christopher Lloyd (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Patty DukeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special3 Episodes
Bobby CannavaleplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Alec BaldwinplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Eric StonestreetplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Ryan MurphyplayedWinner: Outstanding Miniseries / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Vanessa RedgraveplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special3 Episodes
Raymond BurrplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) / Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series3 Episodes
Tracey UllmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Julie HarrisplayedWinner: Best Single Performance by an Actress / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role3 Episodes
Cicely TysonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama3 Episodes
Robin GreenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Judith AndersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Best Actress in a Single Performance3 Episodes
Tina FeyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Anthony HopkinsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy3 Episodes
Meryl StreepplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Allan BurnsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Jessica LangeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Al PacinoplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Mike NicholsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special3 Episodes
Marshall HerskovitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Sam DenoffplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety3 Episodes
Perry ComoplayedWinner: Best Performance by an Actor (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series / Winner: Best Male Singer3 Episodes
Red SkeltonplayedWinner: Best Comedian or Comedienne / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy3 Episodes
Leonard SternplayedWinner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy3 Episodes
Lamont Johnson (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special3 Episodes
Kim StanleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
George SchaeferplayedWinner: Best Direction of a Single Dramatic Program - One Hour or Longer / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama3 Episodes
Don MischerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series3 Episodes
Patricia BirchplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series3 Episodes
Bebe NeuwirthplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terry Louise FisherplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
David NutterplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Thomas Mitchell (1)playedWinner: Best Actor2 Episodes
Beah RichardsplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Cleavon LittleplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
John KarlenplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Angela BassettplayedHerself2 Episodes
Joel SurnowplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robert CochranplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jane CurtinplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
George GrizzardplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
John CleeseplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Harry HarrisplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jane LynchplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kaley CuocoplayedHerself2 Episodes
John RitterplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
James GarnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robert GuillaumeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Shelley LongplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Barnet KellmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Rita MorenoplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Noam PitlikplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Peter Baldwin (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Glynn TurmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Mary AliceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Roseanne BarrplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Hector ElizondoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jessica WalterplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series2 Episodes
William BlinnplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation2 Episodes
Robert ScheererplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Music or Variety2 Episodes
Lee GrantplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role2 Episodes
John GielgudplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
David KarpplayedWinner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Writers2 Episodes
Eleanor PerryplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation2 Episodes
Ruth White (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actress2 Episodes
Barnard HughesplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Dustin HoffmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Albert FinneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Tracy NewmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Michael LembeckplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mark DriscollplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Ben FalconeplayedHimself2 Episodes
Ken HowardplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Peggy McCayplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Michael ConstantineplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Justin TimberlakeplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Paul Miller (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Robert StevensplayedWinner: Best Direction, Half Hour or Less2 Episodes
Beulah BondiplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jerry ParisplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Corey AllenplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Rosemary HarrisplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series2 Episodes
Robert AltmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Carl BetzplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Burt StylerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Robert Morse (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Robert VaughnplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Stuart RosenbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Ted KnightplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Sydney PollackplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
William LinkplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Barbara HersheyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Thomas Carter (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Burt ReynoldsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Lindsay WagnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jean SimmonsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Mikael SalomonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Faye DunawayplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Pruitt Taylor VinceplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kelly MacDonaldplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
William WindomplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Alexander SingerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and / or Theme2 Episodes
Will GeerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bruce BilsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Gary David GoldbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
William AsherplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
James CromwellplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Linda MorrisplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Vic RauseoplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jean SmartplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Diane FrolovplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
John Rich (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Eileen BrennanplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mary Kay PlaceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Harve BrostenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Barry HarmonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Hal KanterplayedWinner: Best Written Comedy Material2 Episodes
Bob SchillerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Phil SharpplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
Glen CharlesplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Les CharlesplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Carol BurnettplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terence WinterplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Peter MacNicolplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Lucy LiuplayedHerself2 Episodes
Allan ArkushplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
James FrawleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Kate JacksonplayedHerself2 Episodes
Jeremy KaganplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Camryn ManheimplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Eric McCormackplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Holland TaylorplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kenny OrtegaplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Ken EstinplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Joshua BrandplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Anthony LaPagliaplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Milton BerleplayedWinner: Most Outstanding Kinescope Personality2 Episodes
Joe PantolianoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Martin ScorseseplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Timothy BusfieldplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Eric LaneuvilleplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Cobie SmuldersplayedHerself2 Episodes
Julianne MooreplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Kevin CostnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Gwen StefaniplayedHerself2 Episodes
Fred ArmisenplayedHimself2 Episodes
Burgess MeredithplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special2 Episodes
Mort NathanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Joe RussoplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mitchell HurwitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jack SmightplayedWinner: Best Direction of a Single Program of a Dramatic Series Less Than One Hour2 Episodes
Daryl DukeplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and / or Theme2 Episodes
Tom HanksplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Richard LoncraineplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Barbara StanwyckplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robert BlakeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Alex RoccoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Herbert BakerplayedWinner: Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program2 Episodes
Mark Warren (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music2 Episodes
James BrolinplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama2 Episodes
Stockard ChanningplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
William H. MacyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Himself2 Episodes
Roddy McDowallplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Single Program2 Episodes
Alan YoungplayedWinner: Best Actor2 Episodes
Billy CrystalplayedHimself2 Episodes
Rod HolcombplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Fred AstaireplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special / Winner: Best Single Performance by an Actor2 Episodes
Chuck RanbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Octavia SpencerplayedHerself2 Episodes
David ShoreplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Christian ClemensonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Greg GarciaplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Meredith StiehmplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Adam LevineplayedHimself2 Episodes
Joanna LeeplayedWinner: Best Writing in Drama2 Episodes
Sydney ZelinkaplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
Glenda FarrellplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actress2 Episodes
Imogene CocaplayedWinner: Best Actress2 Episodes
Bob CummingsplayedWinner: Best Actor in a Single Performance2 Episodes
John McGreeveyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
David Lowell RichplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy2 Episodes
Neil Patrick HarrisplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Lisa KudrowplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Piper LaurieplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Albert PaulsenplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor2 Episodes
Cliff RobertsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama2 Episodes
Dabney ColemanplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Robert DuvallplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Jonathan WintersplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jason RobardsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
James DalyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama2 Episodes
Ben GazzaraplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
James GoldstoneplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Ricardo MontalbanplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Telly SavalasplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Leslie JordanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Rosemary MurphyplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special2 Episodes
Lloyd NolanplayedWinner: Best Actor in a Single Performance2 Episodes
Ed WynnplayedWinner: Most Outstanding Live Personality2 Episodes
Viveca LindforsplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Richard ThomasplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Rip TornplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mariette HartleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Fionnula FlanaganplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Michael BadaluccoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jason KatimsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Allan SloaneplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Olivia ColeplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Jack PalanceplayedWinner: Best Single Performance by an Actor2 Episodes
Marc BucklandplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kathy BatesplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Mickey RooneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Henry BromellplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Scott WinantplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Steve ShillplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Alan TaylorplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Ray LiottaplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Peter O'TooleplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Ron LeibmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jaclyn SmithplayedHerself2 Episodes
Michael MannplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
David Lloyd (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Peter CaseyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Craig T. NelsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Christopher PlummerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series2 Episodes
America FerreraplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Chad LoweplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Gary SiniseplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Larry DavidplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Robert B. WeideplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Anne BancroftplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Michael ChiklisplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Patricia ClarksonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Alex GansaplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Mandy PatinkinplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Walter HillplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kristen BellplayedHerself2 Episodes
Powers BootheplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Judd HirschplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Charles McDougallplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Walt DisneyplayedWinner: Best Producer for a Film Series2 Episodes
Estelle GettyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mimi LederplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Daniel SackheimplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Lance GentileplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bradley WhitfordplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
David MillsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Swoosie KurtzplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Chris RockplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Peter BoyleplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jim HensonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Joe KeenanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jack BurdittplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Rob GreenbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jeffrey RichmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jay KogenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Don AdamsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Edward HerrmannplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jon HammplayedHimself2 Episodes
Esther RolleplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Katherine HeiglplayedHerself2 Episodes
Dennis WeaverplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actor (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series2 Episodes
Milburn StoneplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama2 Episodes
Vivian VanceplayedWinner: Best Series Supporting Actress2 Episodes
Garry ShandlingplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Christine LahtiplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jaime PresslyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Drea de MatteoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
John TinkerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Joseph DoughertyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kristin ChenowethplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
John SpencerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Amy PoehlerplayedHerself2 Episodes
S. Epatha MerkersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Sada ThompsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Merritt WeverplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Michael R. PerryplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kay LenzplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jane SeymourplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Peter DinklageplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
John HillermanplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Tom SelleckplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Danny ThomasplayedWinner: Best Actor Starring a Regular Series2 Episodes
Patricia ArquetteplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Barbara AndersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama2 Episodes
Georg Stanford BrownplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Juliet MillsplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special2 Episodes
Barbara HaleplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series2 Episodes
Archie PanjabiplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Armand AssanteplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Cynthia NixonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Sarah Jessica ParkerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Frances ConroyplayedHerself2 Episodes
Lizzy CaplanplayedHerself2 Episodes
Joanne WoodwardplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special2 Episodes
Treva SilvermanplayedWinner: Best Writing in Comedy2 Episodes
Zohra LampertplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Alice PearceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Barry E. BlitzerplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
Larry WilmoreplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terry RyanplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
John ErmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Hugh WilsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Sherwood SchwartzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Martin RagawayplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Don CheadleplayedHimself2 Episodes
Lynn WhitfieldplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Ellen DeGeneresplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Gertrude BergplayedWinner: Best Actress2 Episodes
Audrey MeadowsplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actress in a Regular Series2 Episodes
Timothy Van PattenplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Barry PepperplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Louis Gossett, Jr.playedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Gillian AndersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Chuck LorreplayedHimself2 Episodes
Dava SavelplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Thomas Haden ChurchplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Kathryn WalkerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Agnes MooreheadplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama2 Episodes
Frances BavierplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
James WoodsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Seth MeyersplayedHimself2 Episodes
Michael DinnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
James Manos, Jr.playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Michael ImperioliplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Kerry WashingtonplayedHerself2 Episodes
Julia RobertsplayedHerself2 Episodes
Margo MartindaleplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Blanche BakerplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Tammy BlanchardplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Alison CrossplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Greg DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
David FrankelplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Laurence FishburneplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Louis C.K.playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Himself2 Episodes
Eddie IzzardplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Liev SchreiberplayedHimself2 Episodes
Paul GiamattiplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Matthew McConaugheyplayedHimself2 Episodes
Cyndi LauperplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mark RuffaloplayedHimself2 Episodes
Kenneth BranaghplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Barbra StreisandplayedWinner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers2 Episodes
Ruth GordonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Maureen StapletonplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Drama2 Episodes
Susan Saint JamesplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series2 Episodes
Ann-MargretplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Anna Calder-MarshallplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role2 Episodes
Jackée HarryplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Geoffrey RushplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Vince GilliganplayedHimself2 Episodes
Darin MorganplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Ralph NelsonplayedWinner: Best Direction, One Hour or More2 Episodes
David SimonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Barry LevinsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jane AndersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Vincent GardeniaplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Art FisherplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music2 Episodes
Paul HaggisplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Howard K. SmithplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in the Documentary Field2 Episodes
Jeffrey WrightplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Donald O'ConnorplayedWinner: Best Male Star of a Regular Series2 Episodes
Howard da SilvaplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special2 Episodes
Peter TolanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Lane SlateplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Barbara Bel GeddesplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Stephen GaghanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jack LemmonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Glenda JacksonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role2 Episodes
Tom WilkinsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Barry SonnenfeldplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Waris HusseinplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Marlon BrandoplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Eileen HeckartplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Arthur MillerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Simon MooreplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Gordon JacksonplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Simon WincerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Tom BerengerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Raúl JuliáplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Robin WrightplayedHerself2 Episodes
Ron De MoraesplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Greta ScacchiplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Alan RickmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Daniel LipmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Lena HeadeyplayedHerself2 Episodes
Tony ToplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Bob EllisonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Caryl LednerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation2 Episodes
Steven SoderberghplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Groucho MarxplayedWinner: Most Outstanding Personality2 Episodes
Bob BannerplayedWinner: Best Direction, One Hour or More2 Episodes
Brian GibsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
James AllardiceplayedWinner: Best Written Comedy Material2 Episodes
James SadwithplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Ingrid BergmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Abby MannplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Geraldine PageplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Drama2 Episodes
George CukorplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy2 Episodes
Jimmy DuranteplayedWinner: Best Comedian2 Episodes
Kario SalemplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Alfred LuntplayedWinner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers2 Episodes
Lynn FontanneplayedWinner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers2 Episodes
Anthony QuayleplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special2 Episodes
Cherry JonesplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
David BurnsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama2 Episodes
Keith MichellplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role2 Episodes
Abi MorganplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Bucky GuntsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Paul MonashplayedWinner: Best Teleplay Writing, Half Hour or Less2 Episodes
Gregory HoblitplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Ann BidermanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
David Leland (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Bill Clark (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Ken HughesplayedWinner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Dramatic Series Less Than One Hour2 Episodes
Jeffrey LewisplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Tracy Keenan WynnplayedWinner: Best Writing in Drama - Adaptation / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Hal GoldmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Gerald GreenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
George GobelplayedWinner: Most Outstanding New Personality2 Episodes
Scott JacobyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama2 Episodes
Michele GalleryplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Steven PetermanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Thomas MeehanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music2 Episodes
Saul LevittplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation2 Episodes
Jennifer ScioleplayedHerself2 Episodes
John Ford NoonanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Corey BlechmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Peter TewksburyplayedWinner: Best Direction of a Single Program of a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Steven SchachterplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Alan UgerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Fred CoeplayedWinner: Best Producer for a Live Series2 Episodes
Stewart SternplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation2 Episodes
Loring MandelplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Alfred BrennerplayedWinner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Dramatic Series Less Than One Hour2 Episodes
Rob MarshallplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Jack Haley Jr.playedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Music or Variety2 Episodes
Tony KushnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Derek HoughplayedWinner: Outstanding Choreography2 Episodes
Howard FastplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bob RandallplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Paul ScofieldplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role2 Episodes
Thomas HulceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
David RintelsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation2 Episodes
Richard FriedenbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Ron CowenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Brian PercivalplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Robert ThomplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Arnold AuerbachplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
Sarah PalinplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kater GordonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Leonard BernsteinplayedWinner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers2 Episodes
Anthony MurphyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Humphrey BurtonplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
R.J. CollearyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Coleman JacobyplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy2 Episodes
Erin LevyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Camila AlvesplayedHerself2 Episodes
Brendan GleesonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Gideon RaffplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Adam MazerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Stephen McFeelyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Larry RaminplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Ann PeacockplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Robin VoteplayedMurderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story2 Episodes
Ken Blackwell (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Barry MorrowplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Fay KaninplayedWinner: Best Writing in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Marvin SchwartzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Judith ViorstplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music2 Episodes
Peter BellwoodplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music2 Episodes
Dave O'brienplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Paul Gregory (3)playedWinner: Best Television Adaptation2 Episodes
Jack Douglas (2)playedWinner: Best Written Comedy Material2 Episodes
Fulton J. SheenplayedWinner: Most Outstanding Personality2 Episodes
Cary Joji FukunagaplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Larry KramerplayedHimself2 Episodes
Hank RiegerplayedHimself2 Episodes
Bruce RosenblumplayedHimself2 Episodes
Type: Award Show
Genres: Celebrities, Family, Music, Talent
Status: Returning Series
Airs: Sundays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 180 Minutes
Premiere: January 25, 1949
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor