Login or register  
TV

Jason Hervey

Mostly Credited As: Jason Hervey
Birth Name: Jason Robert Hervey
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jason Hervey



Jason Hervey Jason Hervey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999)As: Eddie McDowd (Episode 17-40) -- [Voice]
The Wonder Years (1988)As: Wayne Arnold
Episode Cast Credits 

Scott Baio is 46...and Pregnant (2007) 
  Man Shower 02x04: (Feb/10/2008) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Scott Baio Hires a Life Coach 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Steamroller 03x01: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Hawk and Dove 03x04: (Aug/21/2004) Voiced  Dove 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Bad Blades 01x02: (Oct/07/1995) As Todd Sandreen 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Second Swell 07x05: (Jan/14/1988) As Bradley 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Photo Club 08x18: (Feb/28/1986) As Charlie 
  The Big Bribe 08x17: (Feb/21/1986) As Charlie 
  Arnold's Tangled Web 08x15: (Jan/31/1986) As Charlie 
  Arnold's Initiation 08x12: (Jan/10/1986) As Charlie 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  The Last Electric Knight 01x??: (Feb/16/1986) As Bobby 

Wildside (1985) 
  Delinquency of a Miner 01x02: (Mar/28/1985) As Zeke, [Starring Roles]
  Well-Known Secret 01x01: (Mar/21/1985) As Zeke, [Starring Roles]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  What Are Friends For? 01x06: (Nov/11/1979) As Ricky 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/23/1979) As Tommy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Scott Baio is 46...and Pregnant (2007)• Creator
• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
Hulk Hogan’s Celebrity Championship Wrestling (2008)• Executive Producer
TNA Reaction (2010)• Executive Producer
Hulk Hogan’s MCW (2011)• Created By
The Catalina (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Jason was married to Kelley Patricia O Neill' from 26 March 1994 until it was annulled on 13 November 1995. He married Shannon Flack on 6 February 1998, they have had 2 children so far, twins, Shaina & Samuel born in 2000.

Jason Hervey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..