Login or register  
TV

Season 1

The Way of the Tiger, the Sign of the Dragon

Feb/22/1972
• No Summary (Add Here)

1 :01x01 - King of the Mountain

Oct/14/1972
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Brandon Cruz as Peter Gideon | Lara Parker as Amy Allender | John Saxon as Raven | Ken Lynch as Percy McCoy | Mills Watson as Turpin | Robert F. Hoy as Curry McCoy | Mark Allen (1) as Postmaster | Ivy Bethune as Jenny McCoy | Gary McLarty as Frank McCoy | Paul Harper as Amos | Larry Finley as Blacksmith
Director: Jerry Thorpe

2 :01x02 - Dark Angel

Nov/11/1972
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Carradine as Rev. Serenity Johnson | Robert Carradine as Sonny Jim | Dean Jagger as Henry Caine | Adrienne Marden as Coralee | James Griffith (1) as Purdy | Paul Harper as Davey Peartree | Larry Duran as Head Indian | Charles Bail as First Tough | Bob Herron as Second Tough | Bill McLean as Poker Player | James Weatherill as First Vigilante | Tim Haldeman as Man Moving Away
Director: Jerry Thorpe

3 :01x03 - Blood Brother

Jan/18/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Clu Gulager as Sheriff Rutledge | John Anderson (1) as Benjamin Dundee | Scott Hylands as Randy | Kathleen Lloyd as Libby McKenzie | Kermit Murdock as Coroner | Robert Urich as Greg Dundee | Benson Fong as Soong | Kam Yuen as First Master | Richard Loo as Master Sun | Frank Michael Liu as Lew Soong | Robert Emhardt as Postmaster
Director: Jerry Thorpe

4 :01x04 - An Eye for an Eye

Jan/25/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: L.Q. Jones as Sgt. Straight | Tim McIntire as Samuel Buchanan | Harry Townes as Amos | Lane Bradbury as Annie Buchanan | Clay Tanner as Barr | Judson Pratt as Cotton | Ross Elliott as Capt. Burns | Parley Baer as Dr. Gormley | Robert J. Wilke as Bridgers | John War Eagle as Indian Chief | Radames Pera as Young Caine
Director: Jerry Thorpe
Writer: John Furia

5 :01x05 - The Tide

Feb/01/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Robert Donner as Houlton | Mako as Wong Ti Lu | Andrew Duggan as Sheriff Boggs | Tina Chen as Su-Yen Liu | Brian Tochi as Ho Fong | Kenneth O'Brien as Mr. Jenkins | Rosalind Chao as Dancer | Kenny Endoso as Second Henchman | James Hong as Old Man
Director: Walter Doniger

6 :01x06 - The Soul is the Warrior

Feb/08/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Doucette as Ed Rankin | Shelly Novack as Breck Rankin | Jim Davis (1) as Walker | Pat Hingle as Sheriff Thoms | Les Lannom as Unknown | John Pickard (2) as Benson | Robert Foulk as Moss | Robin Raymond as Molly | John Cliff as First Townsman | Norman Leavitt as Burt Proctor | Max Power as Second Townsman | E.A. Sirianni as Wide Ed
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Ron Bishop

7 :01x07 - Nine Lives

Feb/15/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Albert Salmi as Shawn Mulhare | Dana Elcar as Pritikin | Royal Dano as Henry Skowrin | Geraldine Brooks as Widow Tackaberry | Ross Hagen as Herman Skowrin | Merlin Olsen as Perlee Skowrin | Michael Cameron (1) as George Skowrin
Director: Allen Reisner

8 :01x08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Feb/22/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Morgan Woodward as Col. Binns | Aimée Eccles as Po Ten / 'Cloud Shadow' | Ronald Feinberg as Ezekiel | Soon-Tek Oh as Kwan Chen | Richard Hatch (1) as Dave | Dennis Lee Smith as Doug Binns | John Fujioka as Ying | Yuki Shimoda as Ben Tai | Clyde Kusatsu as Ying's Son | Bob Bralver as Miner | Erik Cord as Cowboy | Tad Horino as First Elder | Bill M. Ryusaki as Manchu
Director: Robert Butler

9 :01x09 - Chains

Mar/08/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Larry Bishop as Major Trapnell | Bob Bralver as Guard | Ben Frank as Turnkey | Michael Greene (1) as Huntoon | Geoffrey Lewis as Johnson | Warren Vanders as Sgt. Bedford
Director: Robert Butler
Writer: Gene L. Coon

10 :01x10 - Alethea

Mar/15/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: R.L. Armstrong as Clancy Pratt | Bob Bralver as Crowder | Regis Cordic as Stoddard | Khigh Dhiegh as Shang Tzu | Jodie Foster as Alethea Patricia Ingram | Alex Henteloff as Abner Tutt | Dale Ishimoto as Chinese Sergeant | Byron Mabe as Cranch | William Mims as Jezdale | Kenneth Tobey as Sheriff Ingram | Charles Tyner as Larrabee | William Vaughn as Sampler Harte | Frank Wilcox as Judge Moon
Director: John Badham

11 :01x11 - The Praying Mantis Kills

Mar/22/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Wendell Burton as Martin Crossman | Norman Alden as Sheriff Crossman | Don Knight as Darrow | William Schallert as Roper | Jason Wingreen as Mr. Kennemer | Murray MacLeod as Arnold | Bill Fletcher as Fox | Dennis Redfield as Victor | Karen Morley as Mrs. Roper | Julie Licker as Girl clerk | Richard Collier (1) as Grissom
Writer: Robert Lewin

12 :01x12 - Superstition

Apr/05/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Fred Sadoff as Ward Bannack | Ford Rainey as Jacob Sterne | Roy Jenson as Rupp | Don Dubbins as Meador | Woodrow Parfrey as Denver Peck | Mike Mazurki as Hannibal | Larry J. Blake as Dave Etling | Don Stansauk as Husky Miner
Writer: Ed Waters

13 :01x13 - The Stone

Apr/12/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Brian Andrews as Harpy Lovitt | Ike Eisenmann as Todd Lovitt | Moses Gunn as Isaac Montola | Chuck Hayward as Sheriff | William Lucking as Quade | Sean Marshall as Able Lovitt | Kiel Martin as Marshal | Kelly Jean Peters as Martha Lovitt | Gregory Sierra as Zolly
Director: Robert Butler

14 :01x14 - The Third Man

Apr/26/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Ed Nelson as Sheriff Raha | Fred Beir as Jim Gallagher | Barbara Stuart as Fay | Sheree North as Noreen Gallagher | John Anderson (1) as Wray | Robert F. Hoy as Norris | Vic Perrin as Eldon Riddle | Virginia Gregg as Martha | Steven Chambers (1) as Deputy | Sig Frohlich as Dealer
Writer: Robert Lewin

15 :01x15 - The Ancient Warrior

May/03/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Chief Dan George as Ancient Warrior | Victor French as Sheriff Pool | Denver Pyle as Mayor Simms | G.D. Spradlin as Lucas Bass | Will Geer as Judge Marcus | Kenneth O'Brien as Arlo | Gary Busey as Josh | William Katt as Andy | Richard Young as Vern | Clay Tanner as Ty | Bucklind Beery as Gil
Director: Robert Butler

Season 2

16 :02x01 - The Well

Sep/27/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hal Williams as Caleb Brown | Tim McIntire as Deputy | Jim Davis (1) as Sheriff Grogan | Mae Mercer as Elizabeth Brown | George Spell as Daniel Brown | Robert Karnes as Parkes | Jane Lambert as Bess Hawkins | Ta-Ronce Allen as Juliet Brown | Chuck Hayward as Drifter
Director: Jerry Thorpe

17 :02x02 - The Assassin

Oct/04/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Dana Elcar as Noah Jones | James Keach (1) as Abe Jones | Beverly Kushida as Akiko | William Glover as Swan | Nobu McCarthy as Mrs. Swan | Douglas Fowley as Trapper | Robert Ito as Blacksmith | Wayne Storm as Barlow | Phil Chambers (1) as Mackey | Wayne Foster as Carey
Director: Richard Lang

18 :02x03 - The Chalice

Oct/11/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: William Smith (1) as Capt. Luther Staggers | Gilbert Roland as Padre Braganza | Lee Paul as Gilchrist | Charles Dierkop as Traphagen | Pepe Serna as Los Vidrios | Victor Millan as Padre Benito | Louis V. Arco as Unknown | Steven Chambers (1) as Kunkel | Stafford Repp as Father Clancy | Rick Hurst as Tubbs | Clay Tanner as U.S. Marshal
Director: Jerry Thorpe

19 :02x04 - El Brujo

Oct/25/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Henry Darrow as Don Emilio | Emilio Fernández as Carlos | Benson Fong as Sorcerer Liu | Maria Elena Cordero as Maria | Rodolfo Hoyos, Jr. as Esteban | Felipe Turich as Tadeo | Fernando Escandon as Miguel | Julio Medina as Father Salazar | Jimmy Turner as The Boy
Director: Richard Lang

20 :02x05 - The Squawman

Nov/01/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hal Baylor as Sam Blake | Booth Colman as Sentinel | Rosanna DeSoto as Kiona | Jack Elam as Marcus Taylor | Eddie Firestone as First Man | Orwin C. Harvey as U.S. Marshal | Rex Holman as Canby | James Hong as Lin | Logan Ramsey as Abel Callahan | Robert G. Reece as Billy | Elliott Street as Aaron | Victor Sen Yung as Farmer

21 :02x06 - The Spirit Helper

Nov/08/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Steven Chambers (1) as Comancheros | Eugene Clark as Unknown | Everett Creach as Unknown | Khigh Dhiegh as Chung | Scott Hylands as Saunders | Don Johnson as Nashebo | Fred Lerner as Unknown | Rita Rogers as Crucita | Bo Svenson as Pike | Rock A. Walker as Unknown | James A. Watson, Jr. as Diego
Director: Walter Doniger

22 :02x07 - The Tong

Nov/15/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Diana Douglas as Sister Richardson | Tad Horino as Li | Richard Loo as Chen | Kenji Shibuya as Ah Quong | Carey Wong as Wing
Director: Robert Totten

23 :02x08 - The Soldier

Nov/29/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Dennis as Sgt. Dismore | Douglas Dirkson as Hamel | Margaret Fairchild as Catherine Piper | Myron Healey as Capt. Malchy | Wayne Heffley as Reede | Tim Matheson as Lt. Bill Wyland | Skip Riley as Graf | Frank Whiteman as Jim Piper | Kipp Whitman as First Cavalryman
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Ed Waters

24 :02x09 - The Salamander

Dec/06/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Ramon Bieri as John Bates | Richard Chien as The Tattered Man | Ed Flanders as Alonzo Davis | David Huddleston as Nathaniel | J.W. Lu as Mercenary | Bill McLean as Brew | James Lee Reeves as Andy | K.C. Shieh as Traveler
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Del Reisman

25 :02x10 - The Hoots

Dec/13/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Howard da Silva as Otto Schultz | Rance Howard as Sheriff Byrd | Jock Mahoney as Kyle Davidson | Ed McCready as Schroeder | Laurie Prange as Gretchen Klempt | Tom Waters as Ferguson | Link Wyler as Tate | Anthony Zerbe as Paul Klempt
Director: Robert Totten

26 :02x11 - The Elixir

Dec/20/1973
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Walter Barnes as Sheriff | Richard Caine as Wade Grogan | David Canary as Frank Grogan | Matt Clark as Niebo | Jerry Fujikawa as Poor Man | Don Megowan as Quinn | Diana Muldaur as Theodora | Sandra Smith as Theodora | Henry Wills as Joe
Director: Walter Doniger

27 :02x12 - The Gunman

Jan/03/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Alan Fudge as Bob Gardner | Sandy Kenyon as Sheriff | Herbert Nelson as Sam Cogan | Andrew Prine as White | Jack Riley as Jed Royal | James Weatherill as Deputy | Katherine Woodville as Nedra Chamberlain
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Robert Lewin

28 :02x13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Jan/10/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Bruce Carradine as Sheriff | Raymond Chao as Yat Sen | Nate Esformes as Judge Alonzo | Robert Foxworth as Clyde McNelly | Tim Haldeman as Jason | Doreen Lang as Grandma McNelly | Slim Pickens as Bart Fisher | Carlos Romero as Doctor | James Storm as Joe Billy | Tom Stovall as Luwaine

29 :02x14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Jan/17/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Sorrell Booke as Sheriff Hodges | Rudy Diaz as Toluca | Bennie E. Dobbins as Todd | Howard Duff as Noah Fleck | Tony Epper as Dirk | Fred Lerner as Blaney | Tina Louise as Carol Mercer | Mark Miller (1) as Horace Mercer | Ruth Roman as Rhoda Norman | Curtis Wong as Disciple Ying
Director: Richard Lang

30 :02x15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Jan/24/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Jesse Dizon as Quoy | Ted Gehring as Sarnicky | Robert Ito as Capt. Lee | Gary Merrill as Hoyle | Ron Soble as Sheriff | William Traylor as Maulpede | June Vincent as Meg | Fritz Weaver as Hillquist | Victor Sen Yung as Chu
Director: Lee Philips

31 :02x16 - In Uncertain Bondage

Feb/07/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Lynda Day George as Dora Burkham | Roger E. Mosley as Seth | Judy Pace as Jenny | Warren Vanders as Clifford Tate
Director: Richard Lang

32 :02x17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Feb/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Barry Atwater as Kyle Thurmond | Rayford Barnes as Sheriff Bryce | Juno Dawson as Billie | George Dzundza as Evans | Arlene Farber as Faye | Anne Francis as Ida Quinlan | Paul Harper as Sam Wallace | Clare Nono as Cinnamon | Ken Swofford as Max | Ted White as Greene
Writer: Ed Waters

33 :02x18 - Crossties

Feb/21/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Anderson (1) as Youngblood | Dennis Fimple as Riley | Harrison Ford as Harrison | Sandy Ignon as Tom | Denver Pyle as Dr. Colton | Andrew J. Robinson as Johnny | Rolfe Sedan as Stationmaster | Eric Server as Miller | Barry Sullivan as Edwards
Director: Richard Lang

34 :02x19 - The Passion of Chen Yi

Feb/28/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Ray Ballard as Prison Cook | Bart Burns as Prison Guard | Ivor Francis as Poindexter | Marianna Hill as Louise Coblenz | James Hong as Yam Tin | Arch Johnson as Larkin | Bethel Leslie as Rita Coblenz | Robert Middleton as Marshal Ford | Soon-Tek Oh as Chen Yi

35 :02x20 - The Arrogant Dragon

Mar/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Richard Loo as Wu Chang | Clyde Kusatsu as Unknown | Jocelyn Lew as Kem | Ed Walsh as Jake | James Hong as Men Han | Yuki Shimoda as Bandit | Russ Grieve as Man | Arthur Song as Tong Member | Dalton Leong as Sun Lai | Tommy Lee (2) as Apothecary | Nathan Jung as Dark Rider
Director: Richard Lang

36 :02x21 - The Nature of Evil

Mar/21/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Morgan Woodward as Adversary | Shelly Novack as Bascomb | Barbara Colby as Josie | John Carradine as Rev. Serenity Johnson | Robert Donley as Sam | James Gammon as Jake | Don Mageira as Poker Player | Larry Robb as Poker Player | Bartlett Robinson as Max | Kelly Thordsen as Mule Jesse | James Weatherill as Third Poker Player
Director: Robert M. Lewis

37 :02x22 - The Cenotaph (1)

Apr/04/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Stefan Gierasch as McBurney & Kai Tong | Michael Pataki as Buskirk | Robert Ridgely as Unknown | Nancy Kwan as Mayli Ho | Ned Romero as Lame Dog | Ed Bakey as Bloom | Ivan Naranjo as Tall Pot | Milton Parsons as Rev. Stekel | Irene Tedrow as Mrs. Stekel | Don Hanmer as Jaffe | James Weatherill as Merton
Director: Richard Lang

38 :02x23 - The Cenotaph (2)

Apr/11/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Stefan Gierasch as McBurney & Kai Tong | Michael Pataki as Buskirk | Robert Ridgely as Unknown | Nancy Kwan as Mayli Ho | Ned Romero as Lame Dog | Ed Bakey as Bloom | Ben Cooper as Goodnight | Ivan Naranjo as Tall Pot | Frank Ferguson as Bissell | Don Hanmer as Jaffe | Tim Haldeman as Shattrow
Director: Richard Lang

Season 3

39 :03x01 - Blood of the Dragon (1)

Sep/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Edward Albert as Johnny Kingsley McLean | Patricia Neal as Sara Kingsley | Season Hubley as Margit Kingsley McLean | Clyde Kusatsu as Han Su Lok & Lama Kushog | Tom Reese as Sheriff | Kay E. Kuter as Vinnie | Kerry MacLane as Richie | Tad Horino as Cowled Head | Kam Yuen as Wong Ti | Wilber Chang as Sun Lo
Director: Richard Lang

40 :03x02 - Blood of the Dragon (2)

Sep/14/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Edward Albert as Johnny Kingsley McLean | William Shatner as Capt. Brandywine Gage | France Nuyen as Lady Ching | Rosemary Forsyth as Ellie | James Hong as Hwang Kyu | Kenji Shibuya as Pan Chao | Jeanne Joe as Ta Hsia | Yuki Shimoda as Man | Frances Fong as Woman
Director: Richard Lang

41 :03x03 - A Small Beheading

Sep/21/1974
The Emperor's offer of a pardon is really a trap to finally kill Caine.
Guest Stars: William Shatner as Gage | France Nuyen as Lady Ching | Rosemary Forsyth as Ellie | Sondra Locke as Gwyneth Jenkins | Jan Sterling as Mrs. Jenkins | Ken Swofford as Tracer | Howard Duff as Mr. Jenkins | John Quade as Johnson | Joe Renteria as Brings Plenty | James Hong as Madman | Bobby Clark (1) as Father | Bill Catching as Frank
Director: Richard Lang
Writer: Eugene Price

43 :03x05 - The Predators

Oct/05/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Cal Bellini as Hoskay | George DiCenzo as Jess | Frank Michael Liu as Teh-Soong | Richard Narita as Disciple | Robert Phillips (1) as Mutala the Navajo | Robert Sorrells as Scalper | Anthony Zerbe as Rafe
Director: Harry Harris

45 :03x06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Oct/12/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: James Wainwright as Danny Caine | Carol Lawrence as Ada | A. Martinez as Slade | John Vernon as Forbes | Richard Kelton as 'Curly' Bill Graham | John Fujioka as Huang Chu | Adrienne Marden as Coralee | Mina Martinez as Dolores | Beulah Quo as Mai Chi | Clay Tanner as Sheriff Talley
Director: Jerry Thorpe

45 :03x07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Oct/19/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Albert Salmi as Reuben Branch | Don Stroud as Neulin | Victor Jory as Unknown | Stefanie Powers as Edna | Alex Henteloff as Dixon | Kenneth O'Brien as Landry | John War Eagle as Tashaka | Jim Boles as Mooney | Don Keefer as Stripper | Erik Cord as Halper
Director: Richard Lang

46 :03x08 - The Devil's Champion

Nov/01/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: James Shigeta as Master Kwan Li | James Olson as Damion | Harrison Page as Pete | James Hong as Han Tsung | Larry J. Blake as Foreman | Lincoln Demyan as Stanley | Michael F. Blake as Joe | Jon Yune as Messenger | Jay Jay Jue as Nephew
Director: Robert M. Lewis

47 :03x09 - The Garments of Rage

Nov/08/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Soon-Tek Oh as Yi Lien | Victoria Racimo as Lady Mei | Richard Loo as Weapons Master | John Fujioka as Hsiang | Tad Horino as Innkeeper | Dale Ishimoto as Weapon Maker | Gerald Jann as Village Inn Man | Jennifer Anne Lee (2) as Daughter | Richard Lee Sung as Fourth Master | Frank Michael Liu as Huo
Director: Marc Daniels

48 :03x10 - Besieged: Death on a Cold Mountain (1)

Nov/15/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Barbara Hershey as Nan Chi | Khigh Dhiegh as Warlord Sing | Victor Sen Yung as Tamo | Yuki Shimoda as Shun Low | Richard Narita as Kang Li | Sam Hiona as Hake Tao | Dana Lee as Lieutenant
Director: David Carradine

49 :03x11 - Besieged: Cannon at the Gates (2)

Nov/22/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Barbara Hershey as Nan Chi | Khigh Dhiegh as Warlord Sing | Richard Loo as Unknown | Victor Sen Yung as Tamo | Yuki Shimoda as Shun Low | Richard Narita as Kang Li | Brian Fong as Cho Dak | Sam Hiona as Hake Tao
Director: David Carradine

50 :03x12 - The Demon God

Dec/13/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Brenda Venus as Aztec Woman | Brian Tochi as Shen Ung | Michael Greene (1) as Aztec Priest | Victor Sen Yung as Old Mandarin | Robert Tessier as Aztec Warrior | Tad Horino as Chemist
Director: David Carradine

51 :03x13 - The Vanishing Image

Dec/20/1974
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Lew Ayres as Beaumont | Tom Nardini as Matoska | Benson Fong as Li Yu | Jonathan Hole as Hobbs | Bill Saito as Sai Si
Director: Barry Crane

52 :03x14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Jan/11/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Alejandro Rey as Matteo | Joe Santos as Sanjero | Barbara Luna as Isela | Julio Medina as Padre | Roberto Contreras as Regas | Richard Yniguez as Jaibo | Bill Fletcher as Father | Ruben Moreno as Unknown | Stephen Manley as Boy Caine
Director: Harry Harris

53 :03x15 - The Forbidden Kingdom

Jan/18/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: James Shigeta as Col. Lin Pei | Charles Bail as Second Guard | Jesse Dizon as Apprentice | Jerry Fujikawa as Pottery Man | Evan Kim as Lieutenant | Clyde Kusatsu as Po San | Tommy Lee (2) as Bystander | Boyd "Red" Morgan as First Guard | Bob Okazaki as Sou Kin | Adele Yoshioka as Po Li
Director: Gordon Hessler

54 :03x16 - One Step to Darkness

Jan/25/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Leslie Charleson as Amy | David Huddleston as Shelby Cross | Bruce Carradine as Capt. Starbuck | Byron Mabe as Sgt. Craig | Allan Melvin as Demon | Stephen Manley as Boy Caine | Frances Fong as Nurse | Lloyd Kino as Doctor | James Weatherill as Guard | Wilford Brimley as Blacksmith | Jay D. Jones as Demon
Director: Marc Daniels

55 :03x17 - Battle Hymn

Feb/08/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: James Victor as Raoul | José Feliciano as Jonno Marcado | Beverly Garland as Theresa Hobart | Joe Maross as Mike Barrow | John Bennett Perry as Hank Archer | Cannonball Adderley as Trim Delavalle | Chuck Hicks as Saxon | Dick Crockett as Second Man
Director: Barry Crane

56 :03x18 - Barbary House

Feb/15/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Leslie Nielsen as Vincent Corbino | Lois Nettleton as Delonia Cartell | Tim McIntire as Danny Caine | John Lupton as McCord | Valentin de Vargas as Mendoza | Ji-Tu Cumbuka as Omar | Ted Gehring as Fuller | Al Checco as Referee | Maidie Norman as Omar's mother | Barry Cahill as Prentiss | Marshall Reed (1) as Doorman | Deidre Hall as Luise | Ray Ballard as Announcer
Director: Marc Daniels

57 :03x19 - Flight to Orion

Feb/22/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Leslie Nielsen as Vincent Corbino | Lois Nettleton as Delonia Cartell | John Lupton as McCord | Don Keefer as Station Keeper | Valentin de Vargas as Mendoza | Ted Gehring as Fuller | Ned Romero as Indian Leader | David Cadiente as Indian | Henry Kingi as Indian
Director: Marc Daniels

58 :03x20 - The Brothers Caine

Mar/01/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Leslie Nielsen as Vincent Corbino | Joanna Moore as Lula Morgan | Tim McIntire as Danny Caine | John Vernon as Gen. Cantrell | Frank Michael Liu as Yo-Lin | Carl Weathers as Bad Sam | Tim Haldeman as First Gunfighter | John Rayner as Second Gunfighter | Allen Emerson as Bartender | Ted Jordan as Head Guard | George Buza as Gregg
Director: Harry Harris

59 :03x21 - Full Circle

Mar/15/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Leslie Nielsen as Vincent Corbino | A. Martinez as Tigre | Tim McIntire as Danny Caine | John Vernon as Gen. Cantrell | Jacques Aubuchon as Frenchie | Ted Gehring as Fuller | David Bond (1) as Henry | Tony Epper as First Bounty Hunter
Director: Marc Daniels

60 :03x22 - The Thief of Chendo

Mar/29/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: James Hong as Chun Yen | Harushi as Sing Tao | Clare Nono as Mei Ming | John Fujioka as Shen Ming Tien | Dale Ishimoto as Palace Guard | Jeanne Joe as Lu Tien | Beulah Quo as Madame Chun | Richard Lee Sung as Madame's guard | Tad Horino as Priest | Arthur Song as Old Man | Bill Saito as Murderer | Peter Kalua as Jom
Director: Harry Harris

61 :03x23 - Ambush

Apr/05/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Director: Alex Beaton

62 :03x24 - The Last Raid

Apr/26/1975
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hal Williams as Caleb Brown | L.Q. Jones as Major Bealson | Charles Haid as Sheriff | Mae Mercer as Elizabeth Brown | Charles Aidman as Dr. Cooper | Anne Seymour as Mrs. Wright | Hoke Howell as Lt. Vernum | George Spell as Danny | Craig Huxley as Jimmy | Ta-Ronce Allen as Juliet Brown | James Weatherill as Sgt. Sutter | Ivy Bethune as Mrs. Wright
Warning: Kung Fu guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama
Status: Canceled/Ended
Network: ABC ( USA)
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: October 14, 1972
Ended: June 28, 1975
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor