Login or register  
TV

Torchwood

Name(Sort)
  Type
Russell T. Davies     Creator35 Eps
Julie Gardner     Executive Producer35 Eps
Russell T. Davies     Executive Producer35 Eps
Jane Tranter     Executive Producer10 Eps
Bharat Nalluri     Executive Producer1 Eps
John Shiban     Co-Executive Producer2 Eps
Jane Espenson     Co-Executive Producer5 Eps
Doris Egan     Co-Executive Producer1 Eps
Vlad Wolynetz     Co-Executive Producer10 Eps
Kelly A. Manners     Producer8 Eps
Peter Bennett (3)     Producer5 Eps
Sophie Fante     Producer1 Eps
Richard Stokes     Producer20 Eps
Brian Minchin     Producer (UK Unit)4 Eps
Chris Chibnall     Co-Producer18 Eps
Terry Reeve     Associate Producer6 Eps
Catrin Lewis Defis     Associate Producer17 Eps
Marcus Prince     Associate Producer1 Eps
Skip Schoolnik     Associate Producer10 Eps
Gregory Melton     Production Designer8 Eps
Edward Thomas     Production Designer30 Eps
Mark J. Goldman     Editor1 Eps
Sara Mineo     Editor2 Eps
Michael N. Knue     Editor3 Eps
Padraic McKinley     Editor2 Eps
Hunter M. Via     Editor3 Eps
Fergus MacKinnon     Editor2 Eps
John Gillanders     Editor1 Eps
Philip Kloss     Editor2 Eps
Will Oswald     Editor2 Eps
Elen Pierce Lewis     Editor1 Eps
Nick Ames     Editor1 Eps
Mike Jones (4)     Editor1 Eps
Richard Cox (3)     Editor7 Eps
Mike Hopkins     Editor3 Eps
William Webb (2)     Editor3 Eps
Bobby Sheikh     Editor2 Eps
Melanie Burgess     Casting10 Eps
John Levey     Casting10 Eps
Debbi Slater     Line Producer (UK Unit)4 Eps
Robert D. Nellans     Unit Production Manager10 Eps
Polly Ann Mattson     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Jefferson Kibbee     First Assistant Director5 Eps
W. Scott Wolf     First Assistant Director4 Eps
Nick Britz     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Susanna Shaw     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Rhidian Evans     First Assistant Director10 Eps
Jon Williams     First Assistant Director1 Eps
Nick Brown (4)     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Richard Harris (3)     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Marco Ciglia     First Assistant Director2 Eps
Nick Rae     First Assistant Director5 Eps
George Walker     First Assistant Director (UK Unit)4 Eps
Matt Buckler     Second Assistant Director4 Eps
Carla Bowen     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Pru Mettyer     Second Assistant Director2 Eps
Guy De Glanville     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
James Dahaviland     Second Assistant Director13 Eps
Nick Brown (4)     Second Assistant Director1 Eps
Lynsey Muir     Second Assistant Director9 Eps
Peter J. Hammond     Staff Writer 
Toby Whithouse     Staff Writer 
Chris Chibnall     Staff Writer 
Murray Gold     Music4 Eps
Ben Foster (3)     Music12 Eps
Tom Trafalski     Music Editor10 Eps
Bobbie Peach     Costume Designer2 Eps
Ray Holman     Costume Designer25 Eps
Shawna Trpcic     Costume Designer10 Eps
Emma Bailey     Make-up1 Eps
Kate Gardiner     Make-up1 Eps
Andrea Dowdall     Make-up1 Eps
Hannah Proverbs     Make-up5 Eps
Nel Batt     Make-up5 Eps
Vicky Owen     Make-up1 Eps
Elin Rhiannon     Make-up1 Eps
Hayley Watkins     Make-up3 Eps
Sarah Astley-Hughes     Make-up6 Eps
Kate Roberts     Make-up5 Eps
Chris Hughes (2)     Grip1 Eps
Allan Hughes     Grip3 Eps
Clive Baldwin     Grip9 Eps
Dai Hopkins     Grip4 Eps
John Robinson (3)     Grip6 Eps
Isaac Chee     Key Grip10 Eps
Brian Bernstein     Camera Operator2 Eps
Jeff Greeley     Camera Operator8 Eps
James Leigh     Camera Operator5 Eps
Alwyn Hughes     Camera Operator5 Eps
Richard Mahoney     Camera Operator1 Eps
Gareth Hughes     Camera Operator2 Eps
Martin Stephens     Camera Operator9 Eps
James Moss     Camera Operator4 Eps
Jenny Budd     Camera Operator4 Eps
Arthur Chadwick     Set Designer10 Eps
Natalie Pope     Set Decorator10 Eps
Joelle Rumbelow     Set Decorator1 Eps
Claire Leytes     Set Decorator2 Eps
Kay Brown     Set Decorator2 Eps
Julian Luxton     Set Decorator5 Eps
Adrian Anscombe     Set Decorator6 Eps
Brad Bemis     Location Manager7 Eps
Joe Akerman     Location Manager3 Eps
Nicky James     Location Manager18 Eps
Paul Davies (3)     Location Manager7 Eps
Gareth Skelding     Location Manager (UK Unit)4 Eps
Heath Culp     Transportation Coordinator10 Eps
Eric Bates     Property Master10 Eps
Nick Thomas     Property Master1 Eps
Chris Forster     Construction Coordinator9 Eps
Steven Desantis     Construction Coordinator1 Eps
Julian Howarth     Production Sound Mixer10 Eps
Anne Melville     Script Supervisor8 Eps
Paula Hunziker     Script Supervisor2 Eps
Claire Thomas     Production Coordinator2 Eps
Claire Rutteman     Production Coordinator5 Eps
Hannah Simpson     Production Coordinator11 Eps
Carmelina Palumbo     Production Coordinator7 Eps
Sam Baker     Production Coordinator (UK Unit)4 Eps
Yoshie Ishiguro     Assistant Editor3 Eps
Matt Woolley     Assistant Editor5 Eps
Sara Mineo     Assistant Editor2 Eps
Carmen Sanchez Roberts     Assistant Editor5 Eps
Matt Mullins (2)     Assistant Editor10 Eps
Peter Tassler     Post Production Supervisor4 Eps
Kenneth Requa     Post Production Supervisor6 Eps
Chris Blatchford     Post Production Supervisor25 Eps
Helen Vallis     Post Production Supervisor25 Eps
Doug Sinclair (2)     Supervising Sound Editor23 Eps
Walter Newman     Supervising Sound Editor9 Eps
Ken Young (1)     Supervising Sound Editor (Co-Supervisor)10 Eps
Dan Hiland     Re-Recording Mixer10 Eps
Gary D. Rogers     Re-Recording Mixer10 Eps
Mark Hutchings     Gaffer5 Eps
George Vince     Gaffer1 Eps
Dave Fowler     Gaffer11 Eps
John Truckle     Gaffer4 Eps
Mickey Reeves     Gaffer4 Eps
Mark Bright (2)     On-Line Editor10 Eps
Geraint Pari Huws     On-Line Editor5 Eps
Matt Mullins (2)     On-Line Editor6 Eps
Jon Everett     On-Line Editor8 Eps
Matthew Clarke (2)     On-Line Editor6 Eps
Christopher Faloona     Director of Photography5 Eps
Nathaniel Goodman     Director of Photography7 Eps
Toby Moore (2)     Director of Photography1 Eps
Rory Taylor     Director of Photography5 Eps
Mark Waters     Director of Photography11 Eps
Simon Butcher (2)     Director of Photography4 Eps
Ray Orton     Director of Photography4 Eps
Curtis Rivers     Stunts2 Eps
Gary Hoptrough     Stunts1 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunts1 Eps
Jo McLaren     Stunts1 Eps
William Willoughby     Stunts1 Eps
Tom Lucy     Stunt Coordinator20 Eps
Lee Sheward     Stunt Coordinator (UK Unit)4 Eps
Margarita Felices     Production Secretary6 Eps
Kristy Jones     Production Secretary3 Eps
Claire Thomas     Production Secretary6 Eps
Shaun Williams     Storyboard Artist6 Eps
Kate Powell (2)     Assistant Production Coordinator2 Eps
Marie Brown (2)     Post Production Coordinator10 Eps
Kaela Langan     Production Management2 Eps
Debbi Slater     Production Management1 Eps
Marcus Prince     Production Management2 Eps
Rhidian Evans     Production Management2 Eps
Steff Morris     Production Management15 Eps
Catrin Lewis Defis     Production Management4 Eps
Paul McFadden     Sound Editor6 Eps
Lindsey Alford     Script Editor1 Eps
Gary Russell     Script Editor4 Eps
Helen Raynor     Script Editor 
Brian Minchin     Script Editor15 Eps
Russell T. Davies     Head Writer 
Chris Chibnall     Head Writer 
Brian Minchin     Assistant Producer5 Eps
Sophie Fante     Assistant Producer7 Eps
Tim Ricketts     Dubbing Mixer12 Eps
Peter Jeffreys     Dubbing Mixer13 Eps
Dave Baumber     Sound Recordist9 Eps
Jeff Matthews     Sound Recordist12 Eps
Julian Howarth     Sound Recordist5 Eps
Gareth Meirion Thomas     Sound Recordist (UK Unit)3 Eps
Paul Bennett (2)     Third Assistant Director4 Eps
Rhian Salisbury     Third Assistant Director3 Eps
David Chalstrey     Third Assistant Director5 Eps
Lindsay Bonaccorsi     Costume Supervisor5 Eps
Bobbie Peach     Costume Supervisor8 Eps
Charlotte Mitchell (1)     Costume Supervisor7 Eps
Debra Haggett     Costume Supervisor1 Eps
Jeff Welch     Boom Operator7 Eps
Kevin Staples (2)     Boom Operator4 Eps
Tam Shoring     Boom Operator1 Eps
Martin Stephens     Boom Operator1 Eps
Todd McIntosh     Key Makeup Artist10 Eps
Matt North (1)     Art Department Coordinator5 Eps
Kim Phelan     Visual Effects Coordinator2 Eps
Murray Gold     Main Title Theme21 Eps
Barney Curnow     Visual Effects Supervisor21 Eps
David Houghton     Visual Effects Supervisor4 Eps
Michael D. Leone     Visual Effects Supervisor10 Eps
Ceri Tothill     Production Accountant25 Eps
Endaf Emyr Williams     Production Accountant6 Eps
Vince Robinette     Production Accountant10 Eps
Carole Wakefield     Production Accountant (Assistant)5 Eps
Sarah Hulls     Production Accountant (UK Unit)4 Eps
Don Mosley     Chief Lighting Technician10 Eps
Murray Gold     Score9 Eps
Brian Henry     Props 
Mani Blaxter Paliwala     Camera Assistant5 Eps
Steve Davies     Camera Assistant4 Eps
Tom Hartley     Camera Assistant5 Eps
Jon Vidgen     Camera Assistant5 Eps
Bryn Thomas     Sound Assistant5 Eps
Suzanne Sanders     Best Boy1 Eps
Llyr Evans     Best Boy3 Eps
Steve Slocombe     Best Boy7 Eps
Chris Davies (2)     Best Boy3 Eps
Andy Brierley     Casting Associate23 Eps
Kirsty Robertson     Casting Associate2 Eps
Will Cohen (3)     Visual Effects Producer4 Eps
Marie Jones (3)     Visual Effects Producer21 Eps
Susan Boyd (1)     Key Hairstylist10 Eps
Ben Ashmore     Special Effects Supervisor5 Eps
Kris Saintsing     Post Production Assistant2 Eps
Shelley Stevens     Production Executive10 Eps
Julie Scott (2)     Production Executive28 Eps
James North     Graphic Designer4 Eps
Geraint Havard Jones     Unit Manager7 Eps
Rhys Griffiths     Unit Manager5 Eps
Paul Davies (3)     Unit Manager (UK Unit)4 Eps
Jon Everett     Colorist6 Eps
Mick Vincent     Colorist19 Eps
Lindsay Bonaccorsi     Assistant Costume Designer (UK Unit)4 Eps
Non Eleri Hughes     Continuity5 Eps
Llinos Wyn Jones     Continuity9 Eps
Vicky Cole     Continuity5 Eps
Heulwen Jones     Continuity2 Eps
Suzanna Binding     Continuity4 Eps
Terry Bartlett     Focus Puller1 Eps
Anna James     Focus Puller1 Eps
James Southcott     Focus Puller5 Eps
Steve Rees     Focus Puller5 Eps
Alwyn Hughes     Focus Puller4 Eps
Dai Hopkins     Focus Puller2 Eps
Duncan Fowlie     Focus Puller2 Eps
Rob McGregor     Focus Puller2 Eps
Chris Reynolds     Focus Puller2 Eps
Sian Goldsmith     Runner1 Eps
Lowri Denman     Runner1 Eps
Brynach Day     Runner1 Eps
Nicola Brown (2)     Runner4 Eps
Susi Sharma     Runner1 Eps
Alison Jones     Runner5 Eps
Tom Evans (2)     Runner6 Eps
Joney Lyons     Runner3 Eps
Llywarch Davies     Runner4 Eps
Glenn Coxon     Runner5 Eps
Nadia Dand     Assistant Art Director1 Eps
Andy Pryor     Casting Director29 Eps
Ben Foster (3)     Incidental Music11 Eps
Kay Brown     Designer1 Eps
Julie Signy     Designer2 Eps
Julian Luxton     Designer1 Eps
Penny Harvey     Designer3 Eps
Keith Dunne     Supervising Art Director20 Eps
Matt North (1)     Standby Art Director1 Eps
Nick Burnell (2)     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Cathy Featherstone     Standby Art Director1 Eps
Arwel Wyn Jones     Standby Art Director5 Eps
Alison Brown (2)     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Dafydd Shurmer     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Leonie Rintler     Standby Art Director1 Eps
Lisa McDiarmid     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Beverley Gerard     Standby Art Director6 Eps
Jon Howes     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Matthew Hywel-Davies     Construction Manager25 Eps
Howard Berger     Special Effects Make-up10 Eps
Gregory Nicotero     Special Effects Make-up10 Eps
Beth Britton     Contracts Assistant2 Eps
Jonathan Allison     Art Department Production Manager7 Eps
Matthew Savage (2)     Associate Designer1 Eps
Howard Eaves     Sound Special Effects Editor17 Eps
Claire Pritchard     Make-up Designer9 Eps
Marie Jones (3)     Make-up Designer1 Eps
Marie Doris     Make-up Designer24 Eps
Gareth Skelding     Assistant Location Manager5 Eps
Christian Reynish     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Iwan Roberts     Assistant Location Manager1 Eps
Abi Brotherton     Make-up Supervisor4 Eps
Claire Pritchard     Make-up Supervisor10 Eps
Kate Roberts     Make-up Supervisor5 Eps
Charlotte Mitchell (1)     Make-up Supervisor2 Eps
Gerry Davis     Created By (Cybermen)1 Eps
Kit Pedler     Created By (Cybermen)1 Eps
Stephen Nicholas     Chief Supervising Art Director12 Eps
Stuart Wooddisse     Props Master22 Eps
Julian Luxton     Series Designer13 Eps
Gemma Evans     Costume Assistant5 Eps
Maria Franchi     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Maire Jones     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Charlotte Mitchell (1)     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Sam Benbow     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Bobbie Peach     Costume Assistant4 Eps
Sara Morgan     Costume Assistant11 Eps
Claire Thomas     Script Secretary5 Eps
Helen Pugsley     Script Secretary5 Eps
Adrian Anscombe     Art Department Operations Manager6 Eps
Ross Southard     Script Assistant1 Eps
John Sotos     Science Advisor10 Eps
Bethany Andriuzzo     First Assistant Accountant3 Eps
Stu Kennedy     Assistant Composer8 Eps
Warning: Torchwood guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
Status: Canceled/Ended
Network: BBC one ( United Kingdom)
Airs: Thursdays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: October 22, 2006
Ended: September, 2011
Episode Order: 10
This guide is currently edited by:
Ben21 (Challenge)

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch on 8th October..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times..

James Garner dies aged 86

James Garner, the star of the popular television shows The Rockford Files and Maverick, has died aged..