Login or register  
TV

The Legend of Korra

Name(Sort)
  Type
Bryan Konietzko     Creator11 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Creator11 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Executive Producer13 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Executive Producer13 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Co-Executive Producer13 Eps
Ki Hyun Ryu     Supervising Producer13 Eps
Lauren Montgomery     Supervising Producer3 Eps
Emiko Iijima     Producer1 Eps
Svoji Matsui     Producer1 Eps
Kazuteru Oshikiri     Producer1 Eps
Karen Malach     Producer2 Eps
Tim Yoon     Producer12 Eps
Jeremy Zuckerman     Music (The Track Team)13 Eps
Benjamin Wynn     Music (The Track Team)10 Eps
Jennifer Gay (2)     Production Assistant6 Eps
Fabian Corona Hernandez     Production Assistant6 Eps
Fabian Corona Hernandez     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Laura Sreebny     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Sean Gantka     Production Coordinator6 Eps
Sean Gantka     Script Coordinator1 Eps
Oliver Pearce     Post Production Supervisor7 Eps
Adrian Ordonez     Re-Recording Mixer7 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Story Editor7 Eps
Ian B. Graham     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Hyun Joo Song     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Colin Heck     Storyboard Artist2 Eps
Ki Hyun Ryu     Storyboard Artist3 Eps
Lauren Montgomery     Storyboard Artist2 Eps
Jay Oliva     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Owen Sulliven     Storyboard Artist 
Olga Ulanova     Storyboard Artist 
Melchor Zwyer     Storyboard Artist 
Elsa Garagarza     Storyboard Artist 
Kim Sang Jin     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Storyboard Artist3 Eps
Kim Eui Jung     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Masami Annou     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Kang Sung Dae     Storyboard Artist4 Eps
Kim Sung Hoon     Storyboard Artist5 Eps
Lee Dae Woo     Storyboard Artist6 Eps
Han Kwang Il     Storyboard Artist5 Eps
Kim Young Chan (2)     Storyboard Artist4 Eps
Lesean Thomas     Storyboard Artist5 Eps
Park So Young     Storyboard Artist4 Eps
Myoung Ga Young     Storyboard Artist2 Eps
Seung Eun Kim     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Choi In Seung     Storyboard Artist4 Eps
Bae Gi Yong     Storyboard Artist5 Eps
Jeung Hae Young     Storyboard Artist1 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Art Director6 Eps
Ki Hyun Ryu     Art Director6 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Art Director7 Eps
Tsuguyuki Kubo     Character Designer1 Eps
Layne Allsup     Post Production Coordinator1 Eps
Ariana Brill     Post Production Coordinator6 Eps
Andrea Romano     Voice Director8 Eps
Benjamin Kaltenecker     Production Manager7 Eps
Yoshiaki Tubata     Animation Director1 Eps
Masahiko Komino     Animation Director1 Eps
Third Ear Audio     Foley7 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Series Director2 Eps
Shiondre Austin     Casting Assistant7 Eps
Lara Filbert     Casting Assistant7 Eps
Ki Hyun Ryu     Assistant Director2 Eps
Jeremy Zuckerman     Composer3 Eps
Benjamin Wynn     Composer3 Eps
Lara Tran     Casting Coordinator1 Eps
Sarah Noonan     Original Casting (CSA)7 Eps
Gene Vassilaros     Original Casting (CSA)7 Eps
Melchor Zwyer     Storyboard Revisionist1 Eps
Owen Sullivan     Storyboard Revisionist1 Eps
Adam Lucas (2)     Storyboard Revisionist10 Eps
Hyun Joo Song     Storyboard Revisionist10 Eps
Colin Heck     Storyboard Revisionist8 Eps
Alan Wan     Storyboard Revisionist10 Eps
Vincent Guisetti     Foley Artist7 Eps
Shannon Reed     Casting Director7 Eps
Christopher Nuno     Sound Effects Editor (The Track Team) 
Jeremy Zuckerman     Sound Design (The Track Team)7 Eps
Benjamin Wynn     Sound Design (The track team)7 Eps
Mishelle Fordham     Dialogue Editor7 Eps
Megan Casey     Exec. In Charge Of Prod.6 Eps
Ian B. Graham     Storyboard Supervisor9 Eps
Colin Heck     Storyboard Supervisor2 Eps
Ralph A. Eusebio     Animatic Editor4 Eps
Amaris Cavin     Animatic Editor1 Eps
Asaho Takahashi     Background Designer1 Eps
William Nanqing Niu     Background Designer1 Eps
Angela Sung     Background Designer1 Eps
No Yong Ik     Background Designer1 Eps
Chris Tsirgiotis     Background Designer2 Eps
Jevon Bue     Background Designer4 Eps
Lee Jeung Su     Background Designer6 Eps
Mun Ki Tak     Background Designer4 Eps
Yang Eun Sang     Background Designer6 Eps
Jonard Soriano     Background Designer5 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Writer2 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Writer2 Eps
Steve Tushar     Additional Sound Design5 Eps
Justin Hook     Writers' Assistant6 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Color Supervisor7 Eps
Slightly-off Track, Inc     Track Reader7 Eps
Ryan McFadden     Additional Post Production 
Choi In Sub     Clean-up Artist1 Eps
Charlie Holden-corbett     Senior Production Coordinator7 Eps
Mercedes Dominguez     Senior Production Coordinator6 Eps
Justin Brinsfield     Supervising Recording Engineer7 Eps
Matt Corey     Assistant Recording Engineer7 Eps
Jeff Adams     Supervising Picture Editor7 Eps
Kim Il Kwang     Character Design6 Eps
Kim Jin Sun     Character Design6 Eps
Christie Tseng     Character Design1 Eps
Angela Song Mueller     Character Design1 Eps
Level 3 Post     Post Production Services7 Eps
Myra Lopez     Assistant Picture Editor6 Eps
Frederic William Stewart     Main Title5 Eps
Joshua Middleton     Main Title5 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Main Title5 Eps
Matt Gadbois     Main Title5 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Main Title5 Eps
Steve Tushar     Sound Designer1 Eps
Steven Yushar     Sound Designer (The Track Team)1 Eps
Emily Tetri     Background Color7 Eps
Frederic William Stewart     Background Color7 Eps
Lauren Zurcher     Background Color1 Eps
Ralph A. Eusebio     Animatic Supervisor4 Eps
Randy Beveridge     Telecine Colorist7 Eps
Dina Buteyn     Vice President Of Animation Production7 Eps
Dean Hoff     Vice President Of Cg Production7 Eps
Jason Stiff     Vice President Of Cg Production7 Eps
Levels Audio     Post Audio Mixer7 Eps
Rex Sheen     Character Modeler1 Eps
Matt Cawood     VFX Supervisor4 Eps
Freddie Vaziri     VFX Supervisor5 Eps
Sylvia Filcak-blackwolf     Color Stylist7 Eps
Haruo Miyagawa     Prop Design1 Eps
Christine Bian     Prop Design1 Eps
Dusty Abell     Prop Design1 Eps
Kim Sung Min (2)     Prop Design6 Eps
Lee Jeung Su     Prop Design6 Eps
Kathy Gilmore     Lip Assignment7 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Main Character Design7 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Main Character Design7 Eps
Ki Hyun Ryu     Main Character Design7 Eps
Matt Gadbois     After Effects Artist7 Eps
Steve Downs     Animatic Department Supervisor7 Eps
Sifu Kisu     Traditional Martial Arts Consultation7 Eps
Lauren Montgomery     Additional Retake Supervision6 Eps
Aran Tanchum     Foley Mixer/ Supervisor7 Eps
Joshua Middleton     Prologue2 Eps
Frederic William Stewart     Prologue2 Eps
Bryan Konietzko     Prologue2 Eps
Matt Gadbois     Prologue2 Eps
Joaquim dos Santos     Prologue2 Eps
Michael Dante DiMartino (1)     Prologue2 Eps
Wu Jin Sung     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Yang Seung Woo     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Kang Sun Ki     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Sung Yoon Mo     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Yu Seung Leol     Studio Mir Key Animation4 Eps
Lee Hyo Jung(2)     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Han Gwang Il     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Kim Hyun     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Han Choung Il     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Jeong Jung Hwa     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Yang Jeong Hee     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Shim Young Hee     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Lee Jung Kab     Studio Mir Key Animation1 Eps
Kim Jae Hong     Studio Mir Key Animation 
Lee Ho Min     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Won Jae Wu     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Hong Kyung-Pyo     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Kang Sung Dae     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Kim Sung Hoon     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Han Kwang Il     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Choi In Seung     Studio Mir Key Animation6 Eps
Bae Gi Yong     Studio Mir Key Animation5 Eps
Park So Young     Studio Mir Key Animation5 Eps
Jeung Hae Young     Studio Mir Key Animation6 Eps
Jeung Hae Young     Studio Mir Key Animation2 Eps
Kim Eun Ju     Studio Mir Key Animation5 Eps
Myoung Ga Young     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Han Cheong Il     Studio Mir Key Animation4 Eps
Park Jin Suk     Studio Mir Key Animation4 Eps
Kim Hyoung Tae     Studio Mir Key Animation3 Eps
Sandra Powers     Assistant Animatic Editor1 Eps
Amaris Cavin     Assistant Animatic Editor6 Eps
Kathy Gilmore     Checker7 Eps
William Rinaldi     Martial Arts Coordinator/ Videographer7 Eps
Evon Freeman     Nickelodeon Artist Fellow5 Eps
Mac Danzig     Mixed Martial Arts Consultation6 Eps
Jeremy Umphries     Mixed Martial Arts Consultation2 Eps
Steve Terada     Stunt Martial Arts Consultation6 Eps
Jake Huang (1)     Stunt Martial Arts Consultation2 Eps
Siu-leung Lee, Phd     Chinese Calligraphy & Translation7 Eps
Russell Tracy Jr.     Creative Director Of Cg Core7 Eps
Blanca Uribe     Supervisor Of Cg Core7 Eps
Joe Alessandra     Asset Supervisor7 Eps
Adam Kugler     Fx Artist6 Eps
Rohner Segnitz     Additional Post Production Services6 Eps
J.F. Kinyon     Additional Post Production Services7 Eps
C.J. Kinyon     Additional Post Production Services7 Eps
Jonathan Hylander     Additional Post Production Services7 Eps
Kyle Hayden     Additional Post Production Services6 Eps
Amy Wu Casler     Additional Post Production Services7 Eps
Kimberly K. Bowman     Additional Post Production Services7 Eps
Alexis Block     Additional Post Production Services6 Eps
Pierrot Co. Ltd     Animation Production Services 
Studio Mir     Animation Production Services6 Eps
Han Gwang Il     Studio Mir Animation Directors1 Eps
Bae Gi Young     Studio Mir Animation Directors2 Eps
Choi In Seung     Studio Mir Animation Directors2 Eps
Kim Sung Hoon     Studio Mir Animation Directors2 Eps
Yu Jae Jeong     Studio Mir Animation Directors2 Eps
Yu Jae Myoung     Studio Mir Animation Directors4 Eps
Kang Sung Dae     Studio Mir Animation Directors1 Eps
Seo Hyun Woo     Studio Mir Layout1 Eps
Lee Dae Woo     Studio Mir Layout1 Eps
Han Yong Hee     Studio Mir Layout1 Eps
Jeong Hyun Chul     Studio Mir Layout1 Eps
Ahn Tae Geun     Studio Mir Layout1 Eps
Kim Jun Chan     Studio Mir Layout4 Eps
Kim Young Chan (2)     Studio Mir Layout3 Eps
Yu Hyun Jin     Studio Mir Model Checker1 Eps
Kim Sook Hee     Studio Mir Model Checker4 Eps
Hong Yu Mi     Studio Mir Model Checker6 Eps
Kim Gwan Sik     Studio Mir Model Checker6 Eps
Kim Il Gwang     Studio Mir Model Checker2 Eps
Kim Jin Sun     Studio Mir Model Checker2 Eps
Kim Su Ji     Studio Mir Compositing6 Eps
Choi Kyoung Su     Studio Mir Compositing6 Eps
Han Guk Ju     Studio Mir Compositing6 Eps
Park Jang Ho     Studio Mir Compositing6 Eps
Park Min Sun     Studio Mir Compositing2 Eps
Yu Jae Jeong     Studio Mir Compositing6 Eps
Yu Jae Myoung     Studio Mir Production Executive Producer6 Eps
D&t     Studio Mir In-between1 Eps
Jo Hyun Ju     Studio Mir In-between 
Da Vinci     Studio Mir In-between6 Eps
R&a     Studio Mir In-between4 Eps
Geumwoo     Studio Mir In-between6 Eps
Lim Gyoung Hwa     Studio Mir Background Director5 Eps
Nova     Studio Mir Background Director1 Eps
Kim Sung Min (2)     Studio Mir Background Artist1 Eps
Song Myoung Soon     Studio Mir Background Artist5 Eps
Bae Go Eun     Studio Mir Background Artist4 Eps
Park Sang Wan     Studio Mir Background Artist5 Eps
Kim Eu Jin     Studio Mir Background Artist5 Eps
Kim Hwa Ran     Studio Mir Background Artist5 Eps
Kim Bo Kyoung     Studio Mir Background Artist5 Eps
Go Jin Young     Studio Mir Final Checker5 Eps
Choi Yun Hye     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist1 Eps
Choi In Sub     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist3 Eps
Park Seong Min     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist1 Eps
Lee Jung Hee     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist1 Eps
Seo Dong Hyun     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist2 Eps
Kim Jung Hoon(1)     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist4 Eps
Kim Jin Sun     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist1 Eps
Choi Yoon Hye     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist5 Eps
Park Sung Min     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist2 Eps
Lee Jung Kab     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist2 Eps
Park Kyoung Jin     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist3 Eps
Bang Sang Hyuck     Studio Mir Clean-up Artist6 Eps
Hong Ryun Gi     Studio Mir Color Stylist6 Eps
Park Min Sun     Studio Mir Cg Artist3 Eps
Park Sang Jin     Studio Mir Cg Artist4 Eps
No Yong Ik     Studio Mir Cg Artist4 Eps
Han Young Ja     Studio Mir Production Manager6 Eps
Hong Ji Sun     Studio Mir Business Affairs6 Eps
Lee Jong Gil     Studio Mir Storyboard Coordinator5 Eps
Nam Seung Won     Studio Mir Storyboard Coordinator3 Eps
Lee Seung Wook     Studio Mir Cg/design Coordinator6 Eps
Shim Jae Sun     Studio Mir Bg Coordinator/translator6 Eps
Kim Yu Mi     Studio Mir Character/prop Coordinator6 Eps
John Park(3)     Studio Mir Translation6 Eps
Technicolor-bangalore-india     Cg Modeling5 Eps
Satish Kumar     Technicolor India Modeling Supervisor6 Eps
Imran Adil     Technicolor India Lead Modeler6 Eps
Sumesh     Technicolor India Modelers6 Eps
Rajesh     Technicolor India Modelers6 Eps
Ayyappa     Technicolor India Modelers6 Eps
Chitranjan     Technicolor India Modelers6 Eps
Raghavendra Sh     Technicolor India Texture Supervisor6 Eps
Praveen S D     Technicolor India Texture Artist6 Eps
Praveen Kumar     Technicolor India Rigging6 Eps
Mahesh Bb     Technicolor India Producer6 Eps
Preshanth Kb     Technicolor India Production Coordinator6 Eps
Archana     Technicolor India Production Assistant6 Eps
Benjamin Wynn     Lead Sound Designer (The Track Team)3 Eps
Lisa Yang     Design Coordinator1 Eps
Jimmy Robles     Environment Artist1 Eps
Sumiya Koshiba     Episode Director1 Eps
Atsuho Matsumoto     Composite Director1 Eps
Warning: The Legend of Korra guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Animation
Genre: Anime | Action | Adventure | Fantasy
Status: Returning Series
Network: nickelodeon ( USA)
Airs: Fridays at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 30 Minutes
Premiere: April 14, 2012
Episode Order: 26
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor

Charlie Condou on Leaving 'Coronation Street'

Charlie Condou - who played 'Coronation Street’s' Marcus for seven years -..

Big Brother UK: New Task Forcing Housemates to Work Together

Based on a compatibility test, the Housemates are paired up and compete..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due to enter..