TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Girls: She Said OK

Adam's sister turns up out of the blue after been dumped on the roadside by her ex. Ray makes his first new hires at the coffee shop and has a meeting with Hermie. Marnie struggles to get a YouTube video of her singing pulled off the site as it has been uploaded by Charlie. Later everyone arrives at Hannah's 25th birthday party organized by Marnie and paid for by her mum and dad. Ray realizes he can't even be friends with Shoshanna and gets into a fight with the uninvited David.

Episode Info  

Episode number: 3x3
Airdate: Sunday January 19th, 2014


Alternate Airdates:

UK (sky ATLANTIC) Jan 27, 2014

 
Guest Stars
John Cameron MitchellJohn Cameron Mitchell
As David Pressler-Goings
Recurring
Gaby HoffmannGaby Hoffmann
As Caroline Sackler
Recurring
Becky Ann BakerBecky Ann Baker
As Loreen Horvath
Recurring
Becky Ann BakerBecky Ann Baker
As Loreen Horvath
Recurring
Peter ScolariPeter Scolari
As Tad Horvath
Recurring
Peter ScolariPeter Scolari
As Tad Horvath
Recurring
Jon GlaserJon Glaser
As Laird
Recurring
Jon GlaserJon Glaser
As Laird
Recurring
Colin QuinnColin Quinn
As Hermie
Recurring
Colin QuinnColin Quinn
As Hermie
Recurring

Co-Guest Stars
Roberta ColindrezRoberta Colindrez
As Tako
Recurring
Roberta ColindrezRoberta Colindrez
As Tako
Recurring
Tinuade OyelowoTinuade Oyelowo
As Tinuade
Recurring
Kobi LibiiKobi Libii
As Kobi
Kobi LibiiKobi Libii
As Kobi
Emilyn BrodskyEmilyn Brodsky
As Herself
Emilyn BrodskyEmilyn Brodsky
As Herself
Kate Ryan (1)Kate Ryan (1)
As Herself
Kate Ryan (1)Kate Ryan (1)
As Herself
Julian FaderJulian Fader
As Himself
Julian FaderJulian Fader
As Himself
Greg ThrasherGreg Thrasher
As Himself
Greg ThrasherGreg Thrasher
As Himself

Uncredited
Stefano VillabonaStefano Villabona
As Bar Patron
Stefano VillabonaStefano Villabona
As Bar Patron
Main Cast
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
As Hannah Horvath
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
As Hannah Horvath
Allison WilliamsAllison Williams
As Marnie Michaels
Allison WilliamsAllison Williams
As Marnie Michaels
Zosia MametZosia Mamet
As Shoshanna Shapiro
Zosia MametZosia Mamet
As Shoshanna Shapiro
Adam DriverAdam Driver
As Adam Sackler
Alex KarpovskyAlex Karpovsky
As Ray Ploshansky
Alex KarpovskyAlex Karpovsky
As Ray Ploshansky
Other Episode Crew

CreatorLena Dunham
Executive ProducerLena Dunham  |  Judd Apatow  |  Ilene S. Landress
Co-Executive ProducerMurray Miller  |  Paul Simms
ProducerJesse Peretz
Co-ProducerPeter Phillips (1)  |  Regina Heyman
Associate ProducerEricka Naegle
Production DesignerMatthew Munn (1)
EditorPaul Zucker
CastingJennifer Euston
Unit Production ManagerIlene S. Landress  |  Regina Heyman
Second Assistant DirectorMarcos Gonzalez Palma
MusicMichael Penn
Music EditorScott Francisco
Music SupervisorManish Raval
Costume DesignerJennifer Rogien
GripJonathan Oliveira  |  Joe Mellon  |  Franz J. Yeich  |  Lou Massa
Key GripChris Skutch
Set DecoratorKelley Burney
Location ManagerSuk Yi Mar
Property MasterJose Pavon
Construction CoordinatorGary Grill
Script SupervisorKim Delise
Production CoordinatorLiz Kugle
Post Production SupervisorMichael S. Bolton  |  Genevieve Fontaine
Supervising Sound EditorSusan Cahill
Re-Recording MixerMathew Waters (1)  |  Onnalee Blank
LeadmanJim Sten
Director of PhotographyTim Ives
StuntsAsa Liebmann
Stunt CoordinatorRoy Farfel
Production SupervisorIgor Srubshchik
Production SecretaryJared Lynch
Assistant Production CoordinatorMolly Shifferly
Post Production CoordinatorRyan Young (2)  |  Davin Michaels
Sound MixerJoseph M. White, Jr.
Costume SupervisorBarbara Hause
Boom OperatorJason Benjamin (2)
Art Department CoordinatorMollie Laurienzo
Production AccountantGavin Franks
Extras CastingCentral Casting
Casting AssistantSj Allocco
Chief Lighting TechnicianDavid Skutch
Transportation CaptainEd Iacobelli Jr.
AssistantAmanda Glaze  |  Lindsay Drucker  |  Joe Piarulli  |  Joe Amstater
Set DresserAmy Bennett  |  Rodney T. Sterbenz  |  James Pesce
Location ScoutMatthew H. Wiesner
CostumerLiza James
Casting AssociateEmer O'Callaghan
Post Production AssistantAustin Mintz
Title DesignerHoward Nourmand
Music CoordinatorJonathan Leahy  |  Alison Rosenfield
ElectricianKevin Casaletta  |  Evin Lowe  |  Eric Vaterlaus
On-set DresserDavid Brenner (2)
Office Production AssistantKeith Hallworth  |  Maria Santos
Set Production AssistantRachel Jaros  |  Emma Carroll  |  Doug Panetta  |  Michael Reierson  |  Brendan Donohue
Assistant Property MasterDanielle Giovanniello
Assistant Costume DesignerJoshua Marsh
Rigging GafferEric Leigh
Dolly GripKeith Bunting
Costume CoordinatorElisa Devincenzi
ADR MixerGreg Steele
Assistant Sound EditorJohn Matter  |  David Padilla
Foley ArtistJames M. Bailey  |  Joseph T. Sabella
Foley MixerJames Howe
Assistant Art DirectorAnastasia White
Payroll AccountantMaggie Hammerle
DriverSal Berritto  |  Kevin Larke  |  Jim Haskell  |  Walter Chomow  |  James M. Rice, Sr.  |  Rob Pryszmont  |  Joey Buonocore  |  Ed Rillo  |  Larry Frasca  |  Dave Babcock  |  Curtis Europe  |  George Roth (1)  |  Mike Hogan  |  Frank Mayr  |  Joe Puleo  |  Jesse Schuck  |  Brian Weinstein  |  Bill Young
Key CostumerAneikit Bonnel
Digital Imaging TechnicianBen Cain (2)
Sound Effects EditorEdmond J. Coblentz, Jr.
Best Boy GripJohn Halligan
Dialogue EditorJivan Tahmizain
Location Production AssistantCiaran Sleeper
"B" Camera OperatorFrancis Spieldenner
Still PhotographerJessica Miglio
Project ManagerShannon K. Hall
Assistant Location ManagerAidan Sleeper
Final ColoristSteven Bodner, Jr.
Assistant Set DecoratorDonna Hamilton
Sound UtilityT.R. Boyce, Jr.
TailorDrea Tartaglia
2nd Assistant AccountantConnor McClure  |  Alicia Guckin
Accounting ClerkKevin Inouye
Location AssistantEthan Carlson  |  Tanya Donatelli
Craft ServicesMartini Craft Services
Transportation Co-captainMichael Buonocore
Writers' AssistantMax Brockman
LoaderAndrew Nelson (1)
Department Head HairstylistSherry Heart
Key Construction GripGerard J. Fiore
Key Rigging GripFrancis Panuccio, Sr.
Voice CastingRanjani Brow (1)  |  Wendy Hoffmann (1)
UtilityAndrew Nelson (1)
Location CoordinatorCarinne Fassari
Dimmer Board OperatorRichard Porta
Art Department Production AssistantCaroline Sheridan
Best Boy ElectricJonathan Kealey  |  Philip Testa
Post Production ServicesCo3  |  Encore Hollywood
Key MakeupJoseph Campayno
Key HairFabian Garcia
Camera Production AssistantAlexander Lewis (1)
Key CarpenterBill Gregory (1)
2nd Assistant Prop MasterJohn Udell
2nd Second Assistant DirectorBobby Kennedy
CateringHenry's International Cuisine
2nd Boom OperatorT.R. Boyce, Jr.
Post Production AccountantTerry James (2)
SteadicamFrancis Spieldenner
Shop ForemanRichard Bennett
Dailies ColoristAndrew Geary
Camera ScenicPhil Kennedy
A Camera 1st Assistant CameraMichael Garofalo
B Camera 1st Assistant CameraGreg Finkel
Video AssistRobin Pontbriand
Graphics DesignerZachary Zirlin
Post Production Sound ServicesTodd-ao Studios Lantana
Digital Dailies ByPIX
Charge ScenicTravis Child
Base Camp Generator OperatorJeremy Hill
Music LicensesEvan M. Greenspan Inc.
A Camera 2nd Assistant CameraAdriana Brunetto-Lipman
B Camera 2nd Assistant CameraBradley Grant
Department Head Make-up ArtistPatricia Regan
Set Dressing ForemanMarcus Newman
Key Shop CraftsmanRobert Iulo
Construction GripStuart Rogers (1)
Construction Shop Production AssistantWilliam Minter
Best Boy Rigging ElectricTamu-ra Bakr
2nd Construction GripFred Chesterman
Script DistributionTalya Davidoff
Parking Production AssistantLloyd Bent
Set Dressing Shop PersonColleen J. Dolan
Art Department ClearancesSarah Strom
Filmed AtSilvercup Studios
 
Missing Information
Click here to add Episode Notes
Click here to add Music
Click here to add Episode Quotes
Click here to add Episode Goofs
Click here to add Cultural References
Click here to add Episode References
Click here to add Analysis
 
Flash