Login or register  
TV

Guest Ho-Ho-Who? Daytime Sat 8th Dec - Fri 14th Dec

Missing 'Loose Women'? The Daytime favourite will return on Wednesday 2nd January 2013. In the meantime it's Christmas themed replacement 'Let's Do Christmas with Gino & Mel' has Loose Woman Sherrie Hewson in the kitchen this Friday lunchtime on ITV1 between 12.30pm and 1.30pm.

Saturday Kitchen (BBC1, Sat, 9.00am-10.30am)

Chefs: Vivek Singh, Silvena Rowe

Wine: Peter Richards

 

 

The Andrew Marr Show (BBC1, Sun, 9.00am-10.00am)

TBA

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch (Channel 4, Sun, 9.30am-12.05pm)

Bruno Tonioloni, John Bishop, First Aid Kit

 



Fern Britton Meets (BBC1, Sun, 10.00am-11.00am)

Frank Bruno

 

 

Watch and Listen (T4 on E4, Sun)

Watch 11.05am-11.20am

The Cast of 'The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey' - Martin Freeman, Elijah Wood, Andy Serkis, Cate Blanchett

Listen 1.20pm-1.35pm

Kelly Clarkson

Daybreak (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 6am-8.30am)

Monday - James Nesbitt, Richard Arnold (X Factor Final)

Tuesday - TBA

Wednesday - Ian McKellan (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

Thursday - TBA

                   Friday - TBA

Lorraine (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 8.30am-9.25am) 

Monday - Michelle Heaton, Lisa Faulkner (Black Dress Diet)

Tuesday - Gino D'Acampo (Let's Do Christmas with Gino & Mel)

Wednesday - TBA

     Thursday - Cate Blanchett (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

     Friday - TBA

The Wright Stuff (Channel 5, Mon-Fri, 9.15am-11.15am)

This Weeks Panelists: Steve Furst & Lowri Turner (Mon-Fri), Kevin O'Sullivan (TV Review - Friday)

 


This Morning (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 10.30am-12.30pm)

The Hub Presenters: Emma Willis (Monday - Tuesday), Stephen Mulhern (Wednesday - Thursday), Matt Johnson (Friday)

Competition Presenter: Alison Hammond

Monday –  Rebecca Ferguson, Lee Mack, Phil Vickery (Kitchen), Caroline Flack (X Factor Final), Sharon Marshall (Soaps)

    Tuesday – Jason Manford, Ashley Roberts (I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out of Here), Only Boys Aloud, Rita Simons (EastEnders)

     Wednesday – Guest Host (Covering Holly): Ruth Langsford, Michelle Keegan (Coronation Street), Alkesandr Orlov, West-end cast of 'Shrek', Alexis Conran (Consumer Advice), Marilyn Stowe (Lawyer)

     Thursday – Guest Host (Covering Holly): Ruth Langsford, Nigel Havers, Lee Mead, Julian Clary, The Military Wives (Performing New Christmas Single), Sharon Marshall (Soaps), Sue Hill (Crime File)

     Friday – TBA

Let's Do Christmas with Gino & Mel (ITV1, Mon-Fri, 12.30pm-1.30pm)

Monday - David Gest

Tuesday - Christopher Biggins

Wednesday - Oz Clarke

Thursday - Louie Spence

     Friday - Sherrie Hewson

Countdown (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 2.40pm-3.30pm)

Dictionary Corner Guest: Dave Spikey



 

1001 Things You Should Know (Channel 4, Mon-Fri, 3.30pm-4.00pm) 

Monday - Brendan Sheerin, Laila Rouass

Tuesday - Tony Robinson, Christian Jessen

Wednesday - Kay Mellor, Max Clifford

Thursday - Kevin McCloud, Lord Bath

     Friday - Rachel Riley, Simon Rimmer

 


Related news

Will you be watching the new "Daybreak"?

  Fans of ITV'S GMTV morning strand were distraught when tuning into it's..

Green Room Guest List: UK Edition 3-9 September

  Welcome to the first in the British take on a regular feature on the..

The Green Room Guest List: UK Edition Monday 17th September - Sunday 23rd September

Welcome to another round-up of the weeks guest stars in the UK. First..