Login or register  
TV

Mike Judge

Mostly Credited As: Mike Judge
Sometimes Credited As: William King

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1962 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Ecuador
Birth Place: Guayaquil
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mike Judge


Mike Judge was born on October 17, 1962 in Guayaquil, Ecuador. Mike is a producer, animator, and actor. he received/erned a Bachelor of Science (BS) in Physics from the University of California, San Diego. He is the creator of the succesfull and well known television series Beavis and Butt-head and King of the Hill. He also directed the film Office Space, which was based on the Milton series of cartoons he created for Saturday Night Live. Judge made a cameo appearance in Office Space as Stan, the anal retentive manager of Chotchkies (complete with hairpiece, and fake mustache). On King of the Hill, Judge provides the voices of Hank Hill and Boomhauer.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Goode Family (2009)As: Gerald Goode -- [Voice]
MTVU Stand In (2005)As: Himself
King of the Hill (1997)As: Hank Hill, Boomhauer, various -- [Voice]
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993)As: Beavis, Butt-head, Principal McVicker, Tom Anderson, David Van Driessen, Bradley Buzzcut -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 94 15x94: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Bigfat 11x17: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Hank Hill 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Das Shrimp Boot 03x13: (Mar/11/2012) Voiced  Hank Hill 
  Cleveland Live! 02x02: (Oct/03/2010) Voiced  Hank Hill 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Misfit 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Harmon, Mike Judge, a Top Ten List presented by Matt Lauer, Eli Young Band 19x36: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Norm MacDonald 07x98: (Feb/25/2000) Voiced  Guest (cameo) 
  Albert Brooks, Beavis & Butthead, Neil Diamond 04x64: (Dec/13/1996) Voiced  Beavis and Butt-head 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Mike Judge, Darlene Love 03x70: (Dec/22/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
  Bart Star 09x06: (Nov/09/1997) Voiced  Hank Hill 

Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (2004) 
  Uninvited / Camping Caper / Cell Block Rock 02x06: (Aug/26/2005) Voiced  Staff Member 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams 07x15: (Jun/17/2005) Voiced  Donnagon Giggles 

VH1 Goes Inside (2003) 
  Primetime Cartoons 01x02: (Oct/02/2003) Voiced  (archive footage) Beavis and Butt-head 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Harassed 10x12: (Jan/14/2003) As Van 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Stewart/India.Arie 27x14: (Mar/09/2002) Voiced  Beavis and Butt-head, [Uncredited]
  Rosie O'Donnell/Whitney Houston 22x09: (Dec/14/1996) Voiced  Beavis and Butt-head, [Uncredited]
  Dana Carvey/Edie Brickell 20x04: (Oct/22/1994) Voiced  Milton/Bill, [Uncredited]
  Helen Hunt/Snoop Doggy Dogg 19x16: (Mar/19/1994) Voiced  Milton/Bill, [Uncredited]

The Oblongs (2001) 
  The Golden Child 01x08: (May/20/2001) Voiced  CEO Guard 

Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) 
  Fandemonium III 03x25: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Beavis, Butt-Head 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mike Judge 04x23: (Feb/18/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beavis and Butt-Head (1993)• Executive Producer
• Character Designer
• Creative Consultant
• Creator
King of the Hill (1997)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Goode Family (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer
Silicon Valley (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Silicon Valley (2014) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Optimal Tip-to-Tip Efficiency 01x08 Jun/01/2014 As: Director
Proof of Concept 01x07 May/18/2014 As: Director
The Cap Table 01x02 Apr/13/2014 As: Director
Minimum Viable Product 01x01 Apr/06/2014 As: Director, Writer
The Goode Family (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 May/27/2009 As: Writer
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) (Credited in 164 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 164 episode crew credits
T.V. Violence 08x04 Jul/25/1997 As: Director
Special Delivery 08x02 Jul/18/1997 As: Director
Bride Of Butt-head 08x01 Jul/18/1997 As: Director
Take A Lap 07x18 Mar/28/1997 As: Director
On Strike 07x15 Mar/07/1997 As: Director
King of the Hill (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hank's Unmentionable Problem 01x06 Feb/23/1997 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/12/1997 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Judge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..