TV

The Newsroom (2012)

Name(Sort)
  Type
Aaron Sorkin     Creator35 Eps
Denis Biggs     Executive Producer9 Eps
Paul Lieberstein     Executive Producer10 Eps
Scott Rudin     Executive Producer32 Eps
Alan Poul     Executive Producer36 Eps
Aaron Sorkin     Executive Producer36 Eps
Greg Mottola     Co-Executive Producer16 Eps
Denis Biggs     Co-Executive Producer23 Eps
Paul Redford     Co-Executive Producer15 Eps
Charles Goldstein     Supervising Producer2 Eps
Dauri Chase     Co-Producer27 Eps
Richard Hoover     Production Designer19 Eps
Dennis Bradford     Production Designer2 Eps
Karen Steward     Production Designer2 Eps
Howard Leder     Editor12 Eps
Ron Rosen     Editor13 Eps
Anne McCabe     Editor2 Eps
Francine Maisler     Casting14 Eps
Nancy M. Perkins     Casting29 Eps
Jeffery T. Bernstein     Unit Production Manager2 Eps
Adam Brightman     Unit Production Manager2 Eps
Christine Larson-nitzsche     Unit Production Manager25 Eps
Leanne Moore     Unit Production Manager1 Eps
Kenneth Roth (1)     First Assistant Director19 Eps
Mark Tobey     First Assistant Director7 Eps
Zach Hunt     Second Assistant Director20 Eps
Ruby Stillwater     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Matt G. Sheets     Second Assistant Director5 Eps
Mike Crotty     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Alex Wurman     Music11 Eps
Johnny Klimek     Music13 Eps
Thomas Newman     Music2 Eps
Bill Bernstein     Music Editor2 Eps
Albert Wolsky     Costume Designer1 Eps
Jeff Baker (3)     Grip2 Eps
Dave Wright     Grip1 Eps
Justin Blum     Grip1 Eps
Andrea Rossotto     Camera Operator1 Eps
Nicholas Scott     Set Designer1 Eps
Douglas Berkeley     Set Designer1 Eps
Sandy Struth     Set Decorator2 Eps
Dusty Saunders     Transportation Coordinator2 Eps
Dan Boxer     Property Master1 Eps
Mike Wells     Construction Coordinator1 Eps
Jim Stuebe     Production Sound Mixer1 Eps
Kim Berner     Script Supervisor 
Matt McIntyre     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Jennifer Shaklan     Script Coordinator1 Eps
Craig Cobb     Assistant Editor1 Eps
Mark Relyea     Supervising Sound Editor2 Eps
Dennis Kirk     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Todd Orr     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Hunter Cain     Leadman1 Eps
Barry Ackroyd     Director of Photography2 Eps
Don Bensko     Production Supervisor2 Eps
Julie Camino     Production Supervisor25 Eps
Dan Caplan     Storyboard Artist2 Eps
Karen Steward     Art Director 
Jeff Schoen     Art Director1 Eps
Courtney Weiden     Assistant Production Coordinator2 Eps
Nancy Bauer Gonzalez     Consultant (News)2 Eps
Bob Mathews (2)     Costume Supervisor2 Eps
Rob Scott     Boom Operator 
Karen McDonald     Key Makeup Artist1 Eps
Bethany Meyer     Art Department Coordinator 
Thomas Newman     Main Title Theme24 Eps
Elizabeth Chodar     Casting Assistant2 Eps
Kelly Clear     Chief Lighting Technician2 Eps
Paul Saunders (3)     Transportation Captain2 Eps
Betsy Rosenbloom     Assistant (to Mr. Mottola)1 Eps
Daniel Leviton     Assistant (to Mr. Poul)1 Eps
Steven Cardwell     Assistant (to Mr. Rudin)2 Eps
Jessica Held     Assistant (to Mr. Rudin)1 Eps
Billy Hoye     Set Dresser1 Eps
Marc Duncan     Set Dresser1 Eps
Perry E. Ellis     Set Dresser2 Eps
Valarie O'Brien     Costumer 
Laurel Van Dyke     Key Hairstylist1 Eps
David Barbee     Sound Director2 Eps
Michael Kamens     Post Production Assistant2 Eps
Brian Wessel     Post Production Assistant1 Eps
Dan McMahan     Lighting Technician2 Eps
Marek Bojsza     Lighting Technician1 Eps
Lori Jones     Post Supervisor2 Eps
Kevin McCullough     Foley Editor2 Eps
Nat Magnuson     On-set Dresser1 Eps
Mark Lutzker     Office Production Assistant2 Eps
Matthew Rockel     Office Production Assistant2 Eps
R. Ben Parker     Set Production Assistant1 Eps
Dana Ledoux Miller     Set Production Assistant1 Eps
Jed Konieczny     Set Production Assistant1 Eps
Greg Bell     Set Production Assistant1 Eps
Susan Kowarsh Hall     Assistant Costume Designer2 Eps
Kevin Blauvelt     Rigging Gaffer2 Eps
Ron Nary     Special Effects Coordinator2 Eps
Jason Newton     Dolly Grip1 Eps
Franny Altimarano     Payroll Accountant1 Eps
Val Thorgusen     Driver2 Eps
Ray McLaughlin     Driver1 Eps
David Florio     Driver1 Eps
Lynda Dedmon     Driver2 Eps
Billy Prell     Driver2 Eps
Fred Tepstein     Driver1 Eps
Ebrahim Khaligh     Driver1 Eps
Tim Soronen     Best Boy Grip1 Eps
Robert Guastini     Dialogue Editor1 Eps
Peter Olexiewicz     Construction Foreman1 Eps
Steve Callas     Construction Foreman2 Eps
Burke Tackett     Rigging Electric2 Eps
Chris Tango     Rigging Electric2 Eps
Jeff Tapley     Rigging Electric 
Stephen Dudycha     Second Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Jose Hernandez     Set Costumer2 Eps
Marina Marit     Set Costumer2 Eps
Dave Scott     Assistant Chief Lighting Technician2 Eps
Andrew Schark     2nd Assistant Accountant2 Eps
Isaac Amondson     1st Assistant Prop Master1 Eps
Diana Lara     Key Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Ruth Adelman     ADR Editor 
Venus Ventura     1st Assistant Accountant1 Eps
Bobby Everett     Assistant Props1 Eps
Ethan Goodwin     Buyer1 Eps
Michael McKelvey     Construction Medic2 Eps
Kevin Faber     Utility Sound 
Gail Ryan     Additional Hairstylist1 Eps
Francine Maisler     Casting Consultant4 Eps
Kim Bolanowski     2nd Assistant Prop Master2 Eps
Kimberley Spiteri     Dept. Head Hair Stylist1 Eps
Paul Donachie     B Camera Operator/steadicam2 Eps
Deborah Ricketts     Archive Footage2 Eps
Rick Redick     VFX Supervisor2 Eps
Jeff Nary     Special Effects Technician1 Eps
Rob Nary     Special Effects Technician1 Eps
Jennifer Smiley     Standby Painter1 Eps
Michelle Daurio     Additional Assistant Make-up Artist1 Eps
Alicia Danielle Friedman     Additional Assistant Make-up Artist1 Eps
Barbara Heller (1)     Scout (New York)2 Eps
Nate Blauvelt     Rigging Best Boy1 Eps
Scott Barns     Programmer1 Eps
Charles Smith (2)     Rigging Key Grip2 Eps
Bob Leitelt     Rigging Key Grip2 Eps
William Kent     Rigging Best Boy Grip1 Eps
Ram Gutierrez     Labor Foreman1 Eps
Kevin Mahoney     Paint Supervisor2 Eps
Raymond Lopez     Plaster Foreman1 Eps
Carlos Scally     Toolman2 Eps
Carmen Miller     Construction Estimator1 Eps
Matt Morrissey     Video FX Supervisor2 Eps
Dave Henri     Video Content Supervisor 
James Visconti     Playback Engineer 
Steve Irwin (2)     Playback Engineer 
Mark Scott (5)     Playback Engineer1 Eps
Matt Cohen (2)     Playback Engineer 
Daniel Nakamura     Mix Stage Technician 
Rob Williams (4)     Smoke Artist2 Eps
Michael Caplan (1)     VFX Coordinator1 Eps
Network: HBO ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama
Status: Ended
Airs: Sundays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: June 24, 2012
Ended: December 14, 2014
Episodes Order: 6
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor