Login or register  
TV

Top Of The Lake

Name(Sort)
  Type
Gerard Lee     Creator1 Eps
Jane Campion     Creator1 Eps
Emile Sherman     Executive Producer1 Eps
Iain Canning     Executive Producer1 Eps
Jane Campion     Executive Producer1 Eps
Philippa Campbell     Producer1 Eps
Fiona Crombie     Production Designer1 Eps
Alexandre De Franceschi     Editor1 Eps
Trishia Downie     Line Producer1 Eps
Antony Smif     Music Editor1 Eps
Norman Parkhill     Music Supervisor1 Eps
Emily Seresin     Costume Designer1 Eps
Hamish McIntyre     Key Grip1 Eps
David Walker (1)     Location Manager1 Eps
Emma Lange     Production Assistant1 Eps
Michael Batley (1)     Production Assistant1 Eps
Richard Flynn     Production Sound Mixer1 Eps
Kathleen Thomas     Script Supervisor1 Eps
Jules Lovelock     Production Coordinator1 Eps
Celine Goetz     Post Production Supervisor1 Eps
John Dennison     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Tony Vaccher     Re-Recording Mixer1 Eps
Thad Lawrence     Gaffer1 Eps
Jo Spillane     On-Line Editor1 Eps
Rodney Cook     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Ken Turner (1)     Art Director1 Eps
Bronwen Stewart     Production Manager1 Eps
Adrian Bilinsky     Sound Editor1 Eps
Michael Newton     Sound Editor1 Eps
Adam Arkapaw     Cinematographer1 Eps
Alexandra Turner     Graphics1 Eps
Helen Wong     Accountant1 Eps
Matt Cuirc     Boom Operator1 Eps
Kim Turner     Art Department Coordinator1 Eps
Colin Renshaw     Visual Effects Supervisor (Alt. VFX)1 Eps
Ian Nobin     Production Accountant1 Eps
Niamh Peren     Extras Casting1 Eps
Yvette Reid     Casting Assistant (NZ)1 Eps
Linda McFetridge     Casting Assistant (NZ)1 Eps
Loren Taylor     Casting Assistant (NZ)1 Eps
Tony Slack     Best Boy1 Eps
Marnie Ellis     Visual Effects Producer1 Eps
Edward Cooke     Music Producer1 Eps
Edward Cooke     Sound Engineer1 Eps
Mark Bradshaw     Composer1 Eps
Simone Nicholson     Production Executive1 Eps
Katherine Bridle     Production Executive1 Eps
Sue Affleck     Unit Publicist1 Eps
Karl Stieglbauer     Unit Manager1 Eps
Blair Slater (1)     Foley Editor1 Eps
Andrew Simmons     Foley Editor1 Eps
Erin Colett     Set Production Assistant1 Eps
Sally Cunningham     Travel Coordinator1 Eps
Hamish McIntyre     Dolly Grip1 Eps
Diane Foothead     Costume Coordinator1 Eps
Bonnie Frires     Assistant Accountant1 Eps
Bradley Diack     Set Builder1 Eps
Ken Cochrane     Set Builder1 Eps
Victoria Mielewska     Dialect Coach (to Elisabeth Moss)1 Eps
Daniell Johnston     Foley Artist1 Eps
Colleen Clarke     Post Production Executive1 Eps
Michael Urban     Digital Imaging Technician1 Eps
Campbell Read     Additional Graphics1 Eps
Kirsty McGregor     Casting Director1 Eps
Tina Cleary (1)     Casting Director (NZ)1 Eps
Tony Vaccher     Sound Design1 Eps
John Dennison     Sound Design1 Eps
Maurice Kapua     Best Boy Grip1 Eps
Tony Vaccher     Dialogue Editor1 Eps
Grant Adams (1)     "B" Camera Operator (Steadycam & Additional Unit DOP)1 Eps
Rick Gutzewitz     Camera Trainee1 Eps
Brett Larsen     Scenic Artist1 Eps
Andy King (1)     Scenic Artist1 Eps
Rebecca Coomer     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Bronson Steel     Stunt Rigger1 Eps
Griffin Campbell     Sound Trainee1 Eps
Phred Palmer     Props Master1 Eps
Richard Lever     Legal Advisor (Lee & Thompson)1 Eps
Nina Stevenson     Legal Advisor (Macleay William)1 Eps
Eve Foreman     Legal Advisor (Macleay William)1 Eps
Mick Sinclair     Legal Advisor (Sinclair Black)1 Eps
Amy Wright (3)     Extras Coordinator1 Eps
Aaron Lupton     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Glen Levy     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Shayne Blaikie     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Luke Hawker     Stunt Performer1 Eps
Griz Pomirska     Personal Assistant (to Jane Campion)1 Eps
Alexandre De Franceschi     Series Editor (ASE)1 Eps
Merlin Wilford     Genny Operator1 Eps
Phil Jones (1)     1st Assistant Director1 Eps
Jen Drake     Dresser1 Eps
Amy Newbury     Dresser1 Eps
Danny Longhurst     ADR Supervisor1 Eps
Alastair Hopwood     Props Maker1 Eps
Olivier Fontenay     Colourist1 Eps
Nic Spry     3rd Assistant Director1 Eps
Sonya Tamblyn     Animal Wrangler1 Eps
Christine Kelly     Animal Wrangler1 Eps
Matthew Wigg     1st Assistant Editor1 Eps
Sarah Hinch     Art Department Manager1 Eps
Eruera Sutherland     Electrics1 Eps
Nicklaus Pretscherer     Electrics1 Eps
Jack Gow     Electrics1 Eps
Amanda Neale     Associate Costume Designer1 Eps
Joyia Fitch     Stand-in (for Elisabeth Moss)1 Eps
Mike Cahill     Armourer1 Eps
Gunner Ashford     Armourer1 Eps
Fraser Howse     Art Department Runner1 Eps
Maria Papoutsis     2nd Assistant Editor1 Eps
Craig Butters     Sound Effects Designer1 Eps
Clare Young     Director's Assistant1 Eps
Parisa Taghizadeh     Stills Photographer1 Eps
Ngaire Woods     2nd Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Arthur Matthews     Transport Coordinator1 Eps
Rachael Boggs     2nd Assistant Director1 Eps
Trudy Munro     Costume Buyer1 Eps
Karl Robinson     Unit Assistant1 Eps
Toni Mager     Video Split Operator1 Eps
Mathew Evans     Assembly Editor1 Eps
Jane Corden     Post Production Accountant1 Eps
Daniela Conforte     2nd Camera Assistant1 Eps
Wayne Allen     Safety Officer1 Eps
Tom Brown (3)     Greensman1 Eps
John Osborne     Stunt Assistant1 Eps
Gemma Watson     Stunt Dive Master1 Eps
Miranda Harcourt     Child Coach1 Eps
Christine Kelly     Child Chaperone1 Eps
Danielle White (1)     Cast Coordinator1 Eps
Marty Culling     On-set Location Assistant1 Eps
Anna Boyack     On-set Location Assistant1 Eps
Pedro Maher     On-set Location Assistant1 Eps
Giulia Boffa     On-set Location Assistant1 Eps
Liane Ingberman     Transport Assistant1 Eps
George Cassells     Transport Assistant1 Eps
Rua Howe     Transport Assistant1 Eps
Zane Strickland     Transport Assistant1 Eps
Luke Thomas (1)     A Camera 1st Assistant Camera1 Eps
Ryan Spearman     B Camera 1st Assistant Camera1 Eps
Amy Newbury     Set Buyer1 Eps
Jen Drake     Set Buyer1 Eps
Alexandra Turner     Lead Standby1 Eps
Dan Kelly (1)     Off-set Art Director1 Eps
Henry Aitken     Standby Props Assistant1 Eps
Mike Appleby     Set Carpenter1 Eps
Mike Appleby     Standby Assistant1 Eps
Ambrose Kelly     Labourer1 Eps
Justin Stogdale     Set Labourer1 Eps
Kevin Butson     Vehicle Wrangler1 Eps
Mike Barker (3)     Vehicle Wrangler Assistant1 Eps
Amy Wright (3)     Textile Artist1 Eps
Ruby Wells     Key Costume Standby1 Eps
Elizabeth Watson     Key Costume Standby1 Eps
Jessie Noakes     Costume Standby Assistant1 Eps
Stacy Thomas     Costume Standby Assistant1 Eps
Miriam Christie     Pattern Cutter1 Eps
Toni Foxton     Seamstress1 Eps
Marie-Lyne Morant     Make-up,hair & Sfx Artist1 Eps
Davina Lamont     Make-up,hair & Sfx Artist1 Eps
Michele Barber     Make-up,hair & Sfx Artist1 Eps
Aimee Stones     Costume Department Runner1 Eps
Leonie Savvides     Titles Design1 Eps
Seraphine Pick     Titles Paintings1 Eps
Martin Oswin     Adr Recording Engineer1 Eps
Duncan McAllister     Foley Recording Engineer1 Eps
James Brown (5)     Ambient Arrangements1 Eps
Tim Derricourt     Guitars1 Eps
Sasha Burrows     Business Affairs Executive1 Eps
Alice Clough     Business Affairs Executive1 Eps
Anni Browning     Completion Bond Guarantor (Film Finances)1 Eps
Noriko Watanabe (1)     Make-up Hair & Sfx Designer1 Eps
Warning: Top Of The Lake guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Mini-Series
Genre: Drama
Status: Returning Series
Network: SUNDANCE TV ( USA)
Airs: Mondays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: March 18, 2013
Episode Order: 7
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor