TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

The Golden Globes: The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards

Episode number: 49x1
Airdate: Saturday January 18th, 1992

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)

Click here to add a summary for The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Episode Info  

Episode number: 49x1
Airdate: Saturday January 18th, 1992

Director: (Unknown)
Writer: (Unknown)


 
Guest Stars
Mark JohnsonMark Johnson
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Bugsy')
Recurring
Mark JohnsonMark Johnson
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Bugsy')
Recurring
Don Hahn (3)Don Hahn (3)
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Beauty and the Beast')
Recurring
Don Hahn (3)Don Hahn (3)
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Beauty and the Beast')
Recurring
Oliver StoneOliver Stone
As Winner: Best Director (for 'JFK')
Recurring
Oliver StoneOliver Stone
As Winner: Best Director (for 'JFK')
Recurring
Jodie FosterJodie Foster
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Silence of the Lambs')
Recurring
Jodie FosterJodie Foster
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Silence of the Lambs')
Recurring
Robin WilliamsRobin Williams
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The Fisher King')
Recurring
Robin WilliamsRobin Williams
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The Fisher King')
Recurring
Bette MidlerBette Midler
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'For the Boys')
Recurring
Bette MidlerBette Midler
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'For the Boys')
Recurring
Alan MenkenAlan Menken
As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Beauty and the Beast')
Recurring
Alan MenkenAlan Menken
As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Beauty and the Beast')
Recurring
Howard AshmanHoward Ashman
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Beauty and the Beast" from 'Beauty and the Be)
Recurring
Howard AshmanHoward Ashman
As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Beauty and the Beast" from 'Beauty and the Be)
Recurring
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Murder, She Wrote')
Recurring
Burt ReynoldsBurt Reynolds
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Evening Shade')
Recurring
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Murphy Brown')
Recurring
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Murphy Brown')
Recurring
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Without Warning: The James Brady Story')
Recurring
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Without Warning: The James Brady Story')
Recurring
Judy DavisJudy Davis
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'One Against the Wind')
Recurring
Judy DavisJudy Davis
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'One Against the Wind')
Recurring
Louis Gossett, Jr.Louis Gossett, Jr.
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Josephine Baker Story')
Recurring
Louis Gossett, Jr.Louis Gossett, Jr.
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Josephine Baker Story')
Recurring
Barry LevinsonBarry Levinson
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Bugsy')
Barry LevinsonBarry Levinson
As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Bugsy')
Nick NolteNick Nolte
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Prince of Tides')
Nick NolteNick Nolte
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Prince of Tides')
Jack PalanceJack Palance
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'City Slickers')
Jack PalanceJack Palance
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'City Slickers')
Mercedes RuehlMercedes Ruehl
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Fisher King')
Callie KhouriCallie Khouri
As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Thelma & Louise')
Callie KhouriCallie Khouri
As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Thelma & Louise')
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Quantum Leap')
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Quantum Leap')
Amanda DonohoeAmanda Donohoe
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'L.A. Law')
Amanda DonohoeAmanda Donohoe
As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'L.A. Law')
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash