Login or register  
TV

The Emmy Awards

Person:   Characters Episodes
Dwight HemionplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special / Winner: Best Directing in Comedy-Variety, Variety or Music / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety, Comedy or Music10 Episodes
Edward AsnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series7 Episodes
Carl ReinerplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic or Comedy Series / Winner: Best Supporting Performance by an Actor6 Episodes
Rod SerlingplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama – Adaptation / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Teleplay Writing, One Hour or More / Winner: Best Original Teleplay Writing6 Episodes
Tyne DalyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series6 Episodes
Cloris LeachmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series / Winner: Best Supporting Actress in Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role6 Episodes
Mary Tyler MooreplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead)6 Episodes
Louis J. HorvitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series6 Episodes
John LithgowplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series5 Episodes
James BurrowsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Don KnottsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor / Winner: Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series5 Episodes
Laurence OlivierplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor (Lead or Support)5 Episodes
Carroll O'ConnorplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Doris RobertsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Peter FalkplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role5 Episodes
Candice BergenplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Michael J. FoxplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series5 Episodes
Betty WhiteplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
John LarroquetteplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Alan AldaplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series5 Episodes
Jay SandrichplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Paul BogartplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Directors4 Episodes
Art CarneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role / Winner: Best Supporting Actor in a Regular Series / Winner: Best Series Supporting Actor4 Episodes
David ChaseplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special4 Episodes
Allison JanneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Julia Louis-DreyfusplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Kelsey GrammerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Rhea PerlmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Joseph SargentplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program4 Episodes
Alfre WoodardplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
David Hyde PierceplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Helen HuntplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Lucille BallplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Actress in a Continuing Performance / Winner: Best Comedienne4 Episodes
Michael LearnedplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Dennis FranzplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Helen MirrenplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie4 Episodes
Valerie HarperplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
Nancy MarchandplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Edie FalcoplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series4 Episodes
Laura LinneyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series4 Episodes
David Greene (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama4 Episodes
John FrankenheimerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special4 Episodes
Dave PowersplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series / Winner: Best Directing in Variety or Music4 Episodes
Nat HikenplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy / Winner: Best Director for a Film Series / Best Comedy Writing4 Episodes
Don Roy KingplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series4 Episodes
Brad GarrettplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Bryan CranstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Bill CosbyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Charles S. DuttonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special3 Episodes
Franklin J. SchaffnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Director for a Live Series / Best Television Adaptation / Winner: Best Direction3 Episodes
Ellen CorbyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama3 Episodes
Richard KileyplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special3 Episodes
Gena RowlandsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Sally FieldplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy3 Episodes
Bill PerskyplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety3 Episodes
Jean SmartplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Jeremy PivenplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Jean StapletonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Thomas SchlammeplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Kathy BakerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Tony ShalhoubplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
David Lee (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Beau BridgesplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Todd HollandplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Christopher Lloyd (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Matthew WeinerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Ed WeinbergerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Barbara StanwyckplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead)3 Episodes
Hume CronynplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Dick Van DykeplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers3 Episodes
Robert YoungplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic Series3 Episodes
David MilchplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Steven BochcoplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Jane WyattplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead or Support) / Winner: Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic or Comedy Series3 Episodes
Jack KlugmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role3 Episodes
James SpaderplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Michael RichardsplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Michael MoriartyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Best Supporting Actor in Drama3 Episodes
Mel BrooksplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Mark TinkerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Hal HolbrookplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Steven LevitanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Patty DukeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role3 Episodes
Don AdamsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Laurie MetcalfplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Claire DanesplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Loretta YoungplayedWinner: Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic Series / Winner: Best Actress Starring in a Regular Series3 Episodes
Barbara BainplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Susan HampshireplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Jeff ProbstplayedWinner: Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program3 Episodes
Colleen DewhurstplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Amanda PlummerplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Ed FlandersplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special3 Episodes
Glenn CloseplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
James GandolfiniplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Patricia WettigplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series3 Episodes
Reginald RoseplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Written Dramatic Material3 Episodes
Tom FontanaplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Jim ParsonsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series3 Episodes
Allan BurnsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy3 Episodes
Marvin ChomskyplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series3 Episodes
Maggie SmithplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Dinah ShoreplayedWinner: Best Performance by an Actress (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series / Herself / Winner: Best Female Singer3 Episodes
Peter UstinovplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama / Winner: Actor - Best Single Performance - Lead or Support3 Episodes
Tony WebsterplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy3 Episodes
Judy DavisplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie3 Episodes
Walter C. MillerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music3 Episodes
James CostiganplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Dramatic Program One Hour or Longer3 Episodes
Don MischerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series3 Episodes
Coleman JacobyplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy3 Episodes
Arnold RosenplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy3 Episodes
Bebe NeuwirthplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Beah RichardsplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Al GordonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jane CurtinplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kristen JohnstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terry HughesplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Aaron PaulplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Ray WalstonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robert GuillaumeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Sally StruthersplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
William BlinnplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation2 Episodes
Lee GrantplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama2 Episodes
Bill Davis (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music2 Episodes
Julie BowenplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Blythe DannerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Sharon GlessplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Werner KlempererplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
William ShatnerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
E.G. MarshallplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead)2 Episodes
Gene ReynoldsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Ted KnightplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
William LinkplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Richard LevinsonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Thomas Carter (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Michael ConradplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Patricia HeatonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Rob ReinerplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Supporting Actor in Comedy2 Episodes
John Rich (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy2 Episodes
Michael LeesonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Carol KaneplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terence WinterplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
David E. KelleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bruce WillisplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Farrah FawcettplayedHerself2 Episodes
Kathryn JoostenplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Shirley KnightplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Stan DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Beatrice ArthurplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Sid CaesarplayedWinner: Best Actor / Winner: Best Continuing Performance by a Comedian in a Series2 Episodes
Paris BarclayplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Sam PerrinplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series2 Episodes
George BalzerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series2 Episodes
David AngellplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Mitchell HurwitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Betty ThomasplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bonnie BartlettplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robert ButlerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Best Directing in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and / or Theme2 Episodes
Tom GriesplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
Jay ThomasplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Loretta SwitplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Megan MullallyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Daniel J. TravantiplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Fred AstaireplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special / Winner: Best Single Performance by an Actor2 Episodes
Ted DansonplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Anne Flett-GiordanoplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Chuck RanbergplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Stuart MargolinplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jon CryerplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jackie CooperplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series / Winner: Best Directing in Comedy2 Episodes
Daniel PetrieplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy2 Episodes
Fielder CookplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program / Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Music or Variety2 Episodes
Jack BennyplayedHimself / Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
George C. ScottplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role2 Episodes
Ernest KinoyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama – Original2 Episodes
Richard MulliganplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Jeff BlecknerplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
William DanielsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
John MasiusplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Derek JacobiplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Stanley TucciplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Tim ConwayplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
David Lloyd (1)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Dana DelanyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Patrick McGoohanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series2 Episodes
Patricia ClarksonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Judd HirschplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kristy McNicholplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Julianna MarguliesplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Mare WinninghamplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Kirstie AlleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Christopher Lloyd (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Andre BraugherplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Sela WardplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Sheldon LeonardplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Direction, Half Hour or Less2 Episodes
Larry DrakeplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Bobby CannavaleplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Alec BaldwinplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Dianne WiestplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Ann B. DavisplayedWinner: Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series / Winner: Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic or Comedy Series2 Episodes
Eric StonestreetplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Vanessa RedgraveplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Nanette FabrayplayedWinner: Best Continuing Performance by a Comedienne in a Series / Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role2 Episodes
Raymond BurrplayedWinner: Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) / Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series2 Episodes
Cynthia NixonplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Ellen BurstynplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Joanne WoodwardplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special2 Episodes
James L. BrooksplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Terry RyanplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing2 Episodes
Elaine StritchplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series2 Episodes
Tracey UllmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Hope LangeplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Julie HarrisplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Best Single Performance by an Actress2 Episodes
Cicely TysonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama2 Episodes
Michael EmersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series2 Episodes
James WoodsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Mitchell BurgessplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Robin GreenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Judith AndersonplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Best Actress in a Single Performance2 Episodes
Jane AlexanderplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Holly HunterplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Tina FeyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Anthony HopkinsplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy2 Episodes
Meryl StreepplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series2 Episodes
Jay RoachplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Andrew DaviesplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Bud YorkinplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Direction of a Single Musical or Variety Program / Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program2 Episodes
Michael KozollplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Jessica LangeplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Al PacinoplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie2 Episodes
Shirley BoothplayedWinner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead)2 Episodes
Mike NicholsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Marshall HerskovitzplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series / Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Billy FriedbergplayedWinner: Best Comedy Writing / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy2 Episodes
Sam DenoffplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety2 Episodes
Perry ComoplayedWinner: Best Performance by an Actor (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series / Winner: Best Male Singer2 Episodes
Red SkeltonplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Comedian or Comedienne2 Episodes
Ingrid BergmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress (Lead or Support)2 Episodes
Abby MannplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Geraldine PageplayedWinner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Drama2 Episodes
Bucky GuntsplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Gregory HoblitplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series / Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
Tracy Keenan WynnplayedWinner: Best Writing in Drama - Adaptation / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay2 Episodes
Hal GoldmanplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Leonard SternplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy / Winner: Best Writing, Variety or Situation Comedy2 Episodes
Lamont Johnson (2)playedWinner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special2 Episodes
Alan UgerplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series2 Episodes
Kim StanleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie / Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role2 Episodes
Loring MandelplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama2 Episodes
George SchaeferplayedWinner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama / Winner: Best Direction of a Single Dramatic Program - One Hour or Longer2 Episodes
Sherman YellenplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series2 Episodes
David RintelsplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation2 Episodes
William HanleyplayedWinner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special / Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special2 Episodes
Patricia BirchplayedWinner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series2 Episodes
Warning: The Emmy Awards guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Award Show
Genre: Celebrities | Family | Music | Talent
Status: Returning Series
Network: NBC ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 180 Minutes
Premiere: January 25, 1949
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor

Rage Ratings Review: Saturday 16th August - UK

On BBC one last night, the evenings entertainment began with a new episode of..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest Lenny Henry,..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..