Login or register  
TV

The Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 17th September - Sunday 23rd September

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK.

matt alan

First I’d like to apologise for the absence of an article last week, as I was away from home for a while. But I’m back now and have included some more shows and have also put regular guests in italics.

UKUKuk

daytime

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

daybreakMonday - Robert Bathurst

Tuesday - Bruce Forsyth

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - Justin Bieber

                                          Friday - TBA

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

lorraine

Monday - Harvey Weinstein, Kelly Osbourne

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - Edwina Currie

                                                 Thursday - TBA

                                                 Friday - TBA

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.10am)

wrightMonday – Lowri Turner, Christopher Biggins, Caryn Franklin

Tuesday – Lowri Turner, Christopher Biggins, Mark Watson

Wednesday – Lowri Turner, Christopher Biggins, Lemar

Thursday – Lowri Turner, Christopher Biggins, Joe McElderry

                                            Friday – Lowri Turner, Christopher Biggins, Kevin O’Sullivan, Louis Emerick

This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

this morningMonday – John Barrowman, Caroline Flack, Antony Cotton

Tuesday – Dr Chris Steele, Stephen Mulhern, Warwick Davis, Pamela Stephenson, Kelly Osbourne

Wednesday – Stephen Mulhern

                                     Thursday – Rob Brydon, Sue Hill, Sharon Marshall

                                     Friday – Abbey Clancy, West-end cast of ‘Top Hat’, Matt Johnson

Loose Women (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

loose womenMonday – Rav Wilding, Larry Lamb

Tuesday – Beverley Callard, Tom Ellis

Wednesday – Clarissa Dickson-Wright

Thursday – John Barrowman, Carole Barrowman

                                            Friday – Vicky Entwhistle, Jason Manford

 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 3.00pm-4.00pm)

alanMonday – Ross Kemp, Katie Melua

Tuesday –  Nick Skelton, Peter Charles, Ben Maher, Scott Brash

Wednesday – Joe McElderry

Thursday – John Challis

                                                   Friday – Mark Watson, West-end cast of ‘Let It Be’

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.10pm-4.00pm)

countdownMonday - Katie Adie

Tuesday - Katie Adie

Wednesday - Katie Adie

Thursday - Katie Adie

                                            Friday - Katie Adie

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-11.30am)

saturday kitchenPierre Koffmann, Bryn Williams, Jennifer Ellison, Susy Atkins

 

 

The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

andrew marrNick Clegg

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 10.00am-12.30pm)

sunday brunchCaitlin Moran, Ross Noble, Joe Thomas

 

 

 

Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

watch and listen

Watch 11.15am-11.35am

Benicio Del Toro, John Travolta, Salma Hayek, Will Ferrell, Zach Galifianikis

Listen 1.25pm-1.45pm

Dappy, Green Day

night

All Star Mr & Mrs (ITV1, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

mr & mrsWarwick Davis, Jane Seymour, Brendan Cole

 

 

 

Who Do You Think You Are? (BBC1, Thurs, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

whoAlex Kingston

 

 

 

Mock The Week (BBC2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

mockGreg Davies, Jo Caulfield, Gary Delaney

 

 

 

Celebrity Juice (ITV2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

celebExample, Chris Ramsey

 

 

 

 

 

Piers Morgans Life Stories (ITV1, Fri, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

piersKelly Holmes

 

 

 

 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (Channel 4, Fri, 10.00pm-11.05pm)

alan carrMatt Smith, Jack Whitehall, Example

 

 

 

Red or Black? (ITV1, Sat, 7.25pm-8.10pm, 9.40pm-10.25pm)

red or blackSam Warburton, Manu Tuilagi, Jonathan & Charlotte with Only Boys Aloud, Paul Casey, Melissa Reid

 

 

 

Comedy World Cup (Channel 4, Sat, 8.15pm-9.15pm)

comedyworldcupAlan Carr, Sara Pascoe, Clive Anderson, Micky Flanagan, Kevin Bridges, Stan Boardman

 

 

 

The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1, Sat, 10.25pm-11.25pm)

jonathanMichael Gambon, Emily Blunt, John Bishop, Fun

 

 

 

The Chase Celebrity Special (ITV1, Sun, 6.30pm-7.30pm)

the chaseMatthew Wright, Suzi Perry, Crissy Rock

 

 

 

Big Fat Quiz of the 90’s (Channel 4, Sun, 9.00pm-10.35pm)

big fat quizPhill Jupitus, Jack Whitehall, Alan Davies, Claudia Winkleman, Denise Van Outen, Wolf, Michael Buerk, Chesney Hawkes, Vic Reeves & Bob Mortimer

 


Related news

Will you be watching the new "Daybreak"?

  Fans of ITV'S GMTV morning strand were distraught when tuning into it's..

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition 3-9 September

  Welcome to the first in the British take on a regular feature on the..

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 24th - Sunday 30th September

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the..