TV

Moesha

Name(Sort)
  Type
Vida Spears     Creator157 Eps
Ralph R. Farquhar     Creator98 Eps
Sara V. Finney     Creator87 Eps
Ralph R. Farquhar     Executive Producer (1996-2000)20 Eps
Fred Johnson (1)     Executive Producer (2000-2001) 
Jacque Edmonds     Executive Producer (2000-2001)20 Eps
Brandy     Executive Producer (2000-2001)32 Eps
Calvin Brown, Jr.     Co-Executive Producer24 Eps
Warren Hutcherson     Co-Executive Producer 
Leo Clarke     Producer52 Eps
James Tripp-Haith     Producer 
Marilyn Beaubien     Producer (1999-2000)29 Eps
Silvia Cardenas     Co-Producer 
Felicia D. Henderson     Co-Producer2 Eps
James E. West, II     Co-Producer (1998-1999) 
Ioanna Vassiliadis     Associate Producer23 Eps
Kimberly Hardin (1)     Casting 
Chemin Sylvia Bernard     Casting 
Dawn Steinberg     Casting 
Latanya Potts     Casting (Casting Coordinator)69 Eps
Monica R. Cooper     Casting (Extras)33 Eps
Kimberly Lenae Foster     Casting (S05-S06)61 Eps
Ernest J. Johnson     Unit Production Manager58 Eps
Chris Klausen     First Assistant Director 
Warren Gray (1)     First Assistant Director (S05) 
Ken Whittingham     First Assistant Director (S05)32 Eps
Michael Stumpf     Second Assistant Director 
Gary Stella     Second Assistant Director (S04) 
T. Smith III     Staff Writer 
Kurt Farquhar     Music34 Eps
Andrew I. King     Music Editor 
Celest Ray     Music Supervisor (S05)32 Eps
Debra Brown     Hairstylist 
Eddie Baron     Hairstylist 
Warren Lewis     Hairstylist 
Sheila Evers     Make-up 
Adam Brandy     Make-up 
Nadyne Peoples     Make-up 
Rea Ann Silva     Make-up 
Linda Cowan     Make-up 
Joseph Staton     Camera Operator 
Randy Baer     Camera Operator 
Georgia Packard     Camera Operator (S01)21 Eps
Cheryle Grace     Set Decorator 
Pamella D'Pella     Location Manager 
Adam Pinkstaff     Transportation Coordinator 
Joey Aroesti     Transportation Coordinator (S05) 
Rich Hobaica     Property Master (S05) 
Sheruldon Herron     Production Assistant 
Laura King     Production Sound Mixer 
Stacy A. Littlejohn     Script Supervisor 
September Hill     Script Supervisor (S05) 
Heidi Addison     Production Coordinator 
Bobby Kearns     Production Coordinator (S02) 
Bobby Kearns     Production Coordinator (S02)36 Eps
Lisa Hall     Script Coordinator (S05) 
Fred Tator     Re-Recording Mixer 
Jeffrey Ray Strong     Gaffer 
Kimberly P. Harmon     Other (Accountant) 
Wade Hagen     Other (Accountant) 
Tish Johnson     Other (Accountant) 
Tara Foran     Other (Accountant S01)20 Eps
Jamie Worlds     Other (Assistant Accountant) 
Shelley Wallace     Other (Assistant Art Director) 
Michael R. Marquette     Other (Assistant Camera Operator)2 Eps
Nyia Berry     Other (Assistant to Producer) 
Sholanda Coleman     Other (Assistant to Producers) 
Tamiko K. Brooks     Other (Assistant to the Producers) 
Toby Foster     Other (Audio Mixer) 
Andy Lichtstein     Other (Colorist S04-S06) 
Susan Moses     Other (Costumes) 
Lydia Shiferaw     Other (Costumes)27 Eps
Pierre Ciofassa     Other (Costumes) 
Rex Anson Rhorer     Other (Dolly) 
J. Armin Garza, II     Other (Driver) 
Bruce M. Kerner     Other (Executive in charge of production)31 Eps
Dicken Berglund     Other (Mixer)1 Eps
Allen Fogderude     Other (Promotion Manager) 
Brian Schnuckel     Other (Series Film Editor)1 Eps
Paul McCallum (1)     Other (Still Photographer ) 
Wren Maloney     Other (Still Photography)2 Eps
William Allen Young     Director of Photography 
Henry Chan     Director of Photography 
Julius Metoyer     Director of Photography 
Marcus Salgado     Stunts 
Minerva Adams     Stunts 
Buck McDancer     Stunt Coordinator 
Anthony E. Scott II     Art Director 
Michele Sefman     Art Director (S05) 
Sonja Norwood     Program Consultant 
Joe McLaughlin     Production Manager 
Thomas C. Brewer     Sound Editor 
Russell Williams II     Sound Mixer 
Jimmy B. Frazier     Associate Director 
Mara Brock Akil     Executive Story Editor (S01-S05)50 Eps
Demetrius Andre Bady     Executive Story Editor (S05) 
Karen Clark     Assistant Producer 
Tamara Johnson     Sound Recordist 
Jack Donato     Post Production 
Donielle Artese     Choreographer 
Pamela Broussard     Costume Supervisor (S01)19 Eps
Erma Elzy-Jones     Technical Supervisor 
Matthew McFadden (1)     Boom Operator 
Anthony M. McCovey     Boom Operator 
Andy Rovins     Boom Operator 
Noel Vought     Foley 
Richard Partlow     Foley 
Brandy     Main Title Theme Written/performed37 Eps
Network: UPN ( USA)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy
Status: Canceled/Ended
Runtime: 30 Minutes
Premiere: January 23, 1996
Ended: May 14, 2001
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor