TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

The Golden Globes: The 41st Annual Golden Globe Awards

Episode number: 41x1
Airdate: Sunday January 29th, 1984

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)

Click here to add a summary for The 41st Annual Golden Globe Awards
Episode Info  

Episode number: 41x1
Airdate: Sunday January 29th, 1984

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)


 
Guest Stars
James L. BrooksJames L. Brooks
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama / Best Screenplay (for 'Terms of Endearment')
Recurring
James L. BrooksJames L. Brooks
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama / Best Screenplay (for 'Terms of Endearment')
Recurring
Barbra StreisandBarbra Streisand
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical / Best Director (for 'Yentl')
Recurring
Robert DuvallRobert Duvall
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Tender Mercies')
Recurring
Robert DuvallRobert Duvall
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Tender Mercies')
Recurring
Shirley MacLaineShirley MacLaine
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Terms of Endearment')
Recurring
Shirley MacLaineShirley MacLaine
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Terms of Endearment')
Recurring
Michael CaineMichael Caine
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Educating Rita')
Recurring
Michael CaineMichael Caine
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Educating Rita')
Recurring
Jack NicholsonJack Nicholson
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Terms of Endearment')
Recurring
CherCher
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Silkwood')
Recurring
CherCher
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Silkwood')
Recurring
Giorgio MoroderGiorgio Moroder
As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
Recurring
Giorgio MoroderGiorgio Moroder
As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
Recurring
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Dynasty')
Recurring
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Dynasty')
Recurring
Jane WymanJane Wyman
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Falcon Crest')
Recurring
Jane WymanJane Wyman
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Falcon Crest')
Recurring
Richard ChamberlainRichard Chamberlain
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Thorn Birds')
Recurring
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Who Will Love My Children?')
Recurring
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Who Will Love My Children?')
Recurring
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Thorn Birds')
Recurring
Larry DeWaayLarry DeWaay
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Yentl')
Larry DeWaayLarry DeWaay
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Yentl')
Tom CourtenayTom Courtenay
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Dresser')
Tom CourtenayTom Courtenay
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Dresser')
Julie WaltersJulie Walters
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Educating Rita')
Julie WaltersJulie Walters
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Educating Rita')
Keith ForseyKeith Forsey
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
Keith ForseyKeith Forsey
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
Irene CaraIrene Cara
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
Irene CaraIrene Cara
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Flashdance... What a Feeling" from'Flashdance)
John RitterJohn Ritter
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Three's Company')
Joanna CassidyJoanna Cassidy
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Buffalo Bill')
Joanna CassidyJoanna Cassidy
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Buffalo Bill')
Barbara StanwyckBarbara Stanwyck
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Thorn Birds')
Barbara StanwyckBarbara Stanwyck
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Thorn Birds')
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash