Login or register  
TV

Marcia Cross

Mostly Credited As: Marcia Cross
Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marlborough, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Marcia Cross



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fatrick (2014)As: Arlene
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Bree Van de Camp
Everwood (2002)As: Dr. Linda Abbott (S02)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Dr. Kimberly Shaw (S04-S05; recurring previously)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Kate Sanders (1986-1988)
Another World (1964)As: Tanya (1986)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Liz Correll (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  December Solstice 16x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Charmaine Briggs, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 27 16x27: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Marcia Cross, guest co-host Jessica Simpson 11x53: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Eric Mabius, John Ratzenberger, Edyta Sliwinska, guest co-host Jenny McCarthy 10x162: (May/03/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Marcia Cross, Alexander Smalls, Chandra Wilson 09x11: (Jan/16/2006) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Marcia Cross, Dylan Walsh 07x29: (Oct/16/2009) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Rod Stewart 04x25: (Oct/06/2006) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Rosie Perez 03x114: (Feb/24/2006) As Herself 
  Britney Spears and Kevin Federline 02x162: (May/17/2005) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Marcia Cross; Amy Smart 01x160: (May/08/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Marcia Cross, Whitney Port 27x137: (Mar/10/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 346 27x41: (Oct/27/2008) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Tom Welling and Nelly Furtado 25x16: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 
  Alicia Keys/Marcia Cross/Topher Grace 23x140: (Mar/18/2005) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Marcia Cross, Russell Brand, Billy Jeffrey, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x138: (2009) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marcia Cross, Alan Zweibel 16x34: (Oct/31/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Marcia Cross, Joe Piscopo, Tori Amos 14x138: (May/03/2007) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Jenny Lewis and the Watson Twins 13x116: (Mar/21/2006) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Daytona 500 Winner 13x101: (Feb/20/2006) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Marcia Cross, Clinton Kelly, Isaiah Washington 01x17: (Oct/10/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Oprah Winfrey, Gayle King, Marcia Cross, William Cope Moyers 32x16: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Marcia Cross, David Gregory, Sam Moore 14x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Marcia Cross, Arj Barker 12x39: (Nov/12/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Women of Desperate Housewives 10x11: (Sep/25/2005) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Out & About 01x01: (Aug/03/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ricardo Chavira, Marcia Cross, Teri Hatcher, Jesse Metcalfe 01x171: (Jul/25/2005) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Joel Siegel 01x48: (Nov/17/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Marcia Cross, Chad Michael Murray, Common 13x154: (May/13/2005) As Herself 
  Marcia Cross, Daniel Tosh, Green Day 13x53: (Dec/09/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  9/30/04 01x148: (Sep/30/2004) As Herself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Golden Moldy 05x16: (Feb/17/2003) As Debi 
  Window Pain 05x02: (Sep/30/2002) As Debi Ross 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Organ Grinder 02x11: (Dec/13/2001) As Julia Fairmont 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Girls' Night Out 04x02: (Oct/30/2000) As Myra Robbins 

Spin City (1996) 
  Hello Charlie 05x01: (Oct/18/2000) As Joan Calvin 

Profiler (1996) 
  Proteus 04x13: (Feb/26/2000) As Pamela Martin 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Whole Truth And Nothing But... 06x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Lauren 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  It's About Time 07x07: (Nov/05/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 
  No Such Thing as a Sure Thing 07x04: (Oct/15/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 
  For Love and Apartments 07x02: (Oct/01/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 
  Show Me the Love 07x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Summit 05x13: (May/21/1999) As Katherine "Kate" Woods 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Slicer 09x07: (Nov/13/1997) As Dr. Sara Seredes 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Big Bang (2) 03x33: (May/22/1995) As Dr. Kimberly Shaw 
  The Big Bang Theory (1) 03x32: (May/22/1995) As Dr. Kimberly Shaw 
  Framing of the Shrews 03x31: (May/15/1995) As Dr. Kimberly Shaw 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x30: (May/08/1995) As Dr. Kimberly Shaw 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Death Games 02x06: (Mar/06/1993) As Carla Delatori 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ever After 08x16: (Mar/08/1992) As Marci Bowman 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Letting Go 13x15: (Jan/23/1992) As Victoria 
  And the Walls Came Tumbling Down 13x12: (Jan/02/1992) As Victoria Broyard 
  Lost at Sea 13x10: (Dec/12/1991) As Victoria Broyard 
  Victoria's Secret 13x09: (Dec/05/1991) As Victoria Broyard 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  You Don't Know Me 04x18: (Mar/13/1991) As Marcy Terrell 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Good Night, Dear Heart - November 9, 1957 02x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Stephanie Heywood 

Doctor, Doctor (1989) 
  Bachelor Doctor 02x04: (Dec/04/1989) As Lesley North 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mother and Child Disunion 06x06: (Oct/31/1989) As Kelly 

Booker (1989) 
  Raising Arrizola 01x03: (Oct/08/1989) As Sherri Binford 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Strange Love 02x21: (May/11/1986) As Marie Alcott, [Starring Roles]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcia Cross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..