TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Cracked: The Light in Black

Daniella and Aidan search for the killer of the husband of a human rights lawyer.

Episode Info  

Episode number: 1x13
Airdate: Tuesday April 16th, 2013


Alternate Airdates:

US (REELZ) Nov 01, 2013

 
Guest Stars
Victor WebsterVictor Webster
As Elliott Belk
Victor WebsterVictor Webster
As Elliott Belk
Michelle NoldenMichelle Nolden
As Esme Belk-Wallace
David KeeleyDavid Keeley
As Alastair Copland
Andrew MoodieAndrew Moodie
As Enioke Eneyame
Andrew MoodieAndrew Moodie
As Enioke Eneyame

Co-Guest Stars
Shauna MacDonaldShauna MacDonald
As Dr. Vanessa Currie
Recurring
Dalal BadrDalal Badr
As Nurse Lilia
Recurring
Sam HerringtonSam Herrington
As Young Elliott
Sam HerringtonSam Herrington
As Young Elliott
Madeleine BarbeauMadeleine Barbeau
As Olivia Wallace
Geoffrey AntoineGeoffrey Antoine
As Officer Jackson
Geoffrey AntoineGeoffrey Antoine
As Officer Jackson
Ho "Oyster" ChowHo "Oyster" Chow
As Detective Sung
Ho "Oyster" ChowHo "Oyster" Chow
As Detective Sung
Main Cast
David SutcliffeDavid Sutcliffe
As Detective Aiden Black
Luisa DLuisa D'Oliveira
As Detective Poppy Wisnefski
Luisa DLuisa D'Oliveira
As Detective Poppy Wisnefski
Dayo AdeDayo Ade
As Leo Beckett
Karen LeBlancKaren LeBlanc
As Inspector Diane Caligra
Mayko NguyenMayko Nguyen
As Detective Elizabeth Liette
Mayko NguyenMayko Nguyen
As Detective Elizabeth Liette
Stefanie von PfettenStefanie von Pfetten
As Dr. Daniella Ridley
Stefanie von PfettenStefanie von Pfetten
As Dr. Daniella Ridley
Music
ArtistSong TitlePlayed When
Ingrid MichaelsonKeep BreathingEnd of Episode
Lynn Harrison (1)Where Do You Call Home?At the Beginning


Other Episode Crew

CreatorCalum De Hartog  |  Tracey Forbes
Executive ProducerPeter Raymont  |  Tracey Forbes  |  Janet MacLean (1)
Co-Executive ProducerAlan McCullough
ProducerCalum De Hartog  |  Jamie Paul Rock
Consulting ProducerSandra Chwialkowska  |  David Barlow  |  Patrick Tarr
Associate ProducerCaroline Murphy
CastingJon Comerford  |  Lisa Parasyn
Line ProducerVictoria Woods
Costume DesignerRuth Secord
HairstylistClara Dinunzio
GripMatt Kuiavski
Location ManagerAnne Richardson
Transportation CoordinatorElsa Scruton
Property MasterKate Grant (1)
Production CoordinatorJustin Beck
Post Production SupervisorPaul Ackerley
Re-Recording MixerSteven Blair (1)  |  Ian Rodness
GafferGeorge Kerr
On-Line EditorPaul Deakin
Story EditorAlexandra Mircheff
Stunt CoordinatorRandy Butcher
Production SecretaryMaggie McCormick
Art DirectorGreg Chown
Assistant Production CoordinatorKristina Small
Executive ConsultantPeter Tortorici
Sound RecordistHerwig Gayer
ConsultantMatt Crone
Boom OperatorConstance Hilton
Creative ProducerSusan Morgan
"A" Camera OperatorDino Laurenza
AssistantDavida Gragor
Set DresserMike Gibbs  |  Zane Griffin
Best BoySean Jordan
Executive In Charge Of ProductionNataline Rodrigues
Clearance CoordinatorAdrianna Crifo
Original MusicRobert Carli
On-set DresserPhil Leach
Office Production AssistantCassie Keenan
Set Production AssistantJoe Caporale
Dolly GripJerry Fil
Foley ArtistSid Lieberman
Stunt DoubleDuncan McLeod (2)  |  Stephannie Hawkins  |  Neil Davison
DriverJoseph Ramdath  |  Richard Hooper  |  Peter Ward  |  Alan Cairns  |  Naeda Keeler  |  James May (1)  |  Don Russell (1)  |  Rob MacLean
Makeup ArtistCathie Davies-Irvine
Best Boy GripChris Wilson
Head DriverGeorge Mirosznik
Business AffairsAdrianna Crifo
Dialogue EditorDustin Harris (1)
Location Production AssistantNoah Baynes
Still PhotographerStephen Scott (2)
Assistant Location ManagerJeremy Pinard
Extras Casting DirectorDonna Dupere
Costume AssistantTamara Rigby-Funke
Head CarpenterAnthony Paton
Assistant Props MasterNicole Johnson (1)
Set SupervisorAnita Schapansky
Story CoordinatorMatt Doyle (1)
Lead DresserChristopher Galea
Playback OperatorMatt Rathbun
Key Scenic ArtistDavid Fuji
1st Assistant DirectorElizabeth Farrer
ADR EditorFred Brennan
ColouristRoss Cole
3rd Assistant DirectorRick Morris
2nd Assistant CameraKyryll Sobelev
1st Assistant CameraScott Cowan (1)
1st Assistant AccountantDana Szeto  |  Douwe Rozema
Make-up AssistantRachel Affolter
ElectricsWayne Rodriguez (1)  |  Rob Brilli  |  Chris Harmsworth
Hair AssistantErin Olmsted
Stand-inSandy Guerard
CarpenterPaul Sibley  |  Jessica Poyton
Foley RecordistKevin Schultz (1)
Head PainterErika James
Generator OperatorJonathan Williams (1)
Transport CaptainBrian Marwick
Post Production AccountantCandis Buder
Craft ServiceDarlene Denuzzo  |  Dave Dodge
1st Assistant Camera BJason Dasilva
Consulting Forensic PsychiatristDr. Steven Cohen
Opening Title SequenceGeorge Vale
Timelapse SequencesRyan Emond
Sets BuyerDavid Edgar (1)
Legal CounselSandra Richmond
1st Assistant Art DirectorStephanie Collins
Digital Asset ManagerPhil Wilson (1)
2nd Lead DresserRon Gent
Trainee AccountantEkechi Scott
 
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash