Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

The Golden Globes: The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards

Episode number: 32x1
Airdate: Saturday January 25th, 1975

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)

Click here to add a summary for The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
Episode Info
Episode number: 32x1
Airdate: Saturday January 25th, 1975

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)


Guest Stars
Albert S. RuddyAlbert S. Ruddy
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'The Longest Yard')
Recurring
Jack NicholsonJack Nicholson
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Chinatown')
Recurring
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'A Woman Under the Influence')
Recurring
Fred AstaireFred Astaire
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Towering Inferno')
Recurring
Karen BlackKaren Black
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Great Gatsby')
Recurring
Alan Jay LernerAlan Jay Lerner
As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Little Prince')
Recurring
Frederick LoeweFrederick Loewe
As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Little Prince')
Recurring
Telly SavalasTelly Savalas
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Kojak')
Recurring
Angie DickinsonAngie Dickinson
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Police Woman')
Recurring
Alan AldaAlan Alda
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'M*A*S*H')
Recurring
Robert Evans (3)Robert Evans (3)
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Chinatown')
Roman PolanskiRoman Polanski
As Winner: Best Director (for 'Chinatown')
Art CarneyArt Carney
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Harry and Tonto')
Raquel WelchRaquel Welch
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The Three Musketeers')
Joseph BottomsJoseph Bottoms
As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'The Dove')
Susan FlannerySusan Flannery
As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'The Towering Inferno')
Robert TowneRobert Towne
As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Chinatown')
Betty BoxBetty Box
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "I Feel Love" from 'Benji')
Euel BoxEuel Box
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "I Feel Love" from 'Benji')
Valerie HarperValerie Harper
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Rhoda')
Harvey KormanHarvey Korman
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Carol Burnett Show')
Betty GarrettBetty Garrett
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'All in the Family')
Episode Notes
Best Motion Picture - Drama
Chinatown
The Conversation
Earthquake
The Godfather: Part II
A Woman Under the Influence

Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical
The Front Page
Harry and Tonto
The Little Prince
The Longest Yard
The Three Musketeers

Best Television Series - Drama
Columbo
Kojak
Police Story
The Streets Of San Francisco
Upstairs, Downstairs
The Waltons

Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
All in the Family
The Carol Burnett Show
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Maude
Rhoda



Missing Information
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash