Login or register  
TV

Steve Brookstein

Mostly Credited As: Steve Brookstein
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen "Steve" Desmond Brookstein

Birth Name: Stephen Desmond Brookstein
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Steve Brookstein



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 1 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 28, 2014 15x235: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 10, Show 5 10x05: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 7, Show 27 07x27: (May/17/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 41 02x41: (May/09/2005) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Apr/09/2005) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 14, 2005 13x73: (Mar/14/2005) As Himself 
  December 14, 2004 12x349: (Dec/14/2004) As Himself 
  December 1, 2004 12x336: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 
  November 18, 2004 12x323: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 

Ministry of Mayhem (2004) 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Dec/25/2004) As Himself 

CD:UK (1998) 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  17th December 2004 41x50: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The X Factor Songs:
The X Factor Final 2004 (Result) + Against All Odds 
The X Factor Final 2004 + Against All Odds
+ Smile 
Series 1 - Live Show 7 + The Greatest Love Of All
+ Have I Told You Lately 
Series 1 - Live Show 6 + I Get The Sweetest Feeling 
Series 1 - Live Show 5 + Let's Stay Together 
Series 1 - Live Show 4 + Help Me Make It Through The Night 
Series 1 - Live Show 3 + Smile 
Series 1 - Live Show 2 + If You Don't Know Me By Now 
Series 1 - Live Show 1 + When A Man Loves A Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Brookstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..