Login or register  
TV

Season 2

30 :02x01 - Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy

Jan/03/2014
Argenis Mendez (21-2-1, 11 KOs) vs. Rances Barthelemy (19-0, 12 KOs)

31 :02x02 - Yenifel Vicente vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez

Jan/10/2014
Yenifel Vicente vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez

32 :02x03 - Cornelius White vs. Thomas Williams Jr.

Jan/24/2014
Cornelius White vs. Thomas Williams Jr.

33 :02x04 - Blake Caparello vs. Elvir Muriqi

Jan/31/2014
Blake Caparello vs. Elvir Muriqi

34 :02x05 - Robert Garcia vs. Norberto Gonzalez

Feb/07/2014
Robert Garcia vs. Norberto Gonzalez

35 :02x06 - Chris Algieri vs. Emmanuel Taylor

Feb/14/2014
Chris Algieri vs. Emmanuel Taylor

36 :02x07 - Boxcino Tournament

Feb/21/2014
Boxcino Tournament

37 :02x08 - Boxcino Tournament: Middleweight Quarterfinals

Feb/28/2014
Boxcino Tournament: Middleweight Quarterfinals

38 :02x09 - Rustam Nugaev vs. Marvin Quintero

Mar/07/2014
Rustam Nugaev vs. Marvin Quintero

39 :02x10 - Mario Alberto Lozano vs. Vanes Martirosyan

Mar/21/2014
Mario Alberto Lozano vs. Vanes Martirosyan

40 :02x11 - Boxcino Tournament: Lightweight Semifinals

Mar/28/2014
Boxcino Tournament: Lightweight Semifinals

41 :02x12 - Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo from Las Vegas, NV (LIVE)

Apr/11/2014
Unbeaten Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez (27-0, 21 KOs) from Mexico will take on Giovanni Lorenzo from the Dominican Republic (33-6, 25 KOs) in a scheduled 10-round Super Middleweight fight on ESPN’s “Friday Night Fights” live from the Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino in Las Vegas, NV.

42 :02x13 - Raymond Gatica vs. Brandon Adams from Verona, NY (LIVE)

Apr/18/2014
Raymond “Ray Lino” Gatica (14-2, 9 KOs) vs. undefeated Brandon “Cannon” Adams (13-0, 9 KOs) on ESPN’s “Friday Night Fights” live from the Turning Stone Resort & Casino, in Verona, New York.

43 :02x14 - Josesito Lopez vs. Aaron Martinez

Apr/24/2014
Josesito Lopez vs. Aaron Martinez

44 :02x15 - Victor Manuel Cayo vs. Roberto Garcia

May/01/2014
Victor Manuel Cayo vs. Roberto Garcia

45 :02x16 - Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine

May/16/2014
Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine

47 :02x18 - Norberto Gonzalez vs. Yudel Jhonson

Jun/06/2014
Norberto Gonzalez vs. Yudel Jhonson

48 :02x19 - Ivan Redkach vs. Vitali Tajbert

Jun/27/2014
Ivan Redkach vs. Vitali Tajbert live from St. Charles, Missouri.

49 :02x20 - Mark Davis vs. Michael Farenas

Jul/02/2014
Mark Davis vs. Michael Farenas. From Ledyard, Conn.

50 :02x21 - Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski from Shelton, WA (LIVE)

Jul/11/2014
Friday Night Fights is a 10-round Middleweight bout between Tureano Johnson from Nassau, Bahamas and Mike Gavronski from Tacoma, Washington at the Little Creek Casino Resort in Shelton, Washington.

The scheduled undercard match is as follows:

Lightweight: Art Hovhannisyan vs. Jonathan Maicelo

51 :02x22 - Karim Mayfield vs. Emmanuel Taylor from Huntington, NY (LIVE)

Jul/18/2014
ROCKIN’ FIGHTS 14 is a 10-round Jr. Welterweight bout between Karim “Hard Hitta” Mayfield (18 – 1 – 1 / 11 KO’s) from San Francisco, California and Emmanuel “Tranzformer” Taylor (17 – 2 – 0 / 12 KO’s) from Edgewood Arsenal, Maryland at the Paramount in Huntington, New York.

The scheduled undercard matches are as follows:

Jr. Welterweight: Cletus “The Hebrew Hammer” Seldin vs. Bayan “The Mongolian Mongoose” Jargal
More bouts to be added at a later date

52 :02x23 - Roberto Garcia vs. Breidis Prescott from Chicago, IL (LIVE)

Jul/25/2014
Tonight's main event is a Welterweight bout between Roberto "La Amenaza" Garcia from Weslaco, Texas vs. Breidis "Khanqueror" Prescott from Miami, Florida.

The scheduled undercard bouts are as follows:

Middleweight: Rogelio Medina vs. Caleb Truax
Additional bouts will be announced at a later date.

53 :02x24 - Gabriel Campillo vs. Thomas Williams Jr. from Shelton, WA (LIVE)

Aug/01/2014
Tonight's main event is a Light Heavyweight bout between Gabriel "Chico Guapo" Campillo from Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain vs. Thomas "Top Dog" Williams Jr. from Fort Washington, Maryland. This fight is being broadcast live from Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Washington.

The following undercard bouts are scheduled:

Undercard bouts will be announced at a later date.

54 :02x25 - Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda from Fallon, NV (LIVE)

Aug/08/2014
ESPN’s Friday Night Fights presents a scheduled 10-round Junior Middleweight bout between Willie Nelson (22-1-1, 13KO's) residing in Cleveland, Ohio vs. Luis "Slayer" Grajeda (17-2-2, 13KO's) residing in Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico. Tonight’s card is being broadcast live from the Churchill County Fairgrounds in Fallon, Nevada.

The scheduled undercard bouts are as follows:


Heavyweight: Zhang Zhilei vs. TBA
Super Middleweight: Norbert Nemesapati vs. Lennox Allen

55 :02x26 - Rustam Nugaev vs Denis Shafikov from Santa Ynez, CA (LIVE)

Aug/15/2014
ESPN’s Friday Night Fights presents a scheduled 10-round Lightweight bout between
Rustam "Mangust" Nugaev (27-6-1, 17 KO's) from Perm, Russia vs. Denis "Djingis Khan" Shafikov (33-1-1, 18 KO's) from Miass, Russia at the Chumash Casino Resort in Santa Ynez, California.

The scheduled undercard bouts are as follows:
Junior Lightweight: Jose Pedraza vs. TBA
Additional matches will be announced at a later date.

56 :02x27 - Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson from Temecula, CA (LIVE)

Aug/22/2014
ESPN’s Friday Night Fights presents a scheduled 12-round Junior Middleweight bout between Austin "No Doubt" Trout (26-2, 14 KO's) from Las Cruces, New Mexico vs. Daniel "The Rock" Dawson (40-3-1, 26 KO's) from Perth, Western Australia, Australia at the Pechanga Resort and Casino in Temecula, California.

Additional bouts completing a sensational fight card will be announced shortly.

57 :02x28 - Curtis Stevens vs. Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam from Santa Monica, CA (LIVE)

Oct/01/2014
ESPN’s Friday Night Fights presents a scheduled IBF middleweight eliminator bout between Curtis "Showtime" Stevens (27-4, 20KO’s) from Brownsville, New York and Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (30-1, 18KO’s) from Cameroon live from Barker Hangar in Santa Monica, California.

The scheduled undercard bouts are as follows:
Light heavyweight: Isa Akberbayev vs. Geovanni Sarran
Light heavyweight: Isiah Thomas vs. Maxim Vlasov
Middleweight: Geovanni Sarran vs. Laatekwei Hammond
Welterweight: Fredrick Lawson vs. Ray Narh

58 :02x29 - Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks from Temecula, California

Dec/11/2014
ESPN Friday Night Fights presents a 10-round Heavyweight bout between Antonio "Magic Man" Tarver (30-6, 21 KOs) from Orlando, Florida going up against Johnathan Banks (29-2-1, 19 KOs) from Southfield, Michigan. This Card is being broadcast live from Pechanga Resort & Casino in Temecula, California.

The scheduled undercard bouts are as follows:
Light Middleweight: Ishe Smith vs. Erislandy
Light Middleweight: Steve Martinez vs. Christopher Pearson
Warning: Friday Night Fights guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Sports
Genre: Competition
Status: Returning Series
Network: ESPN 2 ( USA)
Airs: Fridays at 09:00 pm
Runtime: 120 Minutes
Premiere: January 04, 2013
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor