Login or register  
TV

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 8th October - Sunday 14th October

scissor

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK.

UKUKuk

daytime

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

dayMonday - Carolynne Poole, Denise Welch

Tuesday - Bradley Walsh

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - Ross King with Rod Stewart

Friday - TBA

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

lorraineMonday - Ross King, Liz Hurley

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - TBA

Friday - TBA

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.10am)

wrightMonday – David Bull, Janet Ellis, Neil Oliver

Tuesday – David Bull, Janet Ellis,  Dallas Campbell

Wednesday – David Bull, Janet Ellis, James DeGale

Thursday – David Bull, Janet Ellis, Brooke Kinsella

Friday – David Bull, Janet Ellis, Kevin O’Sullivan, John Challis

This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

thisMonday – Caroline Flack with Carolynne Poole, Phil Vickery, Sharon Marshall Helen Baxendale

Tuesday – Jason Donovan, David Mitchell

Wednesday – No Doubt, Ashleigh & Pudsey

Thursday – Sharon Marshall, Sue Hill

Friday – Abbey Clancey, Matt Johnson, Kian Egan, Will Young

Loose Women (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

looseMonday – Lemar, David Essex

Tuesday – Chris De Burgh

Wednesday – Gabby Logan, Les Dennis

Thursday – Kelvin Fletcher, Jerry Hall

Friday – Olly Murs, Arlene Phillips

 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 3.00pm-4.00pm)

alanMonday – Robert Powell

Tuesday –  TBA

Wednesday – Jane Asher, Kevin McCloud, Mathew Horne, West-End cast of 'The Lion King'

Thursday – Chris Chittell, Joannna Page

Friday – Andre Rieu

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.10pm-4.00pm)

countMonday - Matt Allwright

Tuesday - Matt Allwright

Wednesday - Matt Allwright

Thursday - Matt Allwright

Friday - Matt Allwright

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-11.30am)

saturday

Michel Roux Snr, Annabel Langbein, Idina Menzil, Olly Smith

 

 

The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

andrewPete Townshend, Clare Balding

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 9.30am-11.55am)

sundayKellie Shirley, Al Murray, Mika




Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

watchWatch 11.20am-11.35am

Jason Biggs, Tim Burton, the cast of Madagascar 3

Listen 1.25pm-1.45pm

Bat For Lashes, the cast of Loserville

 

night

Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (BB2, Mon-Fri, 6.30pm-7.00pm)

strictly

Monday - TBA

Tuesday - Karen Hardy

Wednesday - Ian Waite

Thursday - TBA

Friday - TBA

Ronna and Beverly (Sky Atlantic, Mon, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

fonnaSimon Bird, Ann Widdecombe, Ashley Jensen




Never Mind The Buzzcocks (BBC2, Mon, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

neverGuest Host: Jack Whitehall

Mena Suvari, Danny Jones



8 out of 10 Cats (Channel 4, Mon, 10.00pm-10.50pm)

8

Hannah Cockroft, Josh Widdicombe, Heston Blumenthal, Katherine Ryan




Later Live... with Jools Holland (BBC2, Tue, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Later with Jools Holland (BBC2, Fri, 11.05pm-12.00am)

joolsThe Vaccines, John Cale, Sharon Von Etten, Jessie Ware





All Star Mr & Mrs (ITV1, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

mrMartin Kemp & Shirlie Holliman, Jennifer Ellison, Paul Daniels & Debbie McGee

 

 

Who Do You Think You Are? (BBC1, Wed, 9.00pm-10.00pm) 

Celia Imrie



 

Britain Unzipped (BBC3, Wed, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

britain

Fearne Cotton, Dappy




Mock The Week (BBC2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

mockKatherine Ryan, Milton Jones, Josh Widdicombe

 

 

 

Celebrity Juice (ITV2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

celebrityConor Maynard, Chris Ramsey

 

 

 

 

 

Question Time (BB1, Thurs, 10.35pm-11.35pm) 

questionGrant Shapps, Caroline Flint, Tim Farron, Benjamin Zephaniah

 

 

 

Have i Got News For You? (BBC 1, Fri, 9.00pm-9.30pm)

have

Guest Host: Clare Balding

Graham Linehan, Ken Livingstone 

 

 

QI (BBC2, Fri, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

qBill Bailey, Sandi Toksvig, Susan Calman





Alan Carr: Chatty Man (Channel 4, Fri, 10.00pm-11.10pm)

alanCheryl Cole, McFly, Leona Lewis

 

 


Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1, Sat, 6.30pm-8.25pm, Sun 6.50pm-7.30pm)

strictly

Sunday Night Results Show: 

Scissor Sisters


 

Comedy World Cup (Channel 4, Sat, 7.00pm-8.00pm)

comedyAlan Carr, Sara Pascoe, Clive Anderson, Johnny Vegas, Josh Widdicombe, Mick Miller 




The Million Pound Drop Live (Channel 4, Fri, 9.00pm-10.00pm, Sat, 8.00pm-9.35pm)

millionSaturday: Zara Phillips, Anthony Joshua




The X Factor (ITV1, Sat, 8.20pm-10.35pm, Sun 8.00pm-9.00pm)

xSunday Night Results Show:

Taylor Swift, Rebecca Ferguson



The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1, Sat, 10.35pm-11.35pm)

jonathanDavid Walliams, Ed Sheeran


Leave a comment:

Nickname:


To prevent comment spam, we ask you to enter the security CAPTCHA code below. Also, as a not logged in user, you cannot use UBB or links. To get rid of these limitations, login or register for a tvrage account!

Related news

What TV Shows Will Have You Raging Tonight?

It's Thursday, December 1st!  Time to finish up those leftovers from..

What TV Shows Won Big In the Ratings Last Night?

It’s Friday, and with it another round of Thursday night TV has come and..

American Horror Story Twists, and Other TV to Have You Raging Tonight

It's Wednesday, December 7th!  The holdays continue to loom ever closer..