Login or register  
TV

Ruben Studdard

Mostly Credited As: Ruben Studdard
Birth Name: Christopher Theodore Ruben Studdard
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ruben Studdard


Ruben Studdard is 36 years old and was born on September 12, 1978.
He is known for his role as actor in the show American Idol.
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Frankfurt, West Germany (Germany)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S02, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  She Loves Her Man, but His Movie Obsession Is Out of Control! Can Hollywood Movie Critic Ben Lyons Help? 02x129: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  #RubenOnWendy 05x61: (Dec/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 2 Finalists Perform 07x40: (May/20/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 6 Finale 06x40: (May/23/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 
  Top 9 Results 04x27: (Apr/06/2005) As Audience Member 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Lauren Holly, Ruben Studdard, Daniel Dae Kim 01x28: (Oct/25/2006) As Himself 
  Wanda Sykes, Goran Visnjic, Ruben Studdard 01x19: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Ruben Studdard, Daisy Martinez, Halloween Costumes 10x08: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon, Ruben Studdard 10x30: (Oct/16/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 57 08x57: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 185 07x185: (May/19/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 79 07x79: (Dec/19/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Wanda Sykes, Sun Ming Ming, Ruben Studdard 04x151: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 
  5/25/04 01x76: (May/25/2004) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  John Lithgow, Annie Leibovitz, Ruben Studdard 56x26: (Oct/09/2006) As Himself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Baby Got (Flash) Back 02x19: (Apr/26/2005) As Grown Bobby 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Fish Song 01x03: (Apr/06/2005) As Bobby (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  C.J.'s Real Dad 03x20: (Feb/18/2005) As Guy 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ashley Judd/Ruben Studdard 02x48: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 
  Neve Campbell/Ruben Studdard 01x86: (Jan/21/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Senator John McCain, Eva Longoria, Ruben Studdard 13x28: (Nov/04/2004) As Himself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Ruben Studdard 12x59: (Dec/12/2003) As Himself 
  Geraldo Rivera, "american Idol" Winner, Frankie J. 11x221: (May/22/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Sedaris, Damien Rice 11x122: (Apr/14/2004) As Himself 
  Nathan Lane, Ruben Studdard 11x71: (Jan/08/2004) As Himself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/22/04 01x52: (Mar/22/2004) As Himself 
  1/21/04 01x09: (Jan/21/2004) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  The Catch 03x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  James Spader, Ruben Studdard, Kenny Chesney 11x76: (Feb/19/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #914 09x14: (Feb/07/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 63 01x63: (Dec/24/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 58 01x58: (Dec/17/2003) As Himself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  12/18/03 02x73: (Dec/18/2003) As Himself 

Canadian Idol (2003) 
  Canada's Idol Is... 01x26: (Sep/16/2003) As Himself 
  Who Will Get the Final 3 Spots? 01x10: (Jul/22/2003) As Himself 
  Clay, Ruben and 145 Canadians 01x04: (Jun/30/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The second winner of American Idol.

Ruben Studdard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..