Login or register  
TV

Guest Who? Daytime Mon 26th Nov - Sun 2nd Dec

Ian McKellan will appear on 'Loose Women' this Wednesday between 12.30pm and 1.30pm on ITV1.

Here's a roundup of the rest of the guests appearing on UK shows during the day this week :)

UKUKuk

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

Competition Presenter (Mon-Fri): Hayley Tamaddon

Monday -  Guest Host: Helen Fospero

John Middleton, Matthew Wolfenden, Natalie Anderson, Colin Baker, Richard Arnold with Rylan Clark (Eliminated X Factor act)

     Tuesday - Michael McIntyre

     Wednesday - TBA

     Thursday - Ross King with Gerard Butler

                    Friday - Tulisa (X Factor, New Single)

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

Competition Presenter (Mon-Fri): Hayley Tamaddon

Monday - Lisa Faulkner, Victoria Derbyshire, Rylan Clark, Colin Baker, Michael Thompson

     Tuesday - Alesha Dixon, David Harewood

     Wednesday - TBA

     Thursday - TBA

     Friday - TBA

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.15am)

This Weeks Panelists: Neil Stuke, Penny Smith (Mon-Fri), Kevin O'Sullivan (TV Review - Friday)

Monday – Faye Tozer

Tuesday – Paul Tonkinson 

     Wednesday – Jenny Colgan

     Thursday – Jenny Powell

     Friday – James Richardson

This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

The Hub Presenters: Emma Willis (Monday - Tuesday), Stephen Mulhern (Wednesday - Thursday), Matt Johnson (Friday)

Competition Presenter: Gaby Roslin (Mon-Fri)

Monday – Kim Thomson, Colin Baker, McFly, Thomas Sangster, Jeff Brazier, Phil Vickery (Kitchen), Caroline Flack with Rylan Clark (X Factor eliminated act), Sharon Marshall (Soaps)

Tuesday – Paul O'Grady, Olly Murs, Jamie Oliver, Jeff Brazier

     Wednesday – TBA

     Thursday – Sharon Marshall (Soaps), Sue Hill (Crime File)

     Friday – Abbey Clancy (Fashion), Kian Egan (The X Factor)

Loose Women (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

Monday – Michael Parkinson, Rhod Gilbert, Gethin Jones

Tuesday – Dougie Poynter & Harry Judd (McFly), Ronan Keating

Wednesday – Kevin Bridges, Ian McKellan

Thursday – Ann Widdecombe, Leona Lewis

            Friday – The Script, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 2.40pm-3.30pm)

Dictionary Corner Guest: John Inverdale



 

1001 Things You Should Know (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.30pm-4.00pm) 

Monday - Max Clifford, Susie Dent

Tuesday - Russell Watson, Kevin McCloud

Wednesday - Jon Snow, Sara Cox

Thursday - Lord Bath, Jameela Jamil

     Friday - Brendan Sheerin, Nick Hewer

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-10.30am)

Chefs: Phil Howard, Chris Evans

Wine: Olly Smith

Food Heaven or Hell?: Alfie Boe

 

Celebrity Come Dine With Me Ireland (Channel 4, Sat, 4.20pm-6.55pm) (Five Episodes Back to back)

Episode 1 (4.20pm-4.55pm): Madeline Mulqueen

Episode 2 (4.55pm-5.20pm): Pippa O'Connor

Episode 3 (5.20pm-5.55pm): Holly Sweeney

Episode 4 (5.55pm-6.25pm): Michael O'Doherty

     Episode 5 (6.25pm-6.55pm): Shane Byrne


The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

TBA

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 9.30am-12.05pm)

Rhod Gilbert, Kelly Clarkson, Diversity

 



Fern Britton Meets (BBC1, Sun, 10.00am-11.00am)

John Barrowman

 

 

Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

Watch 11.05am-11.25am

Jake Gyllenhal, Kayvan Novak

Listen 1.20pm-1.35pm

Kesha, DJ Fresh & Rizzle Kicks

 


Leave a comment:

Nickname:


To prevent comment spam, we ask you to enter the security CAPTCHA code below. Also, as a not logged in user, you cannot use UBB or links. To get rid of these limitations, login or register for a tvrage account!

Related news

Will you be watching the new "Daybreak"?

  Fans of ITV'S GMTV morning strand were distraught when tuning into it's..

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition 3-9 September

  Welcome to the first in the British take on a regular feature on the..

The Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 17th September - Sunday 23rd September

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK. First..