TV

The Young and the Restless

General Characters (20)

Show All
Others (1)

Show All
Go Back To Character Guide Index List characters from the person:


Listing all characters in the group Others (1)

 
Adam Wilson (#5) [2008-2009], played by Chris Engen

Adam Wilson

Birth Name: Victor Adam Wilson

Birthday: April 14, 1995 (oncreen) aged to 1981 in 2008

Occupation: currently unemployed

Portrayed by:
Celeste & Coryn Williams (1995)
Danielle & Sabrina Helper (1995)
Spencer Klaas (1995)
Hayden Tank (1996-1997; 2002)
Chris Engen (February 12th, 2008-June 24th, 2009)
 
Network: CBS ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama, Soaps
Status: Returning Series
Airs: Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays at 12:30 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: March 26, 1973
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor