TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Cracked: No Traveler Returns

A psychiatrist who is a witness in a murder trial is the victim of assault.

Episode Info  

Episode number: 1x5
Airdate: Tuesday February 05th, 2013

Director: Brett Sullivan

Alternate Airdates:

US (REELZ) Sep 20, 2013

 
Guest Stars
Paul PopowichPaul Popowich
As Sean McCray
Recurring
Carlo RotaCarlo Rota
As Mandar Kush
Carlo RotaCarlo Rota
As Mandar Kush
Hrant AlianakHrant Alianak
As Dr. Karl Karzik
Hrant AlianakHrant Alianak
As Dr. Karl Karzik
Peter MacNeillPeter MacNeill
As Police Officer Salvatore "Sal" Lenza

Co-Guest Stars
Adil ZaidiAdil Zaidi
As Arun Kush
Adil ZaidiAdil Zaidi
As Arun Kush
Jason BlickerJason Blicker
As Joseph Podolski
Jason BlickerJason Blicker
As Joseph Podolski
Kerry GriffinKerry Griffin
As Reporter
Laara SadiqLaara Sadiq
As Ria Kush
Laara SadiqLaara Sadiq
As Ria Kush
Derek KwanDerek Kwan
As Roman Fong
Derek KwanDerek Kwan
As Roman Fong
Torquil ColboTorquil Colbo
As Superintendent
Torquil ColboTorquil Colbo
As Superintendent
Murray OliverMurray Oliver
As Lawyer
Murray OliverMurray Oliver
As Lawyer
Toni EllwandToni Ellwand
As Secretary
Toni EllwandToni Ellwand
As Secretary
Fanny LacroixFanny Lacroix
As Hospital Administrator
Fanny LacroixFanny Lacroix
As Hospital Administrator
Darlene CookeDarlene Cooke
As Board Chair
Derwin PhillipsDerwin Phillips
As Orderly
Main Cast
David SutcliffeDavid Sutcliffe
As Detective Aiden Black
Luisa DLuisa D'Oliveira
As Detective Poppy Wisnefski
Luisa DLuisa D'Oliveira
As Detective Poppy Wisnefski
Dayo AdeDayo Ade
As Leo Beckett
Karen LeBlancKaren LeBlanc
As Inspector Diane Caligra
Mayko NguyenMayko Nguyen
As Detective Elizabeth Liette
Mayko NguyenMayko Nguyen
As Detective Elizabeth Liette
Stefanie von PfettenStefanie von Pfetten
As Dr. Daniella Ridley
Stefanie von PfettenStefanie von Pfetten
As Dr. Daniella Ridley
Music
ArtistSong TitlePlayed When
Jabe BeyerCold Cold WindSal and Diane talk in the cafe
Jenny & TylerHolding on to HopeWhen Mandar Kush returns home


Other Episode Crew

CreatorTracey Forbes  |  Calum De Hartog
Executive ProducerJanet MacLean (1)  |  Peter Raymont  |  Tracey Forbes
ProducerCalum De Hartog  |  Jamie Paul Rock
Consulting ProducerBruce M. Smith  |  Alan McCullough
Associate ProducerCaroline Murphy
Production DesignerTim Bider
EditorBrett Sullivan
CastingLisa Parasyn  |  Jon Comerford
Line ProducerVictoria Woods
Costume DesignerRuth Secord
GripDean Bentley
Location ManagerAnne Richardson
Transportation CoordinatorElsa Scruton
Property MasterKate Grant (1)
Production CoordinatorJustin Beck
Post Production SupervisorPaul Ackerley
Re-Recording MixerStephen Traub  |  Ian Rodness
GafferGeorge Kerr
On-Line EditorPaul Deakin
Story EditorAlexandra Mircheff
Stunt CoordinatorRandy Butcher
Production SecretaryMaggie McCormick
Art DirectorGreg Chown
Assistant Production CoordinatorKristina Small
Executive ConsultantPeter Tortorici
Executive Story EditorJohn Krizanc  |  Patrick Tarr
Sound RecordistHerwig Gayer
Boom OperatorConstance Hilton
Creative ProducerSusan Morgan
"A" Camera OperatorDino Laurenza
AssistantDavida Gragor
Set DresserZane Griffin  |  Mike Gibbs
Best BoySean Jordan
Executive In Charge Of ProductionNataline Rodrigues
Clearance CoordinatorAdrianna Crifo
Original MusicRobert Carli
PublicistLisa Ghione
On-set DresserPhil Leach
Office Production AssistantCassie Keenan
Set Production AssistantTaylor Flook
Assistant Costume DesignerMinda Johnson
Dolly GripJerry Fil
Foley ArtistSid Lieberman
Stunt DoubleWayne Downer
DriverMary Petrie  |  Richard Hooper  |  James May (1)  |  Alan Cairns  |  John Osmokrovic
Makeup ArtistCathie Davies-Irvine
Best Boy GripJerry Romanko
Head DriverGeorge Mirosznik
Business AffairsAdrianna Crifo
Dialogue EditorDustin Harris (1)
Trainee Assistant DirectorDustin Lapointe
Location Production AssistantNoah Baynes
Camera TraineeJustine Goodchild
Still PhotographerStephen Scott (2)
Assistant Location ManagerJeremy Pinard
Extras Casting DirectorDonna Dupere
Costume AssistantTamara Rigby-Funke
Head CarpenterAnthony Paton
Assistant Props MasterNicole Johnson (1)
Set SupervisorAnita Schapansky
Playback OperatorMatt Rathbun
Key Scenic ArtistDavid Fuji
1st Assistant DirectorElizabeth Farrer
ColouristRoss Cole
Additional EditingRoger Mattiussi
3rd Assistant DirectorRick Morris
2nd Assistant CameraJeff Dasilva
1st Assistant CameraScott Cowan (1)
1st Assistant AccountantDouwe Rozema  |  Michael Bero
Make-up AssistantRachel Affolter
ElectricsRandy Brown  |  Dennis Daigle  |  Chris Harmsworth
Truck SupervisorAdrienne Baker
Hair AssistantErin Olmsted
Stand-inSandy Guerard
CarpenterPaul Sibley
Foley RecordistKevin Schultz (1)
Head PainterErika James
Generator OperatorJonathan Williams (1)
Head Of TalentJohn Buchan
Transport CaptainBrian Marwick
Director Of Business And Legal AffairsJason A. Meloche
Craft ServiceDave Dodge
1st Assistant Camera BBenjamin Smith (3)
Consulting Forensic PsychiatristDr. Steven Cohen
Opening Title SequenceGeorge Vale
Timelapse SequencesRyan Emond
Sets BuyerDavid Edgar (1)
1st Assistant Art DirectorStephanie Collins
2nd Lead DresserRon Gent
 
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash