Login or register  
TV

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 15th October - Sunday 21st October

 

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK.

UKUKuk

daytime

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

Monday - Melanie Masson, Richard Arnold, Fabrice Muamba, Natalie Anderson

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - TBA

Friday - TBA

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

Monday - TBA

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - TBA

Thursday - TBA

Friday - Anton Du Beke

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.10am)

Monday – Shazia Mirza, Alex Conran, Vicky Entwhistle

Tuesday – Shazia Mirza, Alex Conran, Mark King

Wednesday – Shazia Mirza, Alex Conran, Darren Day

Thursday – Shazia Mirza, Alex Conran, Adrian Edmondson

Friday – Shazia Mirza, Alex Conran, Kevin O’Sullivan, Lisa Stansfield

This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

Monday – Caroline Flack with Melanie Masson, Martin Lewis, Sharon Marshall, Sian Reese Williams, Russell Watson, Phil Vickery

Tuesday – Michelle Ryan

Wednesday – Art Garfunkel, Stephen Mulhern, Sharon Marshall

Thursday – Alexander Armstrong, Rolf Harris, Sharon Marshall, Sue Hill

Friday – Abbey Clancey, Dynamo, Leona Lewis

Loose Women (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

Monday – Jason Merrells, Aled Jones

Tuesday – Mary Berry & Paul Hollywood, Ross Noble

Wednesday – Alan Davies, Gok Wan

Thursday – Paul O'Grady

Friday – Huey Morgan, Richard Madeley

 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 3.00pm-4.00pm)

Monday – Andrew Lloyd Webber, Bettany Hughes

Tuesday –  John Major

Wednesday – 

Thursday – John Wilson Orchestra

Friday – Terry Wogan

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.10pm-4.00pm)

Monday - Dr. Phil Hammond

Tuesday - Dr. Phil Hammond

Wednesday - Dr. Phil Hammond

Thursday - Dr. Phil Hammond

Friday - Dr. Phil Hammond

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-11.30am)

Madhur Jaffrey, Theo Randall, Michelle Ryan, Tim Atkin

 

 

The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

Alex Salmond, Dan Snow

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 9.30am-11.55am)

Jessie Ware, Ben Miller, Madness




Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

Watch 11.20am-11.35am

The cast of 'Merlin', Louis Smith, The cast of 'Ginger & Rosa'

Listen 1.30pm-1.50pm

Lawson, Matt Cardle

 

night

Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (BB2, Mon-Fri, 6.30pm-7.00pm)

Monday - Johnny Ball & Iveta Lukosiute, Karen Hardy

Tuesday - Richard Arnold & Erin Boag, Karen Hardy

Wednesday - Ian Waite

Thursday - TBA

Friday - TBA

Ronna and Beverly (Sky Atlantic, Mon, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

Sue Perkins, Warwick Davis, Will Arnett




Never Mind The Buzzcocks (BBC2, Mon, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Guest Host: Nick Grimshaw

Conor Maynard, Nancy Dell'Olio, Joe Lycett, Fred Macpherson



8 out of 10 Cats (Channel 4, Mon, 10.00pm-10.50pm)

TBA




Later Live... with Jools Holland (BBC2, Tue, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Later with Jools Holland (BBC2, Fri, 11.05pm-12.00am)

Madness, Grizzly Bear, Diana Krall, Willy Moon, Mokoomba





Imagine (BBC1, Tue, 10.35pm-11.40pm)

Brian May, Roger Taylor, Paul Gambacinni, Montserrat Caballe, Matt Lucas




All Star Mr & Mrs (ITV1, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

Paddy McGuinness, Nadia Sawalha, Neil Dudgeon

 

 

 

Who Do You Think You Are? (BBC1, Wed, 9.00pm-10.00pm) 

John Barnes



 

Britain Unzipped (BBC3, Wed, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

Louis Smith, Nancy Dell'Olio



 

Celebrity Juice (ITV2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

Dappy, Olly Murs, Caroline Flack, Rick Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

Question Time (BBC1, Thurs, 10.35pm-11.35pm) 

Nicola Sturgeon, Ruth Davidson, Margaret Curran

 

 

 

Stand Up To Cancer (Channel 4, Fri, 7.30pm-12.00am)

This special night of fund-raising will be hosted by Alan Carr, Davina McCall and Christian Jessen and will feature special editions of both 'The Million Pound Drop Live' and 'Alan Carr: Chatty Man'

Cheryl Cole, JLS, The English National Ballet, Leona Lewis, Derren Brown, David Hasselhoff, Bradley Cooper, Tom Daley, Kylie Minogue, Jonnie Peacock, Emeli Sande, Jensen Button, Jimmy Carr, Jack Whitehall, Anna Friel, the cast of '8 out of 10 cats', Martin Freeman, Simon Bird, plus a special episode of 'The Simpsons'

 

Have i Got News For You? (BBC1, Fri, 9.00pm-9.30pm)

Have I Got a Bit More News For You? (BBC1, Mon 22nd Oct, 10.35pm-11.20pm)

Guest Host: Jo Brand

Richard Bacon

 

 

Piers Morgans Life Stories (ITV1, Fri, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

Felicity Kendal





QI (BBC2, Fri, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

QI XL (BBC2, Sat, 9.00pm-9.45pm)

Jack Whitehall, Jimmy Carr, Cal Wilson





The Graham Norton Show (BBC1, Fri, 10.35pm-11.20pm)

Arnold Schwarzenegger, Miranda Hart, Ronnie Corbett, Usher

 

 

 

Pointless Celebrities (BBC1, Sat, 5.40pm-6.30pm)

 Faye Tozer & Ian 'H' Watkins, Sinitta & Chico, Scott Mills & Huw Stephens, Liz McClarnon & Natasha Hamilton



 

Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1, Sat, 6.30pm-8.25pm, Sun 7.20pm-8.00pm)

Sunday Night Results Show: 

Dionne Warwick and the cast of 'Top Hat'


 

Comedy World Cup (Channel 4, Sat, 7.00pm-8.00pm)

Jason Manford, Paul Chowdry, Nicholas Parsons, Omid Djalili, Daniel Sloss, Joe Pasquale



 

The X Factor (ITV1, Sat, 8.20pm-10.20pm, Sun 8.00pm-9.00pm)

Sunday Night Results Show:

TBA



The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1, Sat, 10.20pm-11.20pm)

David Mitchell, Bradley Cooper, Aerosmith, Emeli Sande

 

 

 

Songs of Praise (BBC1, Sun, 4.50pm-5.30pm)

Alfie Boe, Jaz Ellington

 

 

 

 

Surprise, Surprise (ITV1, Sun, 9.00pm-10.00pm)

The Saturdays, The Military Wives, Jensen Button


Related news

What TV Shows Will Have You Raging Tonight?

It's Thursday, December 1st!  Time to finish up those leftovers from..

What TV Shows Won Big In the Ratings Last Night?

It’s Friday, and with it another round of Thursday night TV has come and..

American Horror Story Twists, and Other TV to Have You Raging Tonight

It's Wednesday, December 7th!  The holdays continue to loom ever closer..