Login or register  
TV

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 1st - Sunday 7th October

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK.

leona

UKUKuk

daytime

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

DaybreakMonday - Mary Portas & Gordon Ramsay

Tuesday - Gary Barlow with Melanie Masson, Kye Sones and Carolynne Poole

Wednesday - Tulisa Contostavlos with Jade Ellis, Lucy Spraggan and Ella Henderson

Thursday - Nicole Scherzinger with Rylan Clark, James Arthur and Jahmene Douglas

Friday - Louis Walsh with GMD3, MK1 and Union J

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

LorraineMonday - Liam Neeson

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - TBA

Friday - TBA

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.10am)

The Wright StuffMonday – Lynda Bellingham, Scott Capurro, Oliver James

Tuesday – Lynda Bellingham, Scott Capurro, Natalie Casey

Wednesday – Lynda Bellingham, Scott Capurro, Andi Osho

Thursday – Lynda Bellingham, Scott Capurro, Mena Suvari

Friday – Lynda Bellingham, Scott Capurro, Kevin O’Sullivan, Michael Rosen

This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

Monday – Caroline Flack, Sarah Parish

Tuesday – Gary Barlow, Katherine Kelly, Oliver Lansley

Wednesday – Stephen Mulhern, Phil Vickery, Tulisa Contostavlos, 

Thursday – Sharon Marshall, Sue Hill

Friday – Abbey Clancey, Matt Johnson

Loose Women (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

Divas of the Dales Week

All this week as part of Emmerdale's 40 year anniversary, a star of the soap present or previous will appear as a guest presenter in each episode. Gaynor Faye, Claire King, Sheree Murphy, Lorraine Chase and Sian Reeves have been announced as the actresses taking part.

LooseMonday – Verne Troyer, Tamzin Outhwaite

Tuesday – Eric McCormack, Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Wednesday – Jackie Collins

Thursday – Russell Watson, Ben Richards

Friday – Dom Joly, Charlie Condou

 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 3.00pm-4.00pm)

AlanMonday – Neil Sedaka

Tuesday –  TBA

Wednesday – The Nolans

Thursday – Paul Jones, The Manfreds

Friday – Andrea Bocelli

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.10pm-4.00pm)

countMonday - Ranulph Fiennes

Tuesday - Ranulph Fiennes

Wednesday - Ranulph Fiennes

Thursday - Ranulph Fiennes

                                            Friday - Ranulph Fiennes

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-11.30am)

saturdayCyrus Todiwala, Annabel Langbein, Susie Barrie, Rachel Khoo

 

 

The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

andrewDavid Cameron

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 10.00am-12.35pm)

sundayRichard Coyle & Agyness Deyn, Chris Ramsey, Sarah Beeny

 

 

 

Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

watchWatch 11.20am-11.40am

Mena Suvari, Tom Rosenthal & Simon Bird

Listen 1.35pm-1.55pm

Mika, Leona Lewis

 

night

Ronna and Beverly (Sky Atlantic, Mon, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

ronna

Fern Britton, Claudia Winkleman, Michael Bolton




Never Mind The Buzzcocks (BBC2, Mon, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

neverGuest Host: Example

Wretch 32, Gareth Malone



Later Live... with Jools Holland (BBC2, Tue, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Later with Jools Holland (BBC2, Fri, 11.05pm-12.00am)

jools

Neil Sedaka, Bobby Womack, Lisa Marie Presley, Savages, Mumford & Sons





All Star Mr & Mrs (ITV1, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

mrClaire Richards, Des O'Connor, Rufus Hound

 

 

  

Free Speech (BBC3, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

free

Kate Nash, Stacey Dooley




The Culture Show (BBC2, Wed, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

cultureGoldie





Mock The Week (BBC2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

mockAlan Cochrane, Ed Byrne, Gary Delaney

 

 

 

Celebrity Juice (ITV2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

celebDynamo, Noel Clarke, Rick Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

Question Time (BB1, Thurs, 10.45pm-11.45pm) 

questionDouglas Alexander, Susan Kramer, Willie Walsh

 

 

 

Piers Morgans Life Stories (ITV1, Fri, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

piersRonan Keating

 

 

 

 

QI (BBC2, Fri, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

qiKaty Brand, Sue Perkins, David Mitchell





Alan Carr: Chatty Man (Channel 4, Fri, 10.35pm-11.40pm)

alanPaddy McGuinness, Conor Maynard

Deborah Meaden, Theo Paphitis, Duncan Bannatyne & Peter Jones

 

 

The X Factor (ITV1, Sat, 8.00pm-10.20pm, Sun 8.00pm-9.00pm)

xSunday Night Results Show:

Leona Lewis, Ne-Yo



Comedy World Cup (Channel 4, Sat, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

comedyAndy Parsons, Omid Djalili, Jon Richardson, The Chuckle Brothers, Daniel Sloss, Joe Pasquale

 

 

 

The Million Pound Drop Live (Channel 4, Sat, 9.00pm-10.35pm)

million

Keith Lemon, Patsy Kensit




The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1, Sat, 10.20pm-11.20pm)

jonathan

 Stephen Fry, Taylor Swift

 

 


The Chase Celebrity Special (ITV1, Sun, 6.55pm-8.00pm)

theNicholas Owen, Laila Rouass, Vanessa Feltz, Tim Vine


Related news

Will you be watching the new "Daybreak"?

  Fans of ITV'S GMTV morning strand were distraught when tuning into it's..

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition 3-9 September

  Welcome to the first in the British take on a regular feature on the..

The Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 17th September - Sunday 23rd September

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK. First..