TV

The Saint

Name(Sort)
  Type
Monty Berman     Producer95 Eps
Lew Grade     Producer 
Roger Moore     Producer (as Bamore Productions, uncredited)3 Eps
Roger Moore     Co-Producer (as Bamore Productions)1 Eps
Robert S. Baker     Co-Producer (as Bamore Productions)2 Eps
Johnny Goodman     Associate Producer24 Eps
Bill Lethwaite     Editor1 Eps
Jeanne Henderson     Editor14 Eps
Peter Pitt     Editor54 Eps
Inman Hunter     Editor16 Eps
Lee Doig     Editor11 Eps
Derek Chambers     Editor42 Eps
Bert Rule     Editor25 Eps
Spencer Reeve     Editor6 Eps
Anthony Arnell     Casting 
Brian Lintern     Music Editor26 Eps
Michael Clifford     Music Editor33 Eps
Norman Hartnell     Costume Designer2 Eps
John Wilcox (1)     Make-up2 Eps
Kenneth Mackay     Make-up18 Eps
Bill Lodge (1)     Make-up26 Eps
Dick Bonnor-Moris     Make-up65 Eps
Val Stewart     Camera Operator13 Eps
Len Harris     Camera Operator25 Eps
Gerald Massey-Collier     Camera Operator2 Eps
Harry Gillam     Camera Operator19 Eps
Ray Sturgess     Camera Operator13 Eps
Jack Lowin     Camera Operator12 Eps
Michael Wilson (2)     Camera Operator5 Eps
Tony White     Camera Operator2 Eps
Alec Mills     Camera Operator28 Eps
Arthur Lemming     Camera Operator 
Michael Pittel     Set Decorator5 Eps
Bill Greene (2)     Construction Coordinator3 Eps
Harry W. Junkin     Script Supervisor154 Eps
Peter Manley     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Malcolm Christopher     Production Coordinator 
Steve Birtles     Gaffer21 Eps
Wally Thompson     Gaffer3 Eps
Sid Wainwright     Gaffer21 Eps
Ted Hallows     Gaffer2 Eps
Michael Reed (1)     Director of Photography38 Eps
Paul Beeson     Director of Photography12 Eps
J.W. Harvey     Director of Photography4 Eps
Nosher Powell     Stunts ((uncredited)) 
Johnny Goodman     Production Supervisor103 Eps
Peter Manley     Production Supervisor40 Eps
Cedric Dawe     Art Director13 Eps
Allan Harris     Art Director76 Eps
Ivan King     Art Director21 Eps
Charles Bishop     Art Director51 Eps
Leonard Townsend     Art Director12 Eps
Jim Sibley     Sound Editor3 Eps
Charles Crafford     Sound Editor2 Eps
Jeanne Henderson     Sound Editor71 Eps
Rydal Love     Sound Editor35 Eps
Jim Sibley     Sound Mixer2 Eps
William Tout     Dubbing Mixer 
Dennis Lanning     Dubbing Mixer 
William Trent     Dubbing Mixer 
Len Abbott     Sound Recordist102 Eps
Cecil Mason     Sound Recordist15 Eps
Bill Rowe (1)     Sound Recordist3 Eps
Bob Jones (4)     Sound Recordist2 Eps
Norman Coggs     Sound Recordist70 Eps
Philip Aizlewood     Post Production40 Eps
Michael Pittel     Set Dresser37 Eps
Don Picton     Set Dresser18 Eps
Arthur Lemming     Camera Assistant41 Eps
Mike Tomlin     Camera Assistant24 Eps
Malcolm Vinson     Camera Assistant1 Eps
Laura Nightingale     Wardrobe26 Eps
John Irwin     Wardrobe15 Eps
Joyce Stoneman     Wardrobe52 Eps
Peter Price     Assistant Director6 Eps
Ernie Lewis     Assistant Director6 Eps
Derek Parr     Assistant Director1 Eps
Dennis Hall (3)     Assistant Director8 Eps
Bill Snaith     Assistant Director3 Eps
David Bracknell     Assistant Director2 Eps
Ernie Morris     Assistant Director2 Eps
Denny Lewis     Assistant Director1 Eps
Cino Bassi     Assistant Director 
Nick Caris Carter     Assistant Director2 Eps
Gordon Gilbert (2)     Assistant Director19 Eps
Ken Baker (1)     Assistant Director14 Eps
Frank Hollands     Assistant Director14 Eps
Dominic Fulford     Assistant Director13 Eps
Stuart Orton     Assistant Director3 Eps
Peter Weingreen     Assistant Director7 Eps
Bruce Sharman     Assistant Director28 Eps
Pat Kelly (1)     Assistant Director28 Eps
Elizabeth Wilcox     Continuity11 Eps
Joy Mercer     Continuity3 Eps
Leonore Hail     Continuity2 Eps
Lorna Selwyn     Continuity4 Eps
Josie Fulford     Continuity78 Eps
Sally Ball     Continuity2 Eps
Rita Davison     Continuity2 Eps
Anthony Arnell     Casting Director45 Eps
G.B. Walker     Casting Director19 Eps
David Booth (4)     Casting Director101 Eps
Bill Greene (2)     Construction Manager43 Eps
Leslie Crawford (1)     Fight Arranger21 Eps
Laura Nightingale     Wardrobe Supervisor21 Eps
Masada Wilmot     Wardrobe Supervisor19 Eps
Charles Guerin     Wardrobe Supervisor14 Eps
George Blackler     Make-up Supervisor54 Eps
Jack Craig (1)     Make-up Supervisor6 Eps
Michael Morris (2)     Make-up Supervisor 
Leslie Charteris     Created By167 Eps
Dennis Lanning     Dubbing Editor5 Eps
William Trent     Dubbing Editor4 Eps
Rydal Love     Dubbing Editor28 Eps
Jim Sibley     Dubbing Editor28 Eps
Dennis Whitlock     Recordist4 Eps
Bill Rowe (1)     Recordist4 Eps
Len Shilton     Recordist10 Eps
Keith Batten     Recordist5 Eps
Leslie Hammond (1)     Recordist14 Eps
Cecil Mason     Recordist35 Eps
Leslie Charteris     Original Theme & Music62 Eps
Elsie Alder     Hairdressing Supervisor12 Eps
Jeanette Freeman (1)     Hairdressing Supervisor8 Eps
Helen Penfold     Hairdresser103 Eps
Leonard Townsend     Associated Art Director2 Eps