Login or register  
TV

The Event

Name(Sort)
  Type
Nick Wauters     Creator22 Eps
Steve Stark     Executive Producer22 Eps
Jeffrey Reiner     Executive Producer22 Eps
Evan Katz     Executive Producer21 Eps
James Wong (1)     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
David Schulner     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
David H. Goodman     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
Jay Beattie     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
Dan Dworkin     Co-Executive Producer21 Eps
Nick Wauters     Co-Executive Producer22 Eps
Stephen Sassen     Producer21 Eps
Cathy M. Frank     Co-Producer22 Eps
Lisa Zwerling     Consulting Producer18 Eps
April Nocifora     Associate Producer18 Eps
Stuart Blatt     Production Designer21 Eps
Ruth Ammon     Production Designer1 Eps
Ron Rosen     Editor1 Eps
Todd Desrosiers     Editor7 Eps
Joshua Charson     Editor6 Eps
Stephen Michael     Editor1 Eps
David Latham     Editor2 Eps
Kendra Patterson     Casting22 Eps
Natalie Hart     Casting22 Eps
Jason La Padura     Casting22 Eps
Cathy Mickel Gibson     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Bruce Carter (2)     Unit Production Manager21 Eps
Randol Perelman-Taylor     First Assistant Director12 Eps
Cleta Elaine Ellington     First Assistant Director10 Eps
Douglas Carter     Second Assistant Director15 Eps
John Labrucherie     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Harmony Gosbee     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Scott Starrett     Music22 Eps
Gordon Fordyce     Music Editor22 Eps
Oliver Hild     Music Supervisor22 Eps
Mary E. Vogt     Costume Designer1 Eps
Jill M. Ohanneson     Costume Designer21 Eps
Marc Christie     Key Grip22 Eps
Barbara Cassel     Set Decorator1 Eps
Sandy Struth     Set Decorator21 Eps
Barry Larson     Location Manager1 Eps
Wes Hagan     Location Manager21 Eps
Chris Campbell (2)     Location Manager21 Eps
Gary Preece     Transportation Coordinator21 Eps
Brian Steagall     Transportation Coordinator1 Eps
Ross Anderson     Property Master22 Eps
Thomas J. Arp     Construction Coordinator1 Eps
Ted Wilson (2)     Construction Coordinator21 Eps
Kenn Michael Fuller     Production Sound Mixer1 Eps
Tim Cooney     Production Sound Mixer10 Eps
Scott D. Stolz     Production Sound Mixer11 Eps
Hilary Momberger     Script Supervisor16 Eps
Brenda Wachel     Script Supervisor4 Eps
Elisa A. Forni     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Pearl Lucero     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Lynnet Price     Production Coordinator6 Eps
Kim Barnhart Posly     Production Coordinator14 Eps
Deirdre Mangan     Script Coordinator5 Eps
Marc Gaffen     Script Coordinator16 Eps
Jacqueline Bisbano     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Nicholas Ferrell     Assistant Editor5 Eps
Margaret Guinee     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Jean Crupper     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul     Assistant Editor7 Eps
Charles Bunn     Assistant Editor6 Eps
Michael Bueno     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Lynn Stevenson     Post Production Supervisor1 Eps
Tyson Hilgenberg     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Bettina Zachariah Treviranus     Post Production Supervisor10 Eps
Elmo Ponsdomenech     Re-Recording Mixer21 Eps
Robert Edmondson     Re-Recording Mixer22 Eps
Roberta Doheny     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
John Farr     Gaffer22 Eps
Feliks Parnell     Director of Photography22 Eps
Leyani Diaz     Story Editor22 Eps
Tim Gilbert     Stunt Coordinator22 Eps
Sandy Getzler     Art Director1 Eps
Leonard Harman     Art Director21 Eps
Jo Brake     Assistant Production Coordinator10 Eps
Tyson Hilgenberg     Post Production Coordinator13 Eps
Donna O'neal     Costume Supervisor1 Eps
Michelle Pershing     Costume Supervisor17 Eps
Scott O'Leary     Costume Supervisor1 Eps
Victor Scalise     Visual Effects Supervisor22 Eps
Leigh French (2)     Main Title Design (Logo Group)21 Eps
Jesse Rodriguez (3)     Main Title Design (Title Card)21 Eps
Margaret Scarpello     Production Accountant22 Eps
Lucas Bielan     "A" Camera Operator1 Eps
Guy Skinner     "A" Camera Operator21 Eps
Patrick O'brian     "A" Camera Operator (Additional "A" Camera Operator)1 Eps
Raissa Patton     Department Head Hair21 Eps
Daniel Colman     Sound Supervisor22 Eps
Clarinda Wong     Visual Effects Editor12 Eps
Jim Thomson     Visual Effects Editor1 Eps
Gary D'Amico     Special Effects Supervisor22 Eps
Kathy C. King     Department Head Make-up21 Eps
Katherine Gordon     Head Hairstylist1 Eps
Nathan Taylor     Assistant To The Producer21 Eps
Rebecca Forwood     Assistant To The Producer21 Eps
Adam DaSilva     Assistant To The Producer21 Eps
Sandy Adomaitis     Assistant To The Producer1 Eps
Grant Sloss     Assistant To The Producer1 Eps
Amanda Sidwell     Assistant To The Producer1 Eps
Brian Beal     Assistant To The Producer17 Eps
Harry Humphries     Technical Advisor1 Eps
James D. Dever     Technical Advisor21 Eps
Victor Macias     "B" Camera Operator ("B" Camera/Steadicam Operator)22 Eps
Ron Rosen     Supervising Editor5 Eps
George Cvjetnicanin     Final Colorist21 Eps
Paul Horn     "C" Camera Operator22 Eps
Clarinda Wong     Visual Effects Assistant (Visual Effects Assistant Editor)10 Eps
Kathy C. King     Head Make-up Artist1 Eps
Carter Dehaven Iv     Data Imaging Technician (Dailies Digitizer)5 Eps
Warning: The Event guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Drama | Family | Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Status: Canceled
Network: NBC ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: September 20, 2010
Ended: May 23, 2011
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight, the BBC has..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch on 8th October..