Login or register  
TV

Guest Who? Primetime Mon 29th Oct - Sun 4th Nov

Here's a roundup of the guests appearing on UK shows during the night this week :)

UKUKuk

Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (BB2, Mon-Fri, 6.30pm-7.00pm)

Monday - Sid Owen & Ola Jordan

Tuesday - Colin Salmon & Kristina Rihanoff, Karen Hardy

Wednesday - Ian Waite

Thursday - TBA

     Friday - TBA

Show Me Your Wardrobe (Sky Living, Mon, 8.30pm-9.00pm)

Sara Cox, Jaime Winstone




Don't Sit in the Front Row (Sky Atlantic, Mon, 9.00pm-9.30pm)

Frank Skinner, Josh Widdicombe, Roisin Conalty




Never Mind The Buzzcocks (BBC2, Mon, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Guest Host: Ne-Yo

Stacey Solomon, David O'Doherty, Aiden Grimshaw, Delilah




8 out of 10 Cats (Channel 4, Mon, 10.00pm-10.50pm)

Louie Spence, Joe Lycett, David O'Doherty, Rachel Riley




Later Live... with Jools Holland (BBC2, Tue, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

Later with Jools Holland (BBC2, Fri, 11.05pm-12.00am)

The Killers, Kristina Train, Polica, Cody Chesnutt


 


 

Sports Life Stories (ITV4, Tue, 10.00pm-11.05pm)

Gareth Thomas





All Star Mr & Mrs (ITV1, Wed, 8.00pm-9.00pm)

Matthew Wolfenden & Charley Webb, Stacey Solomon, Kate Silverton

 

 

 

The Culture Show (BBC2, Wed, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

John Sweeney, Maxine Peake




Britain Unzipped (BBC3, Wed, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

Harry Judd & Danny Jones (McFly)



 


Celebrity Juice (ITV2, Thurs, 10.00pm-10.45pm)

Abbey Crouch, Yvette Fielding, Fazer, Joe Swash

 

 

 

 

Question Time (BBC1, Thurs, 10.35pm-11.35pm) 

David Miliband, Jerry Springer, Colleen Graffey

 

 

 

Have I Got News For You? (BBC1, Fri, 9.00pm-9.30pm)

Have I Got a Bit More News For You? (BBC1, Mon 5th Nov, 10.35pm-11.20pm)

Guest Host: Jeremy Clarkson

Tony Law

 


QI (BBC2, Fri, 10.00pm-10.30pm)

QI XL (BBC2, Sat, 9.45pm-10.30pm)

Jo Brand, John Sessions, Dara O'Briain





Alan Carr: Chatty Man (Channel 4, Fri, 10.00pm-11.05pm)

Gary Barlow, Nicole Scherzinger, Louis Walsh & Tulisa Constavolos (The X Factor), Nicki Minaj, Paloma Faith


 

A League of Their Own (Sky1, Fri, 10.00pm-11.00pm)

Chris Hoy, Rebecca Adlington, Neil Ruddock, David Walliams





The Graham Norton Show (BBC1, Fri, 10.35pm-11.20pm)

Robbie Williams, Paul O'Grady, Darcey Bussell

 

 

 

Pointless Celebrities (BBC1, Sat, 5.40pm-6.30pm)

Dean Gaffney & John Altman, Ken Morley & Steven Arnold, Dean Sullivan & Paul Usher, Darren Jeffries & Matt Littler, Johnny Robinson



 

Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1, Sat, 6.30pm-8.15pm, Sun 7.20pm-8.00pm)

Sunday Night Results Show: 

Andrea Bocelli, The Wanted


 


The X Factor (ITV1, Sat, 8.20pm-10.05pm, Sun 8.00pm-9.00pm)

Sunday Night Results Show:

Rita Ora, No Doubt




The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1, Sat, 10.05pm-11.05pm)

Olly Murs, Melissa George, Tinie Tempah & Calvin Harris, Lounge Against the Machine & Richard Cheese

 

 

 

Surprise, Surprise (ITV1, Sun, 7.00pm-8.00pm)

JLS, James Argent & Sam & Billie Faiers, Robbie Savage


Related news

What TV Shows Will Have You Raging Tonight?

It's Thursday, December 1st!  Time to finish up those leftovers from..

What TV Shows Won Big In the Ratings Last Night?

It’s Friday, and with it another round of Thursday night TV has come and..

American Horror Story Twists, and Other TV to Have You Raging Tonight

It's Wednesday, December 7th!  The holdays continue to loom ever closer..