Login or register  
TV

Season 2

16 :02x01 - The Well

Sep/27/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hal Williams as Caleb Brown | Tim McIntire as Deputy | Jim Davis (1) as Sheriff Grogan | Mae Mercer as Elizabeth Brown | George Spell as Daniel Brown | Robert Karnes as Parkes | Jane Lambert as Bess Hawkins | Ta-Ronce Allen as Juliet Brown | Chuck Hayward as Drifter
Director: Jerry Thorpe

17 :02x02 - The Assassin

Oct/04/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Dana Elcar as Noah Jones | James Keach (1) as Abe Jones | Beverly Kushida as Akiko | William Glover as Swan | Nobu McCarthy as Mrs. Swan | Douglas Fowley as Trapper | Robert Ito as Blacksmith | Wayne Storm as Barlow | Phil Chambers (1) as Mackey | Wayne Foster as Carey
Director: Richard Lang

18 :02x03 - The Chalice

Oct/11/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: William Smith (1) as Capt. Luther Staggers | Gilbert Roland as Padre Braganza | Lee Paul as Gilchrist | Charles Dierkop as Traphagen | Pepe Serna as Los Vidrios | Victor Millan as Padre Benito | Louis V. Arco as Unknown | Steven Chambers (1) as Kunkel | Stafford Repp as Father Clancy | Rick Hurst as Tubbs | Clay Tanner as U.S. Marshal
Director: Jerry Thorpe

19 :02x04 - El Brujo

Oct/25/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Henry Darrow as Don Emilio | Emilio Fernández as Carlos | Benson Fong as Sorcerer Liu | Maria Elena Cordero as Maria | Rodolfo Hoyos, Jr. as Esteban | Felipe Turich as Tadeo | Fernando Escandon as Miguel | Julio Medina as Father Salazar | Jimmy Turner as The Boy
Director: Richard Lang

20 :02x05 - The Squawman

Nov/01/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hal Baylor as Sam Blake | Booth Colman as Sentinel | Rosanna DeSoto as Kiona | Jack Elam as Marcus Taylor | Eddie Firestone as First Man | Orwin C. Harvey as U.S. Marshal | Rex Holman as Canby | James Hong as Lin | Logan Ramsey as Abel Callahan | Robert G. Reece as Billy | Elliott Street as Aaron | Victor Sen Yung as Farmer

21 :02x06 - The Spirit Helper

Nov/08/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Steven Chambers (1) as Comancheros | Eugene Clark as Unknown | Everett Creach as Unknown | Khigh Dhiegh as Chung | Scott Hylands as Saunders | Don Johnson as Nashebo | Fred Lerner as Unknown | Rita Rogers as Crucita | Bo Svenson as Pike | Rock A. Walker as Unknown | James A. Watson, Jr. as Diego
Director: Walter Doniger

22 :02x07 - The Tong

Nov/15/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Diana Douglas as Sister Richardson | Tad Horino as Li | Richard Loo as Chen | Kenji Shibuya as Ah Quong | Carey Wong as Wing
Director: Robert Totten

23 :02x08 - The Soldier

Nov/29/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Dennis as Sgt. Dismore | Douglas Dirkson as Hamel | Margaret Fairchild as Catherine Piper | Myron Healey as Capt. Malchy | Wayne Heffley as Reede | Tim Matheson as Lt. Bill Wyland | Skip Riley as Graf | Frank Whiteman as Jim Piper | Kipp Whitman as First Cavalryman
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Ed Waters

24 :02x09 - The Salamander

Dec/06/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Ramon Bieri as John Bates | Richard Chien as The Tattered Man | Ed Flanders as Alonzo Davis | David Huddleston as Nathaniel | J.W. Lu as Mercenary | Bill McLean as Brew | James Lee Reeves as Andy | K.C. Shieh as Traveler
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Del Reisman

25 :02x10 - The Hoots

Dec/13/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Howard da Silva as Otto Schultz | Rance Howard as Sheriff Byrd | Jock Mahoney as Kyle Davidson | Ed McCready as Schroeder | Laurie Prange as Gretchen Klempt | Tom Waters as Ferguson | Link Wyler as Tate | Anthony Zerbe as Paul Klempt
Director: Robert Totten

26 :02x11 - The Elixir

Dec/20/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Walter Barnes as Sheriff | Richard Caine as Wade Grogan | David Canary as Frank Grogan | Matt Clark as Niebo | Jerry Fujikawa as Poor Man | Don Megowan as Quinn | Diana Muldaur as Theodora | Sandra Smith as Theodora | Henry Wills as Joe
Director: Walter Doniger

27 :02x12 - The Gunman

Jan/03/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Alan Fudge as Bob Gardner | Sandy Kenyon as Sheriff | Herbert Nelson as Sam Cogan | Andrew Prine as White | Jack Riley as Jed Royal | James Weatherill as Deputy | Katherine Woodville as Nedra Chamberlain
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Robert Lewin

28 :02x13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Jan/10/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Bruce Carradine as Sheriff | Raymond Chao as Yat Sen | Nate Esformes as Judge Alonzo | Robert Foxworth as Clyde McNelly | Tim Haldeman as Jason | Doreen Lang as Grandma McNelly | Slim Pickens as Bart Fisher | Carlos Romero as Doctor | James Storm as Joe Billy | Tom Stovall as Luwaine

29 :02x14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Jan/17/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Sorrell Booke as Sheriff Hodges | Rudy Diaz as Toluca | Bennie E. Dobbins as Todd | Howard Duff as Noah Fleck | Tony Epper as Dirk | Fred Lerner as Blaney | Tina Louise as Carol Mercer | Mark Miller (1) as Horace Mercer | Ruth Roman as Rhoda Norman | Curtis Wong as Disciple Ying
Director: Richard Lang

30 :02x15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Jan/24/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Jesse Dizon as Quoy | Ted Gehring as Sarnicky | Robert Ito as Capt. Lee | Gary Merrill as Hoyle | Ron Soble as Sheriff | William Traylor as Maulpede | June Vincent as Meg | Fritz Weaver as Hillquist | Victor Sen Yung as Chu
Director: Lee Philips

31 :02x16 - In Uncertain Bondage

Feb/07/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Lynda Day George as Dora Burkham | Roger E. Mosley as Seth | Judy Pace as Jenny | Warren Vanders as Clifford Tate
Director: Richard Lang

32 :02x17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Feb/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Barry Atwater as Kyle Thurmond | Rayford Barnes as Sheriff Bryce | Juno Dawson as Billie | George Dzundza as Evans | Arlene Farber as Faye | Anne Francis as Ida Quinlan | Paul Harper as Sam Wallace | Clare Nono as Cinnamon | Ken Swofford as Max | Ted White as Greene
Writer: Ed Waters

33 :02x18 - Crossties

Feb/21/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Anderson (1) as Youngblood | Dennis Fimple as Riley | Harrison Ford as Harrison | Sandy Ignon as Tom | Denver Pyle as Dr. Colton | Andrew J. Robinson as Johnny | Rolfe Sedan as Stationmaster | Eric Server as Miller | Barry Sullivan as Edwards
Director: Richard Lang

34 :02x19 - The Passion of Chen Yi

Feb/28/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Ray Ballard as Prison Cook | Bart Burns as Prison Guard | Ivor Francis as Poindexter | Marianna Hill as Louise Coblenz | James Hong as Yam Tin | Arch Johnson as Larkin | Bethel Leslie as Rita Coblenz | Robert Middleton as Marshal Ford | Soon-Tek Oh as Chen Yi

35 :02x20 - The Arrogant Dragon

Mar/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Richard Loo as Wu Chang | Clyde Kusatsu as Unknown | Jocelyn Lew as Kem | Ed Walsh as Jake | James Hong as Men Han | Yuki Shimoda as Bandit | Russ Grieve as Man | Arthur Song as Tong Member | Dalton Leong as Sun Lai | Tommy Lee (2) as Apothecary | Nathan Jung as Dark Rider
Director: Richard Lang

36 :02x21 - The Nature of Evil

Mar/21/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Morgan Woodward as Adversary | Shelly Novack as Bascomb | Barbara Colby as Josie | John Carradine as Rev. Serenity Johnson | Robert Donley as Sam | James Gammon as Jake | Don Mageira as Poker Player | Larry Robb as Poker Player | Bartlett Robinson as Max | Kelly Thordsen as Mule Jesse | James Weatherill as Third Poker Player
Director: Robert M. Lewis

37 :02x22 - The Cenotaph (1)

Apr/04/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Stefan Gierasch as McBurney & Kai Tong | Michael Pataki as Buskirk | Robert Ridgely as Unknown | Nancy Kwan as Mayli Ho | Ned Romero as Lame Dog | Ed Bakey as Bloom | Ivan Naranjo as Tall Pot | Milton Parsons as Rev. Stekel | Irene Tedrow as Mrs. Stekel | Don Hanmer as Jaffe | James Weatherill as Merton
Director: Richard Lang

38 :02x23 - The Cenotaph (2)

Apr/11/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Stefan Gierasch as McBurney & Kai Tong | Michael Pataki as Buskirk | Robert Ridgely as Unknown | Nancy Kwan as Mayli Ho | Ned Romero as Lame Dog | Ed Bakey as Bloom | Ben Cooper as Goodnight | Ivan Naranjo as Tall Pot | Frank Ferguson as Bissell | Don Hanmer as Jaffe | Tim Haldeman as Shattrow
Director: Richard Lang
Warning: Kung Fu guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama
Status: Canceled/Ended
Network: ABC ( USA)
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: October 14, 1972
Ended: June 28, 1975
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor